Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Dale Penfold
Thame C (White)
Martin White
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-07
Thame A (Posey)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Thame A (Posey)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Winners Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-04-25
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Round Robin Semi and Final
0:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-21
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Woodstock Social Club
2021-12-13
Woodstock (Reeve)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-06
Thame (Posey)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-11-22
Eynsham (Thiele)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Woodstock Social Club
2021-11-08
Woodstock (Benwell)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Oracle (Walker)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-11
Thame (Posey)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2021-03-16
Highfield B (Benwell)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-02-17
Witney
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Thame B (White)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-06
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-18
Thame B (White)
New Club
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Thame B (White)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-08
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame B
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-18
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Jay Roberts
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-11
Thame B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2018-12-31
Martin White and David White
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 18/19
138:146
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-15
Woodstock
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Thame B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-01
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-28
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Martin White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Martin White
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
0:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Connor Jones
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Martin White and Andrew Posey
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 17/18
231:234
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-12-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-27
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Thame C (White)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-27
Abingdon Con A
Thame C (White)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Thame C (White)
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-13
Eynsham B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-06
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2017-02-27
House Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-02-06
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Thame C (White)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-01-09
East Oxford Con A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-12-19
Yarnton RBL A
Thame C (White)
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Thame C (White)
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-14
Thame C (White)
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-11-07
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-24
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-10-03
Yarnton RBL A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3