Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Alan Ruxton
Green Road A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Kidlington Green Social Club
Andy Benwell “hcap” (c)
Ray Benwell
Steve Benwell
Darren Davis
Mark Burns
Mathew Kaplan
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
2015-01-31
Alan Ruxton
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-12-14
Woodstock A
Thame B
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-16
Thame A
Riley B
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-01-19
Thame A
New Club A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-12-01
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-09
Cowley Con B
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-17
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-11-03
Thame A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-09-29
New Club A
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-14
Eynsham A
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2009-11-23
Thame B
Witney B
Division 2
1:5
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-11-24
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-10
Ashton A
Thame A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-20
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-02
Thame A
Oracle B
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-03-03
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards
3:0
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2010-10-04
Thame B
Riley H (Banaras)
Division Three
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-10-11
Cowley Con C (Tomlin)
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Headington RBL Club
2010-09-27
Headington RBL A
Thame B
Division Three
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-11-30
Eynsham B
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2009-10-19
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
5:1