Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Oxford Bowls Club
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Ripon Masih
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 5
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-07
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-09-27
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-11
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-10-25
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-08
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-06
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2021-12-20
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-17
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
2022-02-07
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
2022-03-28
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Trafford)
Group 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-10-31
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2022-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2022-12-12
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Dan Skidmore
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
2023-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
2023-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
2023-04-10
Ripon Masih
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-09-25
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-10-02
Oxford Bowls B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-10-16
Oxford Bowls B
Oxford Bowls A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-10-30
Oxford Bowls B
Woodstock
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
2023-11-22
Oxford Bowls A
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2023-12-04
Oxford Bowls B
Woodstock
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2023-12-11
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-01-08
Oxford Bowls B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
2024-02-26
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-03-04
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
2024-03-11
Oxford Bowls A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-03-31
Paul Clement
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
2024-03-31
Ripon Masih
John Massey
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
2024-03-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2