Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Witney C
Clive Burnet
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2022-01-24
Witney
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
2021-11-29
Witney
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2020-01-27
Witney
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-11-11
Witney
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
4:0
To be played on 2/3/20 as a double header LM
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-10-21
Witney
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
2019-09-30
Witney
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
2019-02-11
Witney
Thame C
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Witney
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-03-26
Witney A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Witney A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-12
Witney A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-18
Witney A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-12-04
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
2017-03-27
Witney A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-20
Witney A
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Witney A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-12-05
Witney A
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Witney A
Ashton B
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2015-12-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle F (Ali)
Simonds cup 15/16
0:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-19
Witney B (Hedges)
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Witney B (Hedges)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Witney C (Oakey)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Witney B (Hedges)
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-24
Witney B (Hedges)
Cowley Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-10
Witney B (Hedges)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-01-27
Witney B (Hedges)
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-25
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
Witney B (Hedges)
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-18
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Ted Allsop Handicap
2013-03-15
Clive Burnet
David White
TED ALLSOP HANDICAP 2012/13
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Witney B
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-19
Witney B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
Witney B
House Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
2013-02-05
Witney B
Green Road B
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
Witney B
Riley F (Taylor)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Witney B
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-12-10
Witney B
Ashton
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-19
Witney B
Oxford Union
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
Witney B
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-04-16
Witney B
Cowley Con B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-26
Witney B
New Club B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-03-12
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-02-13
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2012-01-30
Witney B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
2012-01-23
Witney B
Witney E
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
2011-12-12
Witney B
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-28
Witney B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-31
Witney B
Green Road
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-17
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-10-03
Witney B
Ashton
Division Two
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-04-04
Witney B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-21
Witney B
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-03-07
Witney B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Ted Allsop Handicap 2010/11
2011-02-28
Clive Burnet
Alvin Adams
Ted Allsop Players 2010/11
0:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-21
Witney B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2011-02-07
Witney B
Green Road A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-22
Witney B
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-11-08
Witney B
Eynsham B
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
2010-10-11
Witney B
Ashton A
Division Two
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2010-01-01
Clive Burnet
Pete Fenn
TA Players 2007/08
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2010-01-01
Clive Burnet
Mike Russell
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-27
Witney C
Riley B
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-20
Witney A
Witney C
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-04-06
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-23
Witney C
Witney A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
2009-02-14
Clive Burnet
Tom Fletcher
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-02-09
Witney C
Riley A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-27
Witney C
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
2009-01-19
Witney C
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
2009-01-05
Witney C
Rodney House
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-11-24
Witney C
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-20
Witney C
Rodney House
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-10-13
Witney C
House Club B
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-15
Witney C
Riley C
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
2008-09-08
Witney C
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-05-05
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-04-28
Witney D
Morris Motors A
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-03-31
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-02-11
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
2008-01-31
Clive Burnet
Doug Baker
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
2008-01-28
Witney D
Rodney House A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
2008-01-14
Witney D
Eynsham C
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
2008-01-07
Witney D
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-12-03
Witney D
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-12
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-11-05
Witney E
Witney D
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-29
Witney D
Morris Motors B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-22
Witney D
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-08
Witney D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-10-01
Witney D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
2007-09-17
Witney D
Witney E
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-30
Witney D
Morris Motors B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-04-02
Witney D
Morris Motors C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-26
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
2007-02-21
Clive Burnet
Mike Russell
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-02-05
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
2007-01-22
Witney D
East Oxford Con B
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
2007-01-08
Witney C
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-11-06
Witney D
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
-2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-23
Witney D
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-16
Witney D
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-10-09
Witney D
Eynsham A
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-25
Witney D
Riley D
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
2006-09-11
Witney D
County B
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-24
Witney B
County D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-04-10
Witney B
Woodstock B
Division 2
4:-2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-02-27
Witney B
Riley D
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-30
Witney B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2006-01-16
Witney B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-11-21
Witney B
Eynsham A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
2005-11-07
Witney B
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-31
Witney B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
2005-10-10
Witney B
House B
Division 2
5:1