Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Highfield Social Club
Green Road A
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2021-03-16
Highfield B (Benwell)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-02-03
Highfield B (Benwell)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-20
Highfield B (Benwell)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
2020-01-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-13
Highfield B (Benwell)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-16
Highfield A (Blackman)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Highfield B (Benwell)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
2019-10-14
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-07
Highfield B (Benwell)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-23
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-04-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-04
Highfield B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Highfield B
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
2019-02-15
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Antony Bosley
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
2019-01-28
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-21
Highfield B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Highfield B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-26
Highfield B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-19
Highfield B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Highfield B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-10-15
Highfield B
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Highfield B
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-01
Highfield A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-09
Highfield A
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6