Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Damien Keyte
David Feore
John Evans
Lee Richardson
Mark Boyson
Mark Syrett
Martin Cone
Michael Whale
Paul Evans (c)
Johnny Harris
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-12-02
Witney
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Dan Brooks
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-18
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-30
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-04-28
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:4
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-04-27
Frankie Merola
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-04-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
4:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-04-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:0
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2014-03-18
Abingdon Con A
East Oxford Con
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-03-11
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-02-25
Abingdon Con A
Riley A (Bough)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2014-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Kennington Social Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Witney A (Reddy)
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Witney E
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-02-12
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-11
Witney G
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
Witney E
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-03-01
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-02-23
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-02-07
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-28
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-18
Witney E (Reddy)
Fieldside A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
2010-04-27
Riley G (Downey)
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
2009-12-31
Colin Cutler
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
2009-04-21
David Lo
Mic Bennett “hcap”
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
2009-04-21
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Paul Evans
AGH players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
2009-03-24
Riley A
Fieldside
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-23
Witney C
Fieldside
Premier
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
2009-03-17
Woodstock A
Fieldside
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
0:5
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
2009-02-14
Jason Poole
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
1:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-01
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
Witney C
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
Witney F
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-29
Witney A
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
3:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-20
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-02-21
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
186:160
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-02-21
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
134:195
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-09
Witney A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1