Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ben Dudman
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Fieldside A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Fieldside
Paul Robinson (c)
Bob Chivers
Mike Chapman
Norman Woodcock
Richard Sambell
Lee Stopps
Simon Aries
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-06
Oracle A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-27
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Oracle A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-02-17
Tim Bowles
Ben Dudman
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:1
Playing 28/2/06
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-02-14
Derek Syrett
Ben Dudman
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-03
Paul Robinson
Ben Dudman
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-03
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Ben Dudman and Vince Taylor
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
153:135
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-29
Lewis Calcutt
Ben Dudman
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-21
Ben Dudman
David Lo
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-17
Witney A
Oracle A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-09
Riley A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-12-12
Cherwell A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Oracle A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-31
Riley B
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Oracle A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-10-10
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3