Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
House Club
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
House Club
Brian Field
Tony Nichols (c)
Antony Tinson
Lewis Johnson
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-04-15
House Club
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-08
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
House Club
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-03-25
House Club
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-18
Eynsham C
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
House Club
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-02-18
House Club
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-01-28
Oxford Bowls
House Club
Sherlock Cup 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-01-14
House Club
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-07
Littlemore RBL B
House Club
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle F (Delange)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-12-10
House Club
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle E (Gustafson)
House Club
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-11-26
Cowley Workers
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-11-19
House Club
Eynsham C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-11-05
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-29
Eynsham C
House Club
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-22
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
House Club
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
House Club
2018-10-15
House Club
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-10-08
House Club
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-01
Green Road A
House Club
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-09-24
Green Road B (Yarnton)
House Club
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-09-17
House Club
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
3:3