Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Jason Poole
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Dan Brooks
Lawrence Parsons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-24
Aaron Downey
Jason Poole
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
Abingdon Con A
Highfield B
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-12
Abingdon Con A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-23
Abingdon Con A
Green Road A
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-01-14
Abingdon Con B
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Ian Bett and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 17/18
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Richard Berry and Stuart Fenwick
Sherman Pairs 17/18
165:109
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Paul Carter and Alan Doherty
Sherman Pairs
173:163
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
144:106
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-31
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Jason Poole
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Ashton Club
2008-09-15
Ashton A
Witney D
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Ashton Club
2016-04-25
Ashton A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-18
Ashton B
Witney C (Oakey)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-11-19
Cowley Con A
Witney C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-28
Cowley Con A
Witney C
Division Three
6:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-03-01
Cowley Con A
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-02-03
Cowley Con B
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-10-08
Cowley Con B
Witney C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-04-19
Cowley Con B
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-02-02
Cowley Con B
Witney D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-26
Cowley Con B
Witney E
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Cowley Con C
Witney C
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-03-02
Cowley Con C
Witney D
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-11-10
Cowley Con C
Witney D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Cowley Workers Social Club
2013-11-30
Cowley Workers
Witney C (Oakey)
Sherlock cup 2013/14
4:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-11-05
Cowley Workers
Witney C
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2010-02-02
Cowley Workers A
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-11-16
Cowley Workers A
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Cowley Workers Social Club
2008-01-29
Cowley Workers A
Witney E
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Workers Social Club
2007-02-05
Cowley Workers A
Witney E
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-04-18
Cowley Workers A
Green Road A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Dan Skidmore
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Darren Davis and Jason Poole
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 19/20
162:166
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
204:180
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
David Lo
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Enysham SSC
2011-11-14
East Oxford Con
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-01-15
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Green Road A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-11-28
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-04-04
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-11-09
Eynsham A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-01-14
Eynsham B
Witney C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-11-17
Eynsham B
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-11-17
Eynsham C
Witney C (Oakey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-02-27
Eynsham C
Witney C
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-15
Eynsham C
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-11
Eynsham SSC B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-09-25
Fast Eddies B
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-03-18
Frankie Merola and Pom Merola
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Sherman pairs 2013/14
235:132
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-12
Green Road A
New Club B
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-19
Green Road A
Witney A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-11-13
Green Road A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-02
Green Road A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-13
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-02-27
Green Road A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-02-06
Green Road A
New Club A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-09
Green Road A
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-19
Green Road A
New Club A
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-07
Green Road A
Woodstock
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-10-10
Green Road A
Abingdon Con A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-11
Green Road A
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-07
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-29
Green Road A
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-22
Green Road A
Cowley Workers A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-08
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-25
Green Road A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-11
Green Road A
Thame A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-21
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Simonds cup 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-14
Green Road A
Cowley Workers A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-30
Green Road A
New Club A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-16
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-02
Green Road A
Woodstock
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-10-05
Green Road A
Eynsham A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-02-16
Green Road A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2008-12-08
Green Road Club A
Witney D
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
Hasan Ali
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Hasan Ali
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-02-04
Headington RBL A
Witney C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-02-13
Headington RBL A
Witney C
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2009-11-02
Headington RBL A
Witney D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Headington RBL Club
2009-02-16
Headington RBL A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Headington RBL Club
2014-03-24
Headington RBL B
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Headington RBL Club
2013-03-18
Headington RBL B
Witney C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Headington Conservative Club
2012-03-26
Headington RBL B
Witney C
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2009-09-28
Headington RBL B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-01
Highfield A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-09
Highfield A
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-04
Highfield B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-18
Highfield B
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-28
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-21
Highfield B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-07
Highfield B
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-12-17
Highfield B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-26
Highfield B
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-19
Highfield B
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-05
Highfield B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2021-03-16
