Season |
Competition |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Countdown Cup |
2024-05-10 |
John Williams |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Countdown Cup |
2024-05-10 |
Steve Blackman |
Paul Robinson |
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
2024-04-23 |
Paul Clement |
Justin Shepherd |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
2024-03-31 |
Paul Clement |
Keith Hollis |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup |
2024-03-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Ripon Masih |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
2024-02-15 |
Pete Fenn |
Alex Fower |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Arthur Goodwin Hcap |
2024-03-31 |
Paul Clement |
Ripon Masih |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Sherlock Cup |
2024-01-22 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oracle G Titans |
Sherlock Cup 23/24 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Hashman Shield |
2024-02-21 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham SSC |
Hashman Shield 23/24 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Atox Challenge Cup |
2024-05-15 |
Thame C |
Fieldside |
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Stephen Reiss Cup |
2024-01-10 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame C |
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club) |
2:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Arthur Cook Hcap |
2024-06-12 |
John Williams |
Mark Shepherdson |
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Turner Cup |
2024-04-01 |
Steve Blackman |
Gorden Cook |
Turner Cup 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Turner Cup |
2024-04-01 |
Pete Fenn |
John Williams |
Turner Cup 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Oxford Times |
2024-05-01 |
John Williams |
Terry Colby |
Oxford Times 23/24 |
0:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
2024-03-31 |
Paul Clement |
Adam Hussain “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
2024-02-15 |
John Williams |
Alex Fower |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Walt Bradbury Cup |
2024-03-31 |
Ripon Masih |
John Massey |
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
2024-02-26 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oracle A Walker |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
2023-10-16 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Colin Cutler Trophy |
2023-12-04 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Woodstock |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24 |
4:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-03-25 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham SSC B |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-10-23 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham SSC B |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-10-02 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Fast Eddies B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-11-27 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fast Eddies B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-11-06 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-01-08 |
Oxford Bowls B |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-02-19 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oracle F Fower |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-12-11 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oracle F Fower |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-02-05 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oracle G Titans |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-09-25 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oracle G Titans |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-11-20 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-03-11 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-03-04 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2024-01-15 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-09-18 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Woodstock |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 23/24 |
Snooker League |
2023-10-30 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Woodstock |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-04-03 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham SSC |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-02-07 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham SSC |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-11-01 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-03-13 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-01-17 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-09-20 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-04-24 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-02-28 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-03-06 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-12-20 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-10-04 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame C |
Billiards League 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-03-20 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame C |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-04-10 |
Oxford Bowls B |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-10-25 |
Oxford Bowls A |
The New Club |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-12-13 |
Oxford Bowls A |
The Oracle |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-10-18 |
Oxford Bowls B |
The Oracle |
Billiards League 23/24 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2024-01-24 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Trinity A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-11-15 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Trinity A |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-09-27 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Trinity B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
2:1 |
Postponed - being played 7/12/23 |
ODBSA Billiards 23/24 |
Billiards League |
2023-11-22 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Trinity B |
Billiards League 23/24 |
3:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Buildbase Plate 22/23 |
2022-12-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Buildbase Plate 22/23 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
2022-11-08 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Simonds Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
TUESDAY |
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-31 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-03-13 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-02-20 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Oracle G (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-09-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-11-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-01-16 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-02-13 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-11-28 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
New Club A (Mander) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-11-07 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle B (Bough) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-03-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle C (Clayton) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-01-23 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle D (Carter) |
Premier and Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2022-10-24 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Premier and Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
2023-03-27 |
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams) |
Woodstock A (Reeve) |
Premier and Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
2023-01-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Keith Hollis |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
2023-03-31 |
Mick Aust |
Malcolm Bough |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
2023-01-31 |
John Williams |
Malcolm Bough |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
2023-01-31 |
Mick Aust |
Paul Clement |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
2023-03-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23 |
2023-01-31 |
Ripon Masih |
Steve Blackman |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-01-31 |
Vikas Gupta “hcap” |
Alex Fower |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-02-28 |
