Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Chris Keeler
Fieldside A
Steve Waters
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-04-08
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-25
Abingdon Con B
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-18
Highfield A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-03-04
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-25
Abingdon Con B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-18
New Club A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-11
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-21
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-14
Abingdon Con B
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-07
Abingdon Con A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-17
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-10
Abingdon Con B
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Thame A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Oracle B (Donkin)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Abingdon Con B
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
Match cancelled to be rearranged before next round.
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-22
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Match cancelled. To be rearranged
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-01
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-24
Highfield B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-17
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6