Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Alex Fower
Pete Fenn and Callum Vinall
Ashton
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Ashton Club
Tony Marshall
Kevin Leach
Callum Vinall
Pete Fenn
Shane Chambers
Terry Chambers
Ian Rawlings
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-15
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Adam Hussain “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Bob Chivers
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Alex Fower
Richard Saunders
Captains Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-03-25
New Club B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle F Fower
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Oracle F Fower
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-19
Oxford Bowls A
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-15
John Williams
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-15
Pete Fenn
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2024-02-05
Woodstock
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-08
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-11
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle F Fower
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle G Titans
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-11-06
Eynsham SSC B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle F Fower
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle F Fower
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-10
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Alex Fower
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Alex Fower
Nick Buttery
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-27
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
Alex Fower
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle H (Fower)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Alex Fower
Paul White
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Vikas Gupta “hcap”
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-07
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle B (Bough)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-21
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-14
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Posey)
Group 4
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-07
Oracle (Fower)
New Club
Group 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-28
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Bailey)(New)
Group 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-21
Thame (Posey)
Oracle (Fower)
Group 4
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-07
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2022-01-31
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-24
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-01-17
Js (Hollis)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-12-20
Eynsham (Ayres)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-13
Oracle (Fower)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-06
Oracle (Fower)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-22
Oracle (Trafford)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-15
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-08
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-10-25
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Oracle (Fower)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-11
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-10-04
Witney
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-03-02
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-28
Alex Fower
Steve Blackman
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-17
Oracle F (Saczak)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2020-02-03
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Alex Fower
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle F (Saczak)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-09
Green Road
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-11-25
Oxford Bowls
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-11
Oracle F (Saczak)
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-28
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Oracle F (Saczak)
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2019-10-07
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle F (Saczak)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-02-25
Cowley Workers
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle F (Delange)
Eynsham C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle F (Delange)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle F (Delange)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-15
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Delange)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0