Vikas Gupta “hcap” |
Antony Bosley |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-01-31 |
John Williams |
Jamie Saczak |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-01-31 |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Paul Clement |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-02-28 |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Ripon Masih |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
2023-03-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Vikas Gupta “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
2023-01-31 |
John Williams |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
2023-01-31 |
Vikas Gupta “hcap” |
Dan Brooks |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
1:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
2023-01-31 |
Ripon Masih |
Dan Skidmore |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
2:3 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
2023-04-10 |
Andy Benwell “hcap” |
John Bevan “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
2023-04-10 |
Ripon Masih |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
2023-02-01 |
Pete Fenn |
Keith Hollis |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
2023-02-01 |
John Williams |
Paul Clement |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
2:0 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
2023-03-30 |
Steve Blackman |
Eric Day |
Turner Cup Singles 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Oxford Times Singles 22/23 |
2022-11-30 |
Pete Fenn |
Paul Robinson |
Oxford Times Singles 22/23 |
0:1 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
2023-02-28 |
Steve Blackman |
Terry Gripe |
Arthur Cook Handicap Singles 22/23 |
196:200 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2022-11-09 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2022-12-07 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2022-09-28 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2022-10-19 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2023-02-15 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oracle A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2023-03-08 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame A |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2023-02-01 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame B |
Billiards League 22/23 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Billiards League 22/23 |
2023-03-29 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Trinity A (Henley) |
Billiards League 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-03-07 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Group 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-02-21 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Group 2 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-03-21 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Group 2 |
2:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
2022-03-28 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Oracle (Trafford) |
Group 1 |
2:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2022 |
2022-03-09 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2022 |
2022-04-06 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2022 |
2022-01-12 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
0:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2022 |
2022-02-09 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2022 |
2022-01-26 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2022 |
2022-02-23 |
Oxford Bowls |
Oracle |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
1:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2022 |
2022-03-23 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame |
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Atox Cup 22/23 |
2022-11-30 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Headington Con A |
Atox Cup 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
2022-10-12 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fieldside |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
3:2 |
|
Billiards 2022/23 |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
2022-10-26 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame B |
Stephen Reiss 22/23 |
4:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2021 |
2021-11-17 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2021 |
2021-12-15 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2021 |
2021-09-22 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 21/22 |
1:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2021 |
2021-10-20 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2021 |
2021-10-06 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 21/22 |
0:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2021 |
2021-11-03 |
Oxford Bowls |
Oracle |
Billiards League 21/22 |
0:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Billiards 2021/22 |
Billiards League 2021 |
2021-12-01 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame |
Billiards League 21/22 |
2:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-08 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
BYE (Oxford Uni) |
Division 2 |
0:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-25 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Eynsham (Ayres) |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-02-07 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Js (Hollis) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-11 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Oracle (Fower) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-06 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Oracle (Gustafson) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-17 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Oracle (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-20 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Thame (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-09-27 |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Witney |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-01 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-15 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-10 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-12-13 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2022-01-24 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-29 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-04 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-10-18 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
2021-11-22 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 |
2020-03-31 |
Terry Gripe |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 |
0:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 |
2020-03-31 |
Mick Aust |
Tom Fletcher |
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20 |
1:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Turner Cup 19/20 |
2020-03-31 |
Terry Gripe |
Alan Mander |
Turner Cup 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Hashman 19/20 |
2019-11-20 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con |
Hashman 19/20 |
4:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Stephen Reiss 19/20 |
2019-10-23 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con |
Stephen Reiss 19/29 |
4:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2020-02-28 |
Paul Clement |
John Williams |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2020-01-31 |
Paul Clement |
Keith Hollis |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2020-02-28 |
Pete Fenn |
Malcolm Bough |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2020-01-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Mike Allen |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
2020-01-31 |
John Williams |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
1:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 |
2020-01-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Ripon Masih |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
2020-01-20 |
Oxford Bowls |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
1:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2020-01-27 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham A (Thiele) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-12-16 |
Oxford Bowls |
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2020-02-17 |
Oxford Bowls |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-10-21 |
Oxford Bowls |
Littlemore A (Allen) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-09-30 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
