Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Lewis Calcutt
Fieldside A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Fieldside
Paul Robinson (c)
Bob Chivers
Mike Chapman
Norman Woodcock
Richard Sambell
Lee Stopps
Simon Aries
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Witney B
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-03-31
Lewis Calcutt
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Witney B
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Lewis Calcutt
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Witney B
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Lewis Calcutt
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Lewis Calcutt
Dave Felton
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Witney B
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Witney B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
Witney B
Witney A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
Witney B
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Witney E
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-03-15
Lewis Calcutt
Adam Brown
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Witney E
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-19
Witney E
Riley F (Taylor)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
Witney E
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-02-12
Witney E
Witney G
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
Witney E
Riley D (Banaras)
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
Witney E
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Witney E
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
Witney E
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
Witney E
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
Witney A
Riley D
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Witney A
Witney F
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-10
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-29
Witney A
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Witney F
Witney A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
Witney A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
2008-01-07
Witney A
Witney F
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2007-12-17
Witney A
Cowley Con A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Witney A
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Witney A
New Club A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Witney A
Riley D
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-04-10
Dean Campbell
Lewis Calcutt
WBT players 2006/07
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-04-10
Lewis Calcutt
Alan Mander
WBT players 2006/07
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-04-03
Lewis Calcutt
Simon Surrage
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-26
Witney A
Riley A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
2007-03-25
Lewis Calcutt
Tim Bowles
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-12
Witney A
New Club A
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
2007-03-07
Lewis Calcutt
Usman Yasin
WBT players 2006/07
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-05
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-19
Witney A
Cherwell A
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-12
Witney A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
2007-01-30
Witney A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
2007-01-23
Witney A
Bury Knowle A
Jubilee Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
2007-01-15
Witney A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-30
Witney A
Thame A
Division Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Witney A
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-04
Witney A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
Witney C
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
2006-02-26
Lewis Calcutt
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-17
Lewis Calcutt
Jimmy Cairns
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-03
Lewis Calcutt
Mark Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
2006-01-29
Lewis Calcutt
Ben Dudman
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
2006-01-24
Witney C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-01-14
Lewis Calcutt
Tom Fletcher
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
2005-12-12
Witney C
House B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Witney C
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
2005-10-24
Witney A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams
4:2