Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Richard Tatton
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Jamie Saczak
Kevin Higgs
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-04-26
Cowley Con B
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:-1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-04-24
County A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-04-10
Riley C
County A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-04-05
Ashton A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-03-27
Karl Walker “hcap”
Richard Tatton
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
1:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-03-22
County A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-03-20
Justin Buckingham
Richard Tatton
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
1:3
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-16
Mike Russell
Richard Tatton
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
1:3
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-15
Thame A
County A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
0:5
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-08
Thame B
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-03-06
County A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Billiards 2005/6
Hashman Shield 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-03-01
Headington Con A
County A
Hashman Shield Teams
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley B
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-26
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Richard Tatton
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
1:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-22
County A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-20
County A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-15
County A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-08
Cowley Con A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Thame A
County A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Richard Tatton
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
County A
Witney A
Simonds Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-29
Gary Winkfield
Richard Tatton
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-23
Witney A
County A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-17
Riley A
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-16
County A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-14
Michael Whittington
Richard Tatton
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-01-09
Cherwell A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-28
County A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-19
County A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-14
Thame A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-12-12
New Club A
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-12-05
County A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-28
County A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-11-21
Fieldside A
County A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-11-14
County A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
Jubilee Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Thame A
County A
Jubilee Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-10-31
Woodstock A
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-26
County A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-24
County D
County A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Oracle A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-10
County A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-26
County A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-19
Riley A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-12
County A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
5:1