Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oxford Bowls Club
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Elaine Cox
Draw
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Draw for
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Quarter-final
Semi-final
Final
Game 1
Connor Jones
2:0
Jon Bishop
Game 33
Connor Jones
2:0
Richard Saunders
Game 49
Connor Jones
1:2
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Game 57
Andy Benwell “hcap”
2:1
Karl Walker “hcap”
Game 61
Andy Benwell “hcap”
0:2
Peter Franklin Routh
Game 63
Peter Franklin Routh
2:1
Ripon Masih
Game 2
Richard Saunders
0:0
Darren Davis
Game 3
Mike Allen
0:2
Antony Bosley
Game 34
Antony Bosley
1:2
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Game 4
Andy Benwell “hcap”
V
Bye
Game 5
Karl Walker “hcap”
V
Bye
Game 35
Karl Walker “hcap”
2:0
Adam Black
Game 50
Karl Walker “hcap”
2:0
Nigel Bossom
Game 6
Adam Black
V
Bye
Game 7
Nigel Bossom
V
Bye
Game 36
Nigel Bossom
2:1
Tony Allsopp
Game 8
Tony Allsopp
V
Bye
Game 9
Dave Felton
2:0
Dale Penfold
Game 37
Dave Felton
2:0
Keith Hollis
Game 51
Dave Felton
2:0
Martin Shearsby
Game 58
Dave Felton
0:2
Peter Franklin Routh
Game 10
Keith Hollis
V
Bye
Game 11
Martin Shearsby
V
Bye
Game 38
Martin Shearsby
0:0
Chris Parsons
Game 12
Chris Parsons
V
Bye
Game 13
John Donkin
V
Bye
Game 39
John Donkin
0:2
Rory MacIver
Game 52
Rory MacIver
1:2
Peter Franklin Routh
Game 14
Rory MacIver
V
Bye
Game 15
Nick Buttery
V
Bye
Game 40
Nick Buttery
0:2
Peter Franklin Routh
Game 16
Peter Franklin Routh
V
Bye
Game 17
Terry Clayton
2:0
Richard Berry
Game 41
Terry Clayton
1:0
Dan Brooks
Game 53
Terry Clayton
2:1
Ian Bett
Game 59
Terry Clayton
1:2
Steve Blackman
Game 62
Steve Blackman
1:2
Ripon Masih
Game 18
Dan Brooks
V
Bye
Game 19
Tom Fletcher
V
Bye
Game 42
Tom Fletcher
1:2
Ian Bett
Game 20
Ian Bett
V
Bye
Game 21
Steve Blackman
V
Bye
Game 43
Steve Blackman
1:0
Derek Syrett
Game 54
Steve Blackman
2:1
Ross Barker
Game 22
Derek Syrett
V
Bye
Game 23
Ross Barker
V
Bye
Game 44
Ross Barker
2:1
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Game 24
Mic Bennett “hcap”
V
Bye
Game 25
Sid Ponting
1:2
Mick Aust
Game 45
Mick Aust
1:2
Ripon Masih
Game 55
Ripon Masih
2:0
Warren Eels
Game 60
Ripon Masih
2:1
Pete Fenn
Game 26
Ripon Masih
V
Bye
Game 27
Warren Eels
V
Bye
Game 46
Warren Eels
2:1
Andrew Posey
Game 28
Andrew Posey
V
Bye
Game 29
Malcolm Bough
V
Bye
Game 47
Malcolm Bough
1:2
Pete Fenn
Game 56
Pete Fenn
1:0
Jay Roberts
Game 30
Pete Fenn
V
Bye
Game 31
Jay Roberts
V
Bye
Game 48
Jay Roberts
1:0
Martin White
Game 32
Martin White
V
Bye
At first named
At first named
At first named
At first named
At
Thame
At
Thame
By 2019-01-31
By 2019-02-28
By 2019-03-31
By 2019-04-15
On 2019-05-07
On 2019-05-07