Highfield B (Benwell)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-02-03
Highfield B (Benwell)
Littlemore C (Bough)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-20
Highfield B (Benwell)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-12-02
Highfield B (Benwell)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-11
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-23
Highfield B (Benwell)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
House Club
2007-04-02
House A
Witney E
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-11
House Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
House Club
2012-12-17
House Club A
Witney C
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
4:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
House Club
2009-10-12
House Club A
Witney D
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
House Club
2009-03-30
House Club A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-01-12
House Club B
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
The New Club
2024-03-31
Jason Poole
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-31
Jason Poole
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:1
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-31
Jason Poole
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-01-31
Jason Poole
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-21
Jason Poole
Warren Eels
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
0:2
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-30
Jason Poole
Adam Brown
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-30
Jason Poole
Luke Purcell
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-30
Jason Poole
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Jason Poole
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
2:3
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-14
Jason Poole
Anwar Mahmood
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2009/10
1:2
Snooker 2009/10
Walt Bradbury Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-01-31
Jason Poole
Brian Elve
WB Cup Players 2009/10
1:3
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-14
Jason Poole
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
1:3
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-14
Jason Poole
Jonathan Street
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Dave White and Justin Shepherd
Sherman pairs 2013/14
183:100
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-12-31
Jon Bishop
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-22
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-24
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-11
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Highfield B
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-01-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Jason Poole and Steve Mill
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:1
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Keith Hollis
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:0
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kennington
2012-12-10
Kennington
Witney C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Kennington
2011-10-03
Kennington
Witney C
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Lewis Moss and Richard Berry
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Sherman Pairs
154:137
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jason Poole
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-21
Littlemore C (Bough)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-09-29
Littlemore RBL A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-01-20
Littlemore RBL A
Witney C (Oakey)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-03-19
Littlemore RBL A
Witney E
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-18
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Green Road A
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-09-25
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-27
Littlemore RBL D
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-06
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Green Road A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-30
Malcolm Bough
Jason Poole
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-28
Marc Reynolds
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Kennington
2014-12-31
Martin Clements
Jason Poole
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
0:3
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-02-21
Mathew Kaplan
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Jason Poole
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Morris Motors
2007-04-16
Morris Motors A
Witney E
Division Four
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Simonds Cup 19/20
The New Club
2019-12-09
New Club
Highfield B (Benwell)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-04-15
New Club A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
The New Club
2018-12-03
New Club A
Highfield B
Buildbase Plate 18/19
1:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2016-10-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-02-01
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
The New Club
2015-10-26
New Club A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-03-04
New Club B
Oxford Bowls A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-02-12
New Club B
Woodstock
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-01-15
New Club B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-12-11
New Club B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-11-20
New Club B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-10-30
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-09-18
New Club B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-04
New Club B
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-12-01
New Club B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
The New Club
2008-04-14
New Club B
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-17
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2011/12
2:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-03-29
Oracle B
Witney D
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Oracle B
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Green Road A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle F Fower
New Club B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle G Titans
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Oracle G Titans
New Club B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-11-06
Oxford Bowls A
New Club B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-01-08
Oxford Bowls B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-02-24
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-02-28
Paul Chester and Ben Rowland
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Sherman pairs 2013/14
153:193
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Peter Franklin Routh
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-28
Peter Franklin Routh
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-09-26
Q Zone A (Ali)
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-14
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-28
Riley B (Altaf)
Witney C (Oakey)
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Riley D
Witney C
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-10
Riley E (Broster)
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2008-12-15
Riley F
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
2:5
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-20
Riley G
Witney D
Division 4
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-30
Riley G (Downey)
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-02
Rileys A
Witney C (Oakey)
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Sherman Pairs 18/19
181:174
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Sherman Pairs 16/17
210:111
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-10-12
