Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Mark Barrow
New Club B
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
The New Club
Nigel Bossom (c)
Ian Bett
Bob Hayward
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2007/08
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-31
Nigel Bossom
Mark Barrow
AGH Players 2007/08
1:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Thame C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-12-03
Witney D
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-11-19
Witney E
Thame C
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Thame C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-10-22
Headington RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-09-24
Morris Motors B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Cowley Con B
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Workers Social Club
2012-01-31
Cowley Workers
Thame B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-09
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-12
Thame B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-03-12
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-28
Witney E
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:4
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-19
Witney B
Thame A
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Thame C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-11
Thame C
Witney E
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-14
Thame C
Riley F
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-02
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
252:111
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Ashton Club
2013-03-15
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
165:122
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Darren Howard and Mark Barrow
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
82:182
Snooker 2007/08
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-01-14
Kevin Truby and Ashley Bowerman
Brendan Ensoll and Mark Barrow
SP Players 2007/08
0:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-16
Thame B
Ashton
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-12-19
Green Road
Thame B
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-12-03
Thame A
Littlemore RBL A
Simonds cup 2012/13
4:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-04-02
Witney A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-26
Thame B
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-12
Riley B
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-05
Thame B
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-27
Witney E
Thame B
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-06
Thame B
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Riley A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-28
Thame B
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2011-11-21
Woodstock
Thame B
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-14
New Club A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-07
Thame B
Riley B
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-10-31
Abingdon Con
Thame B
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Abingdon RBL
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame B
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-09-26
Thame B
Riley A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-03-25
Thame A
Riley E (Scott)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-02-18
Green Road A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Ashton Club
2012-11-05
Ashton
Thame A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-15
Thame A
Green Road A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-08
Thame A
Oxford Union
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Cowley Con A
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-21
Thame C
Witney D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-31
Thame C
Morris Motors A
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame C
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-11
Thame C
Rodney House A
Division 2
4:2