Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
John Massey
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Oracle B (Donkin)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
Nigel Barker “hcap”
John Donkin (c)
Pom Merola
Terry Clayton
Adam Luck
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-06-03
John Massey
Paul Robinson
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Captains Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-13
Karl Walker “hcap”
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-04-30
John Massey
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Captains Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
John Massey
Captains Cup 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Paul Robinson
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Justin Shepherd
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
John Massey
Terry Clayton
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-29
John Massey
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-28
Nigel Barker “hcap”
John Massey
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Nigel Barker “hcap”
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-04-08
Fast Eddies A
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Scotch Doubles
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-02
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-31
Ripon Masih
John Massey
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-03-31
John Massey
Dave Rowe
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-03-31
John Massey
Keith Hollis
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Tom Fletcher
John Massey
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Scotch Doubles
2024-03-31
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle C Warriors
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-03-11
Fast Eddies A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Scotch Doubles
2024-02-29
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-19
Fast Eddies A
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
John Donkin
John Massey
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-15
John Massey
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-02-15
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Sherman Pairs 23/24
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-12
Fast Eddies A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-02-05
New Club A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-22
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-15
Fast Eddies A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed. Being played 26th Feb
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle B Moss
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-12-11
Eynsham SSC A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-12-04
Fast Eddies A
Oracle B Moss
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
Playing on 18/01/24
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-11-27
Fast Eddies A
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Thame A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Postponed
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle A Walker
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-16
Oracle G Titans
Fast Eddies A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-10-02
Fast Eddies A
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
Postponed
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-25
Oracle E Saunders
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
3:3