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-02
Thame A
Witney C (Oakey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-11-24
Thame A
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Thame A (Eels)
Green Road A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-04
Thame B
Witney E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-11
Thame C
Witney E
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Thame C (White)
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2020-01-27
Witney
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-06
Witney A
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-01
Witney B
Witney D
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-28
Witney B
Witney E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-02-15
Witney B (Hedges)
Green Road A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-16
Witney B (Hedges)
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-22
Witney C
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-04-08
Witney C
Kennington
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-25
Witney C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-11
Witney C
Cowley Workers
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-11-12
Witney C
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-10-01
Witney C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-02
Witney C
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-19
Witney C
East Oxford Con
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-05
Witney C
Cowley Workers
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-06
Witney C
Kennington
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-05
Witney C
Cowley Con C
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-21
Witney C
Headington RBL B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-24
Witney C
Eynsham C
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-10
Witney C
Headington RBL A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-23
Witney C (Oakey)
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-02-09
Witney C (Oakey)
Littlemore RBL D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-01-19
Witney C (Oakey)
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-01-05
Witney C (Oakey)
Woodstock
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-15
Witney C (Oakey)
Green Road A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-12-08
Witney C (Oakey)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-10
Witney C (Oakey)
House Club B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
4:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-11-03
Witney C (Oakey)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-10-20
Witney C (Oakey)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-09-22
Witney C (Oakey)
House Club B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-17
Witney C (Oakey)
Cowley Workers
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-03
Witney C (Oakey)
House Club A
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-17
Witney C (Oakey)
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-01-27
Witney C (Oakey)
Kennington Social Club A
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-12-09
Witney C (Oakey)
Kennington Social Club A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-12-02
Witney C (Oakey)
Headington RBL B
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-30
Witney C (Oakey)
Riley - Oxford Uni
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
4:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-18
Witney C (Oakey)
Witney D (Charles)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-11-04
Witney C (Oakey)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-10-14
Witney C (Oakey)
Cowley Con B
Division Three
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-18
Witney D
Witney C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-04-12
Witney D
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-22
Witney D
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-08
Witney D
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-15
Witney D
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-02-01
Witney D
Headington RBL B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-01-18
Witney D
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
Sherlock Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-21
Witney D
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams 2009/10
7:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-14
Witney D
Riley H (Charles)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-07
Witney D
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-11-09
Witney D
Eynsham C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-26
Witney D
Cowley Con A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-19
Witney D
Riley F (Williams)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-05
Witney D
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-27
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-06
Witney D
Headington RBL A
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-23
Witney D
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-02-09
Witney D
House Club A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-27
Witney D
Riley B
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-19
Witney D
Yarnton RBL A
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Sherlock Cup 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-12
Witney D
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams 2008/9
3:4
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-01-05
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-03
Witney D
Ashton A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-20
Witney D
Witney B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-10-13
Witney D
New Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-29
Witney D
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-22
Witney D
Cowley Con C
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-09-08
Witney D
Cowley Workers A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-17
Witney D
Witney E
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-10
Witney D (Charles)
Witney C (Oakey)
Division Three
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-05-05
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-21
Witney E
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-07
Witney E
Morris Motors B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-31
Witney E
Thame B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney E
Witney B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney E
New Club B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-21
Witney E
Littlemore RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
2:3
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-01-14
Witney E
Ashton A
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-24
Witney E
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney E
Eynsham B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-23
Witney E
Cowley Con B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-26
Witney E
Cowley Workers A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-19
Witney E
Morris Motors A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-12
Witney E
House A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-01-29
Witney E
Littlemore RBL A
Division Four
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2023-10-23
Woodstock
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Woodstock Social Club
2023-10-16
Woodstock
New Club B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2017-02-20
Woodstock
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Woodstock Social Club
2015-09-28
Woodstock
Green Road A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Woodstock Social Club
2014-09-15
Woodstock
Witney C (Oakey)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2009-03-09
Yarnton RBL A
Witney D
Division 4
2:4