Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-03-31
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Paul Chester and Paul Gibson
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
96:266
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-30
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-16
Abingdon Con B
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-03-09
Rileys A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-02-28
Nigel Bossom and Bob Hayward
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-16
Rileys C
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-11
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-09
Abingdon Con B
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Simonds Cup 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-02-02
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds Cup 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
115:230
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-26
Abingdon Con B
Rileys B
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-12
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-06
Abingdon Con B
Eynsham C
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-15
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-01
Abingdon Con B
Rileys A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-03
Abingdon Con B
Rileys C
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-29
Abingdon Con A
Riley A
Divison 1
0:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-10-27
Witney D (Hicks)
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-10-20
Rileys B
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
0:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-01
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Divison 1
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-09-29
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-09-22
Eynsham A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-04-01
Warren Eels
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-04-01
Dave Noake
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-25
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Sherman pairs 2013/14
114:185
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-25
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman pairs 2013/14
204:138
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-24
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL A
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-23
Dave Noake
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-03-18
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Sherman pairs 2013/14
175:150
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-03-18
Ashton B
Abingdon Con B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
0:4
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-10
Abingdon Con B
House Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-03-03
Riley C (Taylor)
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-02-28
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Kenny Broster and Martino Ventriglia
Sherman pairs 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-24
Abingdon Con B
New Club B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-21
Neil Buckingham
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
1:2
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Littlemore RBL B
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-17
Abingdon Con B
Ashton B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2014-02-10
Witney B (Hedges)
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-03
Abingdon Con B
Cowley Con A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Hicks
Ron Reddy and Wayne Reddy
Sherman pairs 2013/14
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-01-30
Dave Noake
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14
2:0
Snooker 2013/14
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-01-28
Abingdon Con B
New Club A
Buildbase Plate 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-27
Riley - Oxford Uni
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-01-22
CCC B
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-12-16
Green Road A
Abingdon Con B
Simmonds cup 2013/14
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-12-02
Littlemore RBL A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
0:6
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-11-13
CCC A
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-11-11
Abingdon Con B
Riley C (Taylor)
Division Two
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-11-04
New Club B
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-30
Eynsham
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League 2013/14
1:2
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-23
Abingdon Con Club
Thame A
Billiards League 2013/14
2:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2013-10-14
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
1:5
Billiards 2013/14
Billiards League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-09
Abingdon Con Club
CCC B
Billiards League 2013/14
3:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-10-07
Abingdon Con B
Riley - Oxford Uni
Division Two
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2013-02-25
Witney G
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
0:0
Billiards 2012/13
Hashman Shield 2012/13
Abingdon Conservative Club
2013-02-21
Abingdon Con Club
Fieldside
Hashman Shield Teams 2012/13
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-02-18
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Premier / Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
2013-02-15
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
155:120
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2013-01-29
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Simonds cup 2012/13
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Simonds cup 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2013-01-21
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL
Simonds cup 2012/13
2:4
Billiards 2012/13
Atox Cup 2012/13
Fieldside
2012-12-19
Fieldside
Abingdon Con Club
Atox Cup Teams 2012/13
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-12-17
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL
3:4
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-12-10
Witney E
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-11-19
Abingdon RBL
Abingdon Con A
Premier / Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Q Zone Oxford
2012-11-12
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Woodstock Social Club
2012-10-29
Woodstock
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
2:4
Billiards 2012/13
Billiards League 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2012-10-24
Thame
Abingdon Con Club
Billiards League Teams
1:2
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-10-22
Abingdon RBL
Witney G
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-10-15
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Premier / Division 1
5:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-04-04
Oracle
Ashton
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-04-02
Woodstock
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Abingdon RBL
Thame A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-19
Littlemore RBL C
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-12
Abingdon RBL
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-07
Oracle
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-05
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-28
Anwar Mahmood
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-02-27
Abingdon RBL
Witney A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-20
Thame B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-14
Cowley Con A
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-02-13
Abingdon RBL
New Club A
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-01-31
Oracle C
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-01-30
Abingdon RBL
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-01-24
Abingdon RBL
New Club A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-16
Riley A
Abingdon RBL
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-09
Witney E
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Jason Poole and Steve Oakey
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
204:180
Billiards 2011/2012
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-14
Oracle
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-12-05
Abingdon RBL
Witney E
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Thame A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-11-14
Abingdon RBL
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-11-07
