Season |
Competition |
Location |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-31 |
John Donkin |
Adam Black |
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 |
3:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-02-28 |
Karl Walker “hcap” |
Adam Black |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-01-31 |
Peter Franklin Routh |
Adam Black |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Adam Black |
Alan Mander |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-15 |
Adam Black |
Connor Jones |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-12-10 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Cowley Workers |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-31 |
Adam Black |
Dan Skidmore |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
2:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-07 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Eynsham (Ayres) |
Group 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-09-27 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-25 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Eynsham C |
Division 3 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-09-30 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Eynsham C (Dibley) |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-30 |
Oracle G Titans |
Eynsham SSC B |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-13 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-12 |
Oracle G Titans |
Fast Eddies B |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-27 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Green Road |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-18 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Green Road A |
Division 3 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-04 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
House Club |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-12-16 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) |
Division 3 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-04-15 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Js Sports Bar D (Wood) |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-01-14 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Littlemore RBL B |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
|
2023-01-31 |
Nick Buttery and Adam Black |
Mark Cooper and John Bevan |
Sherman Pairs 22/23 |
110:225 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-05-23 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
New Club |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-24 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-03 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-30 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
|
2019-02-28 |
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom |
Nick Buttery and Adam Black |
Sherman Pairs 18/19 |
1:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-28 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Group 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-02-07 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-10-18 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2021-11-01 |
Thame (Posey) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2021-11-08 |
New Club |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-01-10 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Enysham SSC |
2021-11-29 |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-12-13 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2022-01-31 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2022-02-21 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Group 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-21 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Group 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-04 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-22 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-06 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-25 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-02-24 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
0:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-05-22 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle C Warriors |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Buildbase Plate 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-12-03 |
Oracle F (Delange) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Buildbase Plate 18/19 |
0:6 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-09-24 |
Littlemore RBL B |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
House Club |
2018-10-08 |
House Club |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2018-10-22 |
Green Road A |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-11-12 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-01-07 |
Oracle F (Delange) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2019-02-25 |
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Cowley Workers Social Club |
2019-04-08 |
Cowley Workers |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Sherlock Cup 19/20 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-11-04 |
Thame C (Fletcher) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Sherlock Cup 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-09-23 |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) |
2021-04-06 |
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2019-10-07 |
Green Road |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-12-02 |
Littlemore D (Merritt) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2020-01-13 |
Eynsham C (Dibley) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2019-11-18 |
Eynsham A (Thiele) |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
House Club |
2020-02-17 |
House Club |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Division 3 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-03-04 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-11-21 |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
1:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-17 |
Oracle G (Trafford) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23 |
3:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
The New Club |
2023-01-16 |
New Club B (Hollis) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2022-11-28 |
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-06 |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-09-26 |
Thame A (Posey) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2022-10-10 |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Sherlock Cup |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-29 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle F Fower |
Sherlock Cup 23/24 |
4:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
John Evans Plate |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-02-26 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oracle F Fower |
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-12-19 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oracle G (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Fast Eddies Banbury |
2023-10-23 |
Fast Eddies B |
Oracle G Titans |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-03-11 |
Oracle F Fower |
Oracle G Titans |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2024-02-19 |
Eynsham SSC B |
Oracle G Titans |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2024-02-05 |
Oxford Bowls A |
Oracle G Titans |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
The New Club |
2023-12-11 |
New Club B |
Oracle G Titans |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Woodstock Social Club |
2023-11-27 |
Woodstock |
Oracle G Titans |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-10-24 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oracle H (Fower) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-04-25 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls (Aust) |
Round robin runners up semi and final |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-10-11 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-10-02 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oxford Bowls A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2024-01-15 |
Oracle G Titans |
Oxford Bowls B |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-03-20 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Sherlock Cup 22/23 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-23 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust) |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply) |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-28 |
Adam Black |
Pete Fenn |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 |
1:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-31 |
Adam Black |
Richard Saunders |
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20 |
0:3 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-01 |
Adam Black |
Ripon Masih |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23 |
0:0 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-01-09 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Thame A (Posey) |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24 |
Snooker League |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-09-18 |
Oracle G Titans |
Thame B |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23 |
Snooker League 22/23 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2023-02-13 |
Oracle F (Buttery) |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2022-03-14 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Group 3 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-20 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid) |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-06 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Oracle E (Gustafson) |
Division 3 |
1:5 |
Match cancelled. No new date agreed |
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid) |
Round Robin Group League 2022 |
Eynsham Sports And Social Club |
2022-03-28 |
Eynsham (Ayres) |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Group 3 |
2:4 |
Match postponed until 4/4 |
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-11-05 |
Oracle D (Allsopp) |
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) |
Division 3 |
4:0 |
Postponed |