Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-12-04
Riley C
Witney C
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-20
Riley C
Woodstock A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
The New Club
2006-11-13
New Club A
Riley C
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-06
Riley C
Witney B
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Ashton Club
2006-10-23
Ashton A
Riley C
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-16
Witney C
Riley C
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-09
Riley C
Cherwell A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2006-10-02
Woodstock A
Riley C
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-25
Riley C
New Club A
Division One
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-09-18
Witney B
Riley C
Division One
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-04
Riley C
Ashton A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-04-16
Riley C
Bury Knowle A
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
The New Club
2007-04-02
New Club A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-26
Riley C
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cherwell Club
2007-03-12
Cherwell A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-07
Ed Downey
Malcolm Bough
WBT players 2006/07
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-05
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-26
Riley C
Riley A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-15
Ed Downey
Simon Surrage
WBC players 2006/07
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-12
Riley C
New Club A
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-07
Ed Downey
Jamie Saczak
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-02-05
Fieldside A
Riley C
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-30
Kevin Higgs
Ed Downey
AGH players 2006/07
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-22
Riley C
Cherwell A
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-05-05
Eynsham A
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-28
Riley C
Riley E
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-14
Riley C
House Club B
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-04-07
New Club A
Riley C
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2008-03-31
Woodstock A
Riley C
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-10
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Jubilee Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-07
Riley C
New Club A
Jubilee Cup Teams 07/08
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-26
Riley C
Witney A
Premier Division
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-08
Witney A
Riley C
Premier Division
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-01
Riley C
Witney F
Premier Division
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-09-24
Fieldside A
Riley C
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-10
Riley B
Riley C
Premier Division
4:-2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-27
Riley G (Downey)
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-04-19
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-12
Witney D
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-03-31
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Alitaf Ali and Luke Purcel
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
119:156
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley G (Downey)
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2010-03-22
East Oxford Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-16
Riley G (Downey)
New Club B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-09
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Workers A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
6:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-08
Ed Downey
Mic Bennett “hcap”
WB Cup Players 2009/10
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-08
Cowley Con B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-03-02
Headington RBL B
Riley G (Downey)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-01
Riley G (Downey)
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Ed Downey and Lewis Moss
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
142:301
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
The New Club
2010-02-23
New Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-16
Riley G (Downey)
Riley Mr Men (K)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-02-15
Cowley Workers A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-02-08
Riley G (Downey)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-02-02
Cowley Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-02-01
Headington RBL A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-18
Riley G (Downey)
Eynsham D
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-01-11
Green Road A
Riley G (Downey)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-12-21
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-12-07
Cowley Con A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley G (Downey)
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-11-23
House Club A
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-16
Riley G (Downey)
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2009-11-09
Headington RBL B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Con B
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-26
Riley F (Williams)
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-19
Oracle B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-12
Riley G (Downey)
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-05
Eynsham C
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-09-28
Riley G (Downey)
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-04-11
Eynsham B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-04-04
Riley E (Ali)
Riley F (Williams)
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2011-03-28
Ashton A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-03-14
House Club B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-07
Riley E (Ali)
Riley G (Green)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-02-28
Littlemore RBL A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-02-21
Witney B
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-02-14
Riley E (Ali)
Green Road A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Woodstock Social Club
2011-02-07
Woodstock A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-31
Riley E (Ali)
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-01-31
Jason Buck
Ed Downey
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
2010-12-31
Lawrence Parsons and Richard Partlett
Ed Downey and Luke Purcell
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Ed Downey
Allan King
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-31
Darren Howard
Ed Downey
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2010-12-20
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Riley E (Ali)
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-06
Riley E (Ali)
Eynsham B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-22
Riley E (Ali)
Ashton A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-08
Riley E (Ali)
House Club B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-01
Riley G (Green)
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-25
Riley E (Ali)
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley E (Ali)
Witney B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-10-11
Green Road A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-04
Riley E (Ali)
Woodstock A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Conservative Club
2010-09-27
Abingdon Con A
Riley E (Ali)
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-04-16
Ashton
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Cowley Con B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-19
Oracle A
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley C
New Club B
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-03-05
Eynsham A
Riley C
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-27
Riley C
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2012-02-20
Green Road
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-14
Riley C
Littlemore RBL C
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-13
Riley C
Riley E
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-02-06
Littlemore RBL A
Riley C
Division Two
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-31
Riley C
Headington RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Riley C
Eynsham B
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-23
Riley C
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2011-2012
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley C
Littlemore RBL A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-12
Green Road
Riley C
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-21
Riley C
Cowley Con B
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Division Two
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-07
New Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-31
Riley C
Eynsham A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
House Club
2011-10-24
House Club B
Riley C
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-17
Riley C
Green Road
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-10
Riley E
Riley C
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-03
Riley C
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2011-09-26
Eynsham B
Riley C
Division Two
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Walt Bradbury Cup
Q Zone Oxford
2013-03-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ed Downey
WALT BRADBURY CUP 2012/13
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-04
Witney E
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Ed Downey and Anthony Stopp
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-31
Ed Downey
Ben Calcutt
AUTHUR GOODWIN HANICAP 2012/13
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-29
Riley C (Ali)
Witney E
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-15
Riley C (Ali)
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-10-08
Riley C (Ali)
New Club A
Premier / Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2012-10-01
Woodstock
Riley C (Ali)
Premier / Division 1
1:5