To be played on 14/10 |
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2020-01-06 |
Oxford Bowls |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
2019-11-25 |
Oxford Bowls |
Oracle F (Saczak) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2020-03-11 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2020-01-22 |
Oxford Bowls |
Ashton |
Billiards League 19/20 |
3:0 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2019-11-27 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2019-10-02 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2019-12-11 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2019-10-30 |
Oxford Bowls |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2:1 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20 |
Billiards League 19/20 |
2020-02-19 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Hashman Shield 18/19 (New Format) |
2018-11-28 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Hashman Shield 18/19 |
4:2 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format) |
2019-03-31 |
Terry Gripe |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Turner Cup 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Atox Cup 18/19 |
2018-11-07 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Atox Cup 18/19 |
2:4 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2019-03-13 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 18/19 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2019-01-30 |
Oxford Bowls |
Ashton |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2018-11-14 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2018-09-26 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2018-12-05 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2018-10-17 |
Oxford Bowls |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 18/19 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2019-02-20 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2018/19 |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2019-04-10 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame |
Billiards League 18/19 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2019-03-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Jay Roberts |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherlock Cup 18/19 |
2019-01-28 |
Oxford Bowls |
House Club |
Sherlock Cup 18/19 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
2019-02-11 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
2018-12-03 |
Oxford Bowls |
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-12-10 |
Oxford Bowls |
EOCC (Oxford Uni) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-01-14 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-03-18 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-02-25 |
Oxford Bowls |
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-03-25 |
Oxford Bowls |
Littlemore RBL A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-04-15 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-09-17 |
Oxford Bowls |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2019-02-04 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-11-12 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame C |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
2018-10-01 |
Oxford Bowls |
Witney |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
2017-10-23 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Thame A (Eels) |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
2:4 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18 |
2017-11-22 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Headington Con |
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2017-12-04 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2018-02-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2018-03-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2018-02-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2017-10-09 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2018-01-15 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED |
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2017-11-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2017-12-18 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
2017-09-25 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18 |
2018-03-31 |
Terry Gripe |
Roger Tomlin |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
2018-02-28 |
Pete Fenn |
Jon Bishop |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
2018-03-31 |
John Williams |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
2018-01-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Martyn Royce |
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18 |
2:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 |
2018-01-31 |
John Williams |
Brian Field |
Ken Olive Senior |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 |
2018-02-28 |
John Williams |
Ian Gee |
Ken Olive Senior |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
2018-01-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
2018-02-28 |
John Williams |
Nigel Bossom |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-12-13 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 17/18 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-01-24 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Abingdon Con |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-02-28 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Ashton |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-01-31 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Ashton |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-11-08 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 17/18 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-09-27 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-01-10 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-11-15 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-02-21 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 17/18 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-10-04 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Headington Con |
Billiards League 17/18 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-11-29 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-10-11 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 17/18 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-01-17 |
Oxford Bowls B |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-02-14 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-03-07 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-12-20 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 17/18 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2017-10-25 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2017/18 |
Billiards League 17/18 |
2018-02-07 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame |
Billiards League 17/18 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherlock Cup 16/17 |
2017-02-13 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Sherlock cup 16/17 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Sherlock Cup 16/17 |
2016-12-19 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Q Zone C (Hussain) |
Sherlock cup 16/17 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-01-23 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Abingdon Con B |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-01-09 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-11-28 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham C |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-10-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Green Road B |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-03-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Highfield B |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-11-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL B (Turner) |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-03-20 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Q Zone C (Hussain) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-02-20 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Q Zone D (Hollis) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-01-16 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Ashton A |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-11-21 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Ashton B |
Division 1 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-02-27 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Littlemore RBL A (Berry) |
Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-09-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister) |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-10-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-03-13 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle B (Bound) |
Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2016-11-07 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Q Zone E ( Trafford) |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2016/17 |
Snooker League 2016/17 |
2017-02-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney A |
Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Turner Cup 16/17 |
2016-12-25 |
Mark Trafford |
Pete Fenn |
Turner Cup 16/17 |
1:0 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Turner Cup 16/17 |
2017-02-28 |
Mark Trafford |
Roger Tomlin |
Turner Cup 16/17 |
1:0 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2017-01-31 |
Terry Gripe |
Keith Hollis |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
0:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2016-12-31 |
Sid Ponting |
Lee Pratley |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
1:0 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2017-01-31 |
Sid Ponting |
Roger Tomlin |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
1:0 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2016-12-31 |
John Williams |
Terry Gripe |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
0:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
2017-02-28 |
Sid Ponting |
Tom Fletcher |
The Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 16/17 |
0:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17 |
2016-10-12 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham |
Stephen Reiss Team Cup |
1:4 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-02-01 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Abingdon Con A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-10-26 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Abingdon Con A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-01-18 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Ashton |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-12-07 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Ashton |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-02-22 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-01-25 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-11-02 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-09-21 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-11-09 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-01-04 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-09-28 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-02-15 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-11-30 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-10-05 |
Oxford Bowls B |
New Club |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-03-01 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2016-12-14 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-02-08 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2016/17 |
Billiards League 2016/17 |
2017-01-11 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame A |
Billiards League 16/17 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-02-08 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham C |
Division 3 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-03-07 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Green Road B |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-04-25 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Highfield B |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-02-22 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL B (Turner) |
Division 3 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-03-21 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oracle B (Hollis) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-01-25 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oracle G (Hussain) |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-04-11 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Thame B |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-02-01 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Workers B (CCCB) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-03-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
East Oxford Con A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-01-18 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-02-15 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Eynsham B |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-02-29 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-04-18 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
House Club A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Spring) v2 |
2016-04-04 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle A (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16) |
2015-12-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Malcolm Bough |
Ted Allsop |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16) |
2015-12-31 |
John Williams |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Ted Allsop |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Ted Allsop Over 50s (Snooker15/16) |
2016-02-28 |
Peter Baskerville |
Mic Bennett “hcap” |
Ted Allsop |
0:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Turner Cup (Billiards15/16) |
2016-03-25 |
Sid Ponting |
Pete Fenn |
Turner Cup |
186:250 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Stephen Reiss 15/16 |
2015-11-11 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame A |
Stephen Reiss15-16 |
1:4 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Atox Cup 15/16 |
2015-10-14 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Littlemore RBL |
Atox 15-15 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
2015-09-21 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oracle B (Hollis) |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
2015-12-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Thame B |
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-10-05 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Green Road B |
Division 5 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-11-16 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Highfield B |
Division 5 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-11-02 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL B (Turner) |
Division 5 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-10-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oracle B (Hollis) |
Division 5 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-11-23 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Con A |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-11-30 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
East Oxford Con A |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-09-28 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-11-09 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Eynsham B |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Snooker League (Autumn 2015) |
2015-10-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-02-17 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Abingdon Con A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-09-16 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Abingdon Con A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-02-24 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Ashton |
Billiards League 15/16 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-01-06 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Ashton |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-10-28 |
Oxford Bowls A |
CCC A (BYE as of 241215) |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-11-04 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Cowley Workers (CCC B) |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-12-23 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Cowley Workers (CCC B) |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-01-20 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-03-09 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-01-27 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-12-09 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-11-25 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-01-13 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Headington Con A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-02-10 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-10-21 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Littlemore RBL |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-09-23 |
