Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Alex Fower
Stuart Fenwick and Richard Saunders
Abingdon RBL A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Royal British Legion
Kevin Higgs
Dave Noake
Jamie Saczak
Richard Saunders
Robbie Adcock
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Stuart Fenwick
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Adam Hussain “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Bob Chivers
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Captains Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-03-25
New Club B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle F Fower
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle F Fower
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-19
Oxford Bowls A
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-15
John Williams
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-15
Pete Fenn
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2024-02-05
Woodstock
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherlock Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-08
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-11
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle F Fower
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-11-06
Eynsham SSC B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle F Fower
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle F Fower
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-31
Team Fower
Team Saunders
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-17
Team Fower
Team Thame
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-07-03
Team Clayton
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-06-26
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
1:10
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-05-22
Team Fower
Team Buttery
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
3:8
Oracle Invitational 6 Reds League 2023
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-05-15
Team Craycraft
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds 2023
9:2
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-10
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Alex Fower
Nick Buttery
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-27
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
Alex Fower
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle H (Fower)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Alex Fower
Paul White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Vikas Gupta “hcap”
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-07
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-07-11
Team Buttery
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
6:5
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-07-04
Team Fower
Team Clayton
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
2:9
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-27
Team Posey
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
8:3
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-20
Team Fower
Team Carter
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
5:6
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-13
Team Gustafson
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
7:4
Oracle Invitational 6 Red League 2022
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-06-06
Team Walker
Team Fower
Oracle 6 Reds League 2022
10:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-21
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-14
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-07
Oracle (Fower)
New Club
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-28
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-21
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-07
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2022-01-31
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-24
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-01-17
Js (Hollis)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-12-20
Eynsham (Ayres)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-13
Oracle (Fower)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-06
Oracle (Fower)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-22
Oracle (Trafford)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-15
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-08
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
6:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-10-25
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Oracle (Fower)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-11
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-10-04
Witney
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-28
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-17
Oracle F (Saczak)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-02-03
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle F (Saczak)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-09
Green Road
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-11-25
Oxford Bowls
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-11
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-28
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Oracle F (Saczak)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-10-07
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle F (Saczak)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-02-25
Cowley Workers
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle F (Delange)
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle F (Delange)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle F (Delange)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0