Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Adam Brown
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-04-20
Eynsham A
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
1:4
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-03-30
Littlemore RBL C
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2015-03-23
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
Witney D (Hicks)
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-04-14
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:0
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-03-11
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-02-25
Littlemore RBL C
Green Road A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2014-02-18
Littlemore RBL C
East Oxford Con
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
3:4
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-01-30
Jason Poole
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-18
Witney A (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
Witney G
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-03-15
Lewis Calcutt
Adam Brown
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-03-12
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-28
Littlemore RBL C
Riley C (Ali)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-02-21
Littlemore RBL C
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-02-12
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
Witney E
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
2012-03-30
Ron Reddy
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-02-23
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2012-02-07
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-10
Witney A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Plate 2010/11
2011-03-08
Woodstock A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Buildbase cup plate teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
Witney E (Reddy)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-26
Witney A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4