Oxford Bowls A |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-12-02 |
Oxford Bowls B |
New Club |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-12-16 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-03-16 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2015-09-30 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2015/16 |
Billiards League 15/16 |
2016-03-02 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame A |
Billiards League 15/16 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Hashman Shield 2014/15 |
2015-02-19 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con B |
Hashman Shield 2014/15 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Buildbase Plate 2014/15 |
2015-01-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Buildbase Plate 2014/15 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15 |
2015-01-30 |
John Williams |
Warren Eels |
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
2014-12-30 |
Pete Fenn |
Pom Merola (LBL) |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
2015-02-28 |
John Williams |
Pom Merola (LBL) |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
2014-12-30 |
John Williams |
Tony Nichols |
Ted Allsop 2014/15 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
2014-11-17 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
New Club B |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
0:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
2014-11-17 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Rileys A |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
2015-02-02 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Eynsham B |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
2014-11-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Sherlock Cup 2014/15 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2014-10-27 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Cowley Con B |
Division 4 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2014-10-20 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham B |
Division 4 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2015-02-16 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham C |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2014-12-08 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Green Road B |
Division 4 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2015-01-19 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Highfield B |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2015-03-09 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division 4 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2014-09-22 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Rileys D |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2015-01-05 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Thame B |
Division 4 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2015-01-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Abingdon Con C |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2014-11-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Con A |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2014-12-01 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Workers |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2014-09-29 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
East Oxford Con |
Division 3 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2015-01-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Highfield A |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2015-03-16 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
House Club A |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2015-02-23 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Kennington Social Club A |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2014/15 |
Snooker League 2014/15 |
2014-09-15 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Rileys (Oxford Uni) |
Division 3 |
5:1 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2014-11-05 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con A |
Divison 1 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2014-09-10 |
Oxford Bowls |
Ashton |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2014-11-19 |
Oxford Bowls |
CCC A |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2014-09-24 |
Oxford Bowls |
CCC B |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2014-12-03 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Divison 1 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2014-10-08 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Divison 1 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2015-03-11 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con A |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2015-01-28 |
Oxford Bowls |
Headington Con B |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2015-02-25 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2015-04-22 |
Oxford Bowls |
Riley A |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2015-03-25 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame A |
Divison 1 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2014/15 |
Billiards League 2014/15 |
2015-02-11 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame B |
Divison 1 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
2014-01-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Riley A (Bough) |
Buildbase Plate 2013/14 |
3:4 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Hashman Shield 2013/14 |
2014-03-13 |
Oxford Bowls |
Ashton |
Hashman Shield |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14 |
2014-01-31 |
Terry Gripe |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14 |
109:300 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
2014-01-31 |
John Williams |
David White |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
200:193 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
2014-01-31 |
Terry Gripe |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
90:150 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
2014-02-28 |
John Williams |
Tom Fletcher |
Arthur Cook 2013/14 |
200:154 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherlock Cup 2013/14 |
2013-11-30 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham C |
Sherlock cup 2013/14 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
2013-12-09 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Green Road B |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
2013-11-30 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
House Club A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
2014-01-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Kennington Social Club B |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Ted Allsop 2013/14 |
2014-01-31 |
Terry Gripe |
David White |
Ted Allsop 2013/14 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Ted Allsop 2013/14 |
2014-03-30 |
Terry Gripe |
John Williams |
Ted Allsop 2013/14 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Ted Allsop 2013/14 |
2014-01-31 |
Pete Fenn |
Malcolm Bough |
Ted Allsop 2013/14 |
0:2 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2014-03-19 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con Club |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2013-11-27 |
Oxford Bowls |
Ashton |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2014-03-05 |
Oxford Bowls |
CCC A |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2013-11-13 |
Oxford Bowls |
CCC B |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2014-01-22 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2013-10-16 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2014-04-16 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2014-02-19 |
Oxford Bowls |
Riley A |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2013-10-30 |
Oxford Bowls |
Riley B |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2014-04-30 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame A |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2013/14 |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2013-10-02 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame B |
Billiards League 2013/14 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-02-17 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
