Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Abingdon Conservative Club
Snooker 2014/15
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Players
Pairs
Clubs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Breaks table by div
Competition rules
Snooker seasons
Snooker League 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Ted Allsop 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Competition
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-03-30
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Chester
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2015-03-24
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Julian Price
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2015-03-24
Warren Eels
Richard Berry
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2015-03-24
Julian Price
Warren Eels
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-03-17
Marc Reynolds
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-03-17
James Bound
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-03-17
James Bound
Neil Buckingham
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-16
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-03-10
Karl Walker “hcap”
Marc Reynolds
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2015-03-10
Ray Benwell
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Ted Allsop 2014/15
1:2
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2015-03-10
Steve Claridge
John Williams
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:1
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2015-03-10
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Steve Claridge
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:0
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-03-09
Abingdon Con A
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-03-02
Abingdon Con B
Thame B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
5:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Ben Rowland
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Marc Reynolds
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-02-28
Karl Walker “hcap”
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2015-02-28
Ben Rowland
Richard Berry
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
0:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-23
Abingdon Con C
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-16
Abingdon Con A
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Abingdon Con B
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-02-09
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2015-02-02
Abingdon Con C
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Paul Chester
Rob Sellwood
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Julian Price
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:1
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Ben Rowland
John Williams
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Paul Carter
Rob Sellwood
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
James Bound
Simon Charles
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Marc Reynolds
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Paul Chester
Frankie Merola
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2015-01-30
Ben Rowland
Alan Mander
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-26
Abingdon Con B
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Abingdon Con A
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-19
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-12
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2015-01-06
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham C
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
Abingdon Con A
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2015-01-05
Abingdon Con C
Highfield A
Division 3
4:2
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Ben Rowland
Malcolm Bough
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
2:3
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
2014-12-31
Paul Gibson
Karl Walker “hcap”
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
0:0
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2014-12-30
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Steve Fitzgerald
Ted Allsop 2014/15
2:1
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-24
Marc Reynolds
Warren Eels
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
0:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-24
James Bound
Peter Franklin Routh
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
1:2
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
2014-12-24
Aaron Downey
Jason Poole
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
1:2
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2014-12-15
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-08
Abingdon Con C
East Oxford Con
Division 3
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-12-01
Abingdon Con B
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-24
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con B
Highfield A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con C
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con A
Green Road B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
5:1
Simonds Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
Abingdon Con A
TEAM FOLDED (BYE)
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
Not played
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2014-11-10
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:0
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Abingdon Con B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-11-03
Abingdon Con C
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-27
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
Abingdon Con A
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-10-20
Abingdon Con C
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-29
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-22
Abingdon Con C
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker League 2014/15
2014-09-15
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1