Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Paul Chester
Riley C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Altaf Ali
Hasan Ali
Ed Downey
Anthony Stopp
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-04-09
Witney B
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-12
Witney B
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-19
Witney B
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Witney B
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-15
Witney B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-11
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-09-25
Witney B
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-03-11
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-02-25
Abingdon Con A
Riley A (Bough)
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-03
Witney A (Reddy)
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Witney E
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-02-12
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-11
Witney G
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-02
Witney A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-20
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-06
Witney A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2012-01-09
Witney A
Witney F
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2011-12-30
Paul Chester
Hasan Ali
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
2011-12-19
Witney A
Eynsham B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
Witney B
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-12-05
Witney A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-07
Witney A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-24
Witney A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-09-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-28
Witney A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-14
Witney A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Paul Chester
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
2011-02-15
Witney A
Thame A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-14
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-01-31
Witney A
New Club B
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
2010-12-31
Gavin Wright
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
Witney E (Reddy)
Witney A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-15
Witney A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-01
Witney A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-18
Witney A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-22
Witney A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-03-08
Witney A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
2010-03-08
Paul Chester
Matthew Challen
WB Cup Players 2009/10
0:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-15
Witney A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
2010-02-09
Witney A
Oracle A
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2010-02-01
Witney A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2010-01-18
Witney A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
2009-12-21
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-12-07
Witney A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-11-09
Witney A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-26
Witney A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
2009-10-05
Witney A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-20
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-30
Witney A
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-09
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-03-02
Witney A
Riley A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-02
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-05
Witney A
Riley H
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-12-01
Witney A
Riley A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-17
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-03
Witney A
Woodstock A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-06
Witney A
New Club A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-01
Witney A
Fieldside
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-21
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-07
Witney C
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
Witney F
Witney C
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-17
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-03
Witney C
Oracle A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
2008-02-29
Paul Chester
Chris Webb
AGH Players 2007/08
0:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-18
Witney C
Riley D
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-04
Witney C
Witney F
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Paul Chester
Brendan Ensoll
WBC Players 2007/08
3:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-10
Witney C
Riley E
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-26
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
Witney C
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-15
Witney C
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-10
Witney C
Oracle A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Witney C
Thame A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
Witney C
Oracle A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
2007-04-10
Justin Buckingham
Paul Chester
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Witney C
County B
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
2007-03-25
Paul Chester
Karl Walker “hcap”
AGH players 2006/07
0:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-03-19
Witney C
Abingdon Con A
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
2007-03-15
Paul Chester
Jamie Saczak
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
Witney C
Woodstock A
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
Witney C
Riley B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
2007-01-08
Witney C
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-13
Witney B
Witney C
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
Witney C
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-16
Witney C
Riley C
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-02
Witney C
Ashton A
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
Witney C
Witney B
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
Witney C
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
Witney C
Ashton A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-27
Witney C
Woodstock B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-13
Witney B
Witney C
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-06
Witney C
Oracle B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2006-01-24
Witney C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-23
Witney C
County D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-09
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-12-19
Witney C
Cherwell B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Witney C
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
Witney C
Riley D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-17
Witney C
Witney B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-03
Witney C
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-09-19
Witney C
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2