Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Paul Robinson
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Ripon Masih
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Paul Robinson
Justin Shepherd
or
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Paul Robinson
Eric Day
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-05-01
Paul Robinson
Simon Aries
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-05-15
Thame C
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-05-19
John Massey
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-20
Karl Walker “hcap”
or
Dan Brooks
or
Terry Clayton
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-21
Paul Robinson
(5 possible)
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-22
Tom Fletcher
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
2024-05-27
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-05-28
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
or
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Paul Robinson
John Williams
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Turner Cup 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-05-29
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
Paul Robinson
Turner Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Pete Fenn and Steve Blackman
or
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24 (Sponsored by Oxhand Ltd)
Enysham SSC
2024-06-05
Nigel White and Terry Colby
or
Alan Grainger and Eric Day
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-11
Paul Robinson
Luca Wojciechowski
or
Ian Whiting
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-06-12
Steve Blackman
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Paul Robinson
Gary Worth
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-12
Gorden Cook
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Eric Day
or
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Paul Robinson
Countdown Challenge Cup 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
John Williams
or
Mark Shepherdson
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-06-19
(6 possible)
Paul Robinson
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Fieldside
2024-06-19
Paul Robinson
Gorden Cook
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-06-26
Paul Robinson
Lewis Moss “hcap”
or
Peter Franklin Routh
or
Mark Shepherdson
Oxford Times 23/24
Billiards 2023/24
The Oxford Times 23/24
Enysham SSC
2024-07-03
Paul Robinson
(5 possible)
Oxford Times 23/24