East Oxford Con |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-03-24 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham B |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-03-17 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham C |
Division Four |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-10-21 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Green Road B |
Division Four |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-10-07 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Kennington Social Club B |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-03-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-11-18 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL D |
Division Four |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-11-04 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Riley D (Hussain) |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-02-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Thame B |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-11-25 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Con B |
Division Three |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-10-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Workers |
Division Three |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-02-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Headington RBL B |
Division Three |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-03-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Highfield Social Club, Bicester |
Division Three |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-12-02 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
House Club A |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-10-28 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Kennington Social Club A |
Division Three |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2013-11-11 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Riley E (Broster) |
Division Three |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-02-24 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney C (Oakey) |
Division Three |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
2014-01-27 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney D (Charles) |
Division Three |
3:3 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Turner Cup 2012/13 |
2013-02-19 |
Terry Gripe |
John Williams |
Turner Cup Players 2012/13 |
227:250 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Turner Cup 2012/13 |
2013-03-19 |
John Williams |
Pete Fenn |
Turner Cup Players 2012/13 |
216:250 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Oxford Times Cup 2012/13 |
2013-02-19 |
John Williams |
Adam Brown |
Oxford Times Players 2012/13 |
107:300 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Arthur Cook 2012/13 |
2013-01-31 |
John Williams |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13 |
200:152 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Atox Cup 2012/13 |
2012-12-19 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame |
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13 |
1:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Buildbase plate 2012/13 |
2013-02-05 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Riley B (Bough) |
Buildbase Plate 2012/13 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Buildbase plate 2012/13 |
2013-01-28 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Witney D |
Buildbase Plate 2012/13 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherlock Cup 2012/13 |
2013-01-29 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Headington RBL A |
Sherlock Cup 2012/13 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy |
2012-11-26 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oxford Bowls B |
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy |
2012-12-17 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Witney E |
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-01-07 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Cowley Con C |
Division 4 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2012-10-22 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Cowley Con C |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-03-25 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Eynsham C |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2012-10-15 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Eynsham C |
Division 4 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-03-11 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Green Road B |
Division 4 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-01-14 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Green Road B |
Division 4 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-02-11 |
Oxford Bowls B |
House Club A |
Division 4 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2012-11-12 |
Oxford Bowls A |
House Club A |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-03-18 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division 4 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2012-11-05 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division 4 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2012-10-01 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Oxford Bowls A |
Division 4 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-02-04 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oxford Bowls B |
Division 4 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-04-22 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Riley D (Banaras) |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-03-04 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Riley D (Banaras) |
Division 4 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2013-04-15 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Thame B |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2012-10-29 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Thame B |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2012-11-19 |
Oxford Bowls B |
Witney F |
Division 4 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
2012-10-08 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Witney F |
Division 4 |
3:3 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2013-02-13 |
Oxford Bowls |
Abingdon Con Club |
Billiards League Teams |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2013-03-27 |
Oxford Bowls |
Ashton |
Billiards League Teams |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2012-10-10 |
Oxford Bowls |
CCC A |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2012-11-21 |
Oxford Bowls |
CCC B |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2012-12-05 |
Oxford Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2012-11-07 |
Oxford Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League Teams |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2012-10-24 |
Oxford Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2013-01-30 |
Oxford Bowls |
Riley A |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2013-03-13 |
Oxford Bowls |
Riley B |
Billiards League Teams |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2012/13 |
Billiards League 2012/13 |
2012-09-26 |
Oxford Bowls |
Thame |
Billiards League Teams |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Hashman Shield 2012 |
2012-03-08 |
Ox Bowls |
Eynsham |
Hasman Shield 2012 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 |
2012-01-23 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Yarnton RBL |
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012 |
0:4 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Stephen Reiss 2011/12 |
2012-01-11 |
Ox Bowls |
CCC A |
Stephen Reiss 2011/12 |
4:1 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Stephen Reiss 2011/12 |
2011-12-14 |
Ox Bowls |
Riley B |
Stephen Reiss 2011/12 |
4:1 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
ATOX Cup 2011-2012 |
2011-12-21 |
Ox Bowls |
Ashton |
Atox Cup 2011/12 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Sherlock Cup 2011/12 |
2011-12-19 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Riley D |
Sherlock Cup 2011/12 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Sherlock Cup 2011/12 |
2011-12-19 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Witney F |
Sherlock Cup 2011/12 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Buildbase Cup 2011/12 |
2011-12-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Eynsham B |
Buildbase cup 2011/12 |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Buildbase Cup 2011/12 |
2012-01-09 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle A |
