Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Dave Felton
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Mike Augar
Keith Philpott
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Captains Cup
2024-04-30
Richard Saunders
Dave Felton
Captains Cup 23/24
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-04-08
Oracle A Walker
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Captains Cup
2024-03-31
Steve Blackman
Dave Felton
Captains Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-02-05
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
2024-01-29
Oracle B Moss
Thame A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2024-01-08
Oracle C Warriors
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-11-06
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
2023-10-23
Oracle E Saunders
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-16
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
0:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-17
Team Fower
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-10
Team Thame
Team Clayton
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-07-03
Team Carter
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-26
Team Thame
Team Moss
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-19
Team Walker
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
8:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-12
Team Thame
Team Gustafson
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-06-05
Team Buttery
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
1:10
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
2023-05-15
Team Saunders
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2023-04-03
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
3:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2023-01-30
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-09
Oracle F (Buttery)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-24
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-07-04
Team Carter
Team Posey
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-27
Team Posey
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
8:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2022-06-20
Team Walker
Team Posey
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
7:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Winners Semi and Final
2022-04-25
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Round Robin Semi and Final
0:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-28
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-14
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-31
Oracle (Bough)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-17
Oracle (Buttery)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-29
Oracle (Clayton)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Oracle A (Walker)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2019-04-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Connor Jones
Dave Felton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1