Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Andrew Posey
Wayne Montgomery and Ron Glover
New Club
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
David White (c)
Alan Mander
Ian Gee
Justin Shepherd
David Baker
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
2024-03-31
Andrew Posey
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
John Donkin
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Dave Rowe
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-03-31
Andrew Posey
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 19/20
99:202
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-02-17
Witney
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Andrew Posey
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle A (Walker)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-20
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-06
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-12-09
Thame B (White)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Simonds Cup 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-25
Thame B (White)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-18
Thame B (White)
New Club
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-11-11
Littlemore C (Bough)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-04
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Simonds Cup 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Thame B (White)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-10-21
Woodstock
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame B (White)
Colin Cutler 19/20
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-07
Thame B (White)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-30
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Thame B (White)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-08
Littlemore RBL A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-31
Connor Jones
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Thame B
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-18
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Thame B
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Warren Eels
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-28
Andrew Posey
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-25
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Thame B
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-15
Martin Shearsby
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-11
Thame B
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-02-04
Oxford Bowls
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Andrew Posey
Dale Penfold
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Thame B
Eynsham B
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Thame C
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Thame B
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Thame B
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Thame B
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-11-26
Witney
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Thame B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Thame B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Enysham SSC
2018-10-22
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Thame B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-15
Woodstock
Thame B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-08
Thame B
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-01
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Thame B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-17
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Thame C (White)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-31
Andrew Posey
John Williams
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Andrew Posey
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-02-19
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Thame C (White)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
FIXTURE TO BE REVERSED
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Andrew Posey
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Martin White and Andrew Posey
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 17/18
231:234
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-22
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Thame C (White)
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-12-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-11
Green Road A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-04
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-11-13
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Thame C (White)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-10-02
Witney A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-03-27
Abingdon Con A
Thame C (White)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Thame C (White)
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-03-13
Eynsham B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-06
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2017-02-27
House Club A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Thame C (White)
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-02-06
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-31
Andrew Posey
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Thame C (White)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-01-09
East Oxford Con A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Andrew Posey
Jason Buck
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-12-19
Yarnton RBL A
Thame C (White)
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Thame D (Claridge)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Thame C (White)
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-14
Thame C (White)
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-11-07
New Club B
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-24
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2016-10-03
Yarnton RBL A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Thame C (White)
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3