Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Martin Shearsby
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Thame C (White)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Martin White (c)
Andrew Posey
Ross Tarbox
Dave Felton
David White
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-04-08
Eynsham SSC B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-03-25
Fast Eddies B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Thame B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-03-04
Fast Eddies B
Woodstock
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle G Titans
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-05
Fast Eddies B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-01-15
New Club B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-08
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-11
Fast Eddies B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies B
Oracle F Fower
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-11-27
Oxford Bowls A
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-11-20
Fast Eddies B
Thame B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2023-11-06
Woodstock
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
5:1
Postponed. To be played 13/11/23
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-10-23
Fast Eddies B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-10-02
Oxford Bowls B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle F Fower
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Dave Felton
Martin Shearsby
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-25
Highfield A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Martin Shearsby
Chris Parsons
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:0
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Martin Shearsby
Iain Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-15
Martin Shearsby
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-04
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-31
Martin Shearsby
Chris Parsons
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:0
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-28
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-14
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-17
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-12-10
Highfield A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-12-03
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-05
New Club A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-29
Highfield A
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-01
Highfield A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-17
Highfield A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4