Buildbase cup 2011/12 |
4:0 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Turner Cup 2011/12 |
2012-02-28 |
John Williams |
Lewis Moss “hcap” |
Turner Cup Players 2011/12 |
180:250 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12 |
2012-01-30 |
John Williams |
Nigel Barker “hcap” |
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12 |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12 |
2011-12-30 |
John Williams |
Clive Burnet |
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Ted Allsop Handicap 2011/12 |
2012-02-28 |
John Williams |
David White |
Ted Allsop Players 2011/12 |
0:0 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2012-02-15 |
Ox Bowls |
Ashton |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2011-10-12 |
Ox Bowls |
CCC A |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2011-11-23 |
Ox Bowls |
CCC B |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2011-12-07 |
Ox Bowls |
Eynsham |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
3:0 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2011-09-28 |
Ox Bowls |
Fieldside |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2012-02-29 |
Ox Bowls |
Littlemore |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2012-03-28 |
Ox Bowls |
New Club |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2011-11-09 |
Ox Bowls |
Oracle |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2012-02-01 |
Ox Bowls |
Riley A |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2012-03-14 |
Ox Bowls |
Riley B |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2011/2012 |
Billiards League 2011/12 |
2011-10-26 |
Ox Bowls |
Thame |
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012 |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-03-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-11-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Eynsham D |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-12-05 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
House Club A |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-03-05 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
House Club A |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-04-16 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-02-27 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-02-20 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oracle B |
Division Four |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-11-21 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle B |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-04-02 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle C |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-10-24 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oracle C |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-10-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-02-13 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-11-07 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Thame C |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-01-30 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Thame C |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-03-19 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-10-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney D |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-02-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Witney F |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2012-03-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney F |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-11-28 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Yarnton RBL |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2011/2012 |
Snooker League 2011/12 |
2011-10-17 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Yarnton RBL |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Hashman Shield 2010-11 |
2011-03-03 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Con A |
Hashman Shield 2010-11 |
2:1 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Plate 2010/11 |
2011-01-24 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Witney E (Reddy) |
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Sherlock Cup 2010/11 |
2010-12-20 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL B |
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
2011-01-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
East Oxford Con A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
2011-02-01 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Green Road A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Buildbase Cup 2010/11 |
2010-12-13 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle A |
Buildbase Cup Teams |
4:2 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2010-09-29 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Ashton A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2010-10-13 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Con A |
Billiards |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2010-11-24 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Cowley Con B |
Billiards |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2010-11-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Eynsham A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2010-10-27 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Fieldside A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2010-12-08 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
New Club A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2011-01-26 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle A |
Billiards |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2011-03-09 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle B |
Billiards |
2:1 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2011-02-09 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Riley A |
Billiards |
0:3 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2011-03-23 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Riley B |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
Billiards 2010-2011 |
Billiards League 2010-2011 |
2011-02-23 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Thame A |
Billiards |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-03-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Eynsham D |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-01-31 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Eynsham D |
Division Four |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-10-25 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Headington RBL B |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-04-11 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Headington RBL B |
Division Four |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-10-18 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
House Club A |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-02-28 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
House Club A |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-12-06 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-11-01 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-03-28 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oracle B |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-02-14 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oracle B |
Division Four |
4:0 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-11-29 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-04-04 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Division Four |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-02-07 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Oxford Union A |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-11-08 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Oxford Union A |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-10-04 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Westcott A |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-11-15 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Westcott A |
Division Four |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-11-22 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-02-21 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Witney D |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2011-03-07 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Yarnton RBL A |
Division Four |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2010-2011 |
Snooker League 2010-2011 |
2010-09-27 |
Oxford Bowls Club B |
Yarnton RBL A |
Division Four |
1:5 |
|