Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Abingdon Conservative Club
Karl Walker “hcap”
Eynsham B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
John Ayres
Kevin Truby
Lee Parsons
Charlie Siret
John Griffiths
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-04-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-03-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-03-18
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2019-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Adam Black
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
2019-01-28
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2019-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-12-17
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2018-12-03
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-11-05
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-10-08
Abingdon Con A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
2018-09-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
To be played by 25-10-18
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-24
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
2018-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-04-23
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lewis Calcutt
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2018-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jon Bishop
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-22
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2018-01-08
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-11-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-11-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2017-04-27
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2017-04-24
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:4
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
2017-03-27
Abingdon Con A
Thame C (White)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2017-03-21
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:0
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2017-03-21
Andrew Gee
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2017-03-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-03-13
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
2017-02-28
Jon Hawkins
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
1:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-02-27
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-23
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2017-01-09
Abingdon Con A
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
2016-12-19
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Simonds cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-21
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-11-07
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
2016-10-03
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-05-03
Karl Walker “hcap”
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup
4:1
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-05-02
Karl Walker “hcap”
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-04-18
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-04-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-21
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-15
James Bound
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-03-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Chester
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-03-07
Abingdon Con A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-29
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jon Bishop
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-15
Abingdon Con A
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
2016-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Ben Rowland
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
2016-01-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
2016-01-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:1
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-23
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-11-02
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-26
Abingdon Con A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-12
Abingdon Con A
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
2015-10-05
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-03-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Chester
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-03-10
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Julian Price
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Abingdon Con A
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
Abingdon Con A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Paul Gibson
Karl Walker “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con A
Green Road B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
Abingdon Con A
TEAM FOLDED (BYE)
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
Not played
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
Abingdon Con A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-03-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mark Trafford
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-17
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-03-16
Karl Walker “hcap”
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-03-03
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mark Trafford
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
2014-02-21
Karl Walker “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2014-02-10
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
2014-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Jimmy Millar
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:1
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2014-01-13
Abingdon Con A
New Club B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2014-01-06
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
2013-12-16
Abingdon Con A
Ashton B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
2013-12-09
Abingdon Con A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-12-02
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-11-04
Abingdon Con A
Riley A (Bough)
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-28
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
2013-10-14
Abingdon Con A
Witney A (Reddy)
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-04-15
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-04-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Darren Howard
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-25
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-03-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
Malcolm Bough
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-03-04
Abingdon Con A
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Peter Franklin Routh
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Woodstock
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-02-04
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
2013-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mark Trafford
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:0
Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2013-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mark Trafford
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
2:1
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2013-01-21
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Simonds cup 2012/13
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2013-01-14
Abingdon Con A
Riley B (Bough)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
2012-12-03
Abingdon Con A
House Club B
Simonds cup 2012/13
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-11-05
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-22
Abingdon Con A
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
2012-10-08
Abingdon Con A
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
2012-03-20
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lee Richardson
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
2011-11-14
Abingdon Con
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2011-03-22
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lee McAllister
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
2011-03-22
Karl Walker “hcap”
Richard Walters
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
2:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-02-22
Fieldside A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
2011-02-08
Fieldside A
Green Road A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-04-20
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
244:147
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-04-20
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
212:209
Snooker 2007/08
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
2010-01-01
Riley D
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
2008-03-25
Riley D
Fieldside A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
0:4