Riley A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
4:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-02
Oracle
New Club
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
3:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-31
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-10-24
Witney A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Abingdon RBL
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-10-10
New Club A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-03
Abingdon RBL
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-09-26
Abingdon Con
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-04-04
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-03-28
Riley D (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-03-21
Abingdon RBL A
Witney E (Reddy)
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-03-07
Abingdon RBL A
Eynsham A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-01
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-21
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A (Stone)
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Kidlington Green Social Club
2011-02-15
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-07
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Division One/Premier
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-01
Abingdon RBL A
Witney D
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
Woodstock Social Club
2011-01-31
Paul Chester and Gavin Wright
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs 2010/11
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2010/11
The New Club
2011-01-31
Paul Moss
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
2:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Headington RBL Club
2011-01-10
Headington RBL A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Bough
Dave Noake
Arthur Goodwin Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Walt Bradbury Cup 2010/11
Q Zone Oxford
2010-12-31
Dave Daley
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Players 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-12-06
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-01
Oracle B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-11-29
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
0:6
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-22
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-17
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-15
Witney E (Reddy)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-08
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-11-01
Eynsham A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-10-25
Abingdon RBL A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
5:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-10-13
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-09-29
Riley B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-03-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-22
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
2010-02-28
Brian McAllister and Mike Allen
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
64:213
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-22
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-15
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-08
Abingdon RBL A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-01
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
Sherman Pairs 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-01-31
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Sherman Pairs Players 2009/10
3:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Highfield Social Club
2010-01-11
Highfield A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-21
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-12-07
Woodstock A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Fieldside
2009-11-30
Fieldside A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-16
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-09
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-19
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-10-12
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-09-28
Abingdon RBL A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-04-20
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-06
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-03-14
Paul Robinson
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Matthew Challen
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-03-02
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-16
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2008/9
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Dave Noake and Jimmy Cairns
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
3:0
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
James Griffin
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:3
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-10
Green Road Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-03
Riley A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-02
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-26
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-01-19
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-01-14
Brian McAllister
Dave Noake
AGH players 2008/9
2:1
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-01-12
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
7:0
Snooker 2008/9
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-15
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
Snooker 2008/9
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2008-12-01
Woodstock A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-11-24
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-17
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:6
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-11-03
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-10-27
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-10-13
Abingdon RBL A
Woodstock A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-29
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-15
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-08
Riley A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-01
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-23
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-09
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2007-12-19
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2007/8
1:4
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-10
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-11-19
Green Road Club A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-11-05
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Oracle A
Witney C
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Riley E
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-02
Oracle A
Riley B
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-03-26
County B
Oracle A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-18
Oracle A
Bury Knowle A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:5
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-29
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:-1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-13
County B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-30
Oracle A
Abingdon Con B
Division Two
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-23
Witney D
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Oracle A
Riley D
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-25
Oracle A
County B
Division Two
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
The New Club
2006-04-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-06
Oracle A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Oracle A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
Witney C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-21
Nigel Bossom
Dave Noake
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-12-12
Cherwell A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Oracle A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-21
Riley C
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-19
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Oracle A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Ashton Club
2004-11-07
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
Not played
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Morris Motors
2004-09-27
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
3:3
Snooker 2003/4
Play League 2003/4
Ashton Club
2003-11-02
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Division 1
Not played
Snooker 2012/13
Sherman Pairs
Q Zone Oxford
0000-00-00
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13
3:0