Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Highfield Social Club
Rory MacIver
Paul Robinson and Lewis Moss
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Paul Robinson
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-02
Highfield A (Blackman)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-02-28
Rory MacIver
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Rory MacIver
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2020-01-31
Rory MacIver
Stuart Fenwick
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Highfield A (Blackman)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-06
Highfield A (Blackman)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-25
Highfield A (Blackman)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
2019-11-04
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Simonds Cup 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-15
Highfield A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-03-31
Rory MacIver
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-25
Highfield A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-18
Highfield A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-25
Highfield A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-04
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Highfield B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-14
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-10
Highfield A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Highfield A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
2018-10-29
Highfield A
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Highfield A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
Highfield A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Rory MacIver
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Highfield A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Rory MacIver
Doug Turner
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Steve Blackman
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2018-01-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2017-12-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Highfield A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
Highfield A
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
Highfield A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-20
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-06
Highfield A
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-06
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-16
Highfield A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-28
Highfield A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-14
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-10
Highfield A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-09-26
Highfield A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-25
Highfield A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-18
Highfield A
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-04
Highfield A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-14
Rory MacIver
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup
0:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-14
Highfield A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-15
Highfield A
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-01
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Highfield A
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Rory MacIver
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-30
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
2015-11-30
Rory MacIver
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-09
Highfield A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-19
Highfield A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-09-28
Highfield A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Highfield A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
Highfield A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Highfield A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Rory MacIver
Mark Trafford
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
Highfield A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-15
Highfield A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
Highfield A
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
Highfield A
East Oxford Con
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Highfield A
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5