Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Chris Parsons
Tom Fletcher and Martyn Royce
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Tom Fletcher
Martyn Royce
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-15
Chris Parsons
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:3
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-10-26
Cowley Con B
Oracle B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-02-11
Cowley Workers
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-01-07
Cowley Workers
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Workers Social Club
2009-10-05
Cowley Workers A
Oracle B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Enysham SSC
2009-11-09
East Oxford Con A
Oracle B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-12-17
Eynsham C
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-02-01
Eynsham C
Oracle B
Division 3
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-26
Green Road A
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-29
Green Road A
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-18
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington RBL Club
2010-03-08
Headington RBL B
Oracle B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-11
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2018-11-05
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-19
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-09-24
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-08
Littlemore RBL B
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Martin Shearsby
Chris Parsons
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:0
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-31
Martin Shearsby
Chris Parsons
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:0
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-02-09
Oracle B
Riley Mr Men (K)
Buildbase Plate 2009-2010
0:4
Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-12-14
Oracle B
Oracle C
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-11-02
Oracle B
Headington RBL B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-19
Oracle B
Riley G (Downey)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-09-28
Oracle B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-18
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
House Club
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-12-03
Oracle E (Gustafson)
House Club
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-12
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oxford Bowls
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-01
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
5:1
Game Cancelled, To be rearranged.
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-21
Oracle F (Delange)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-10-12
Riley F (Williams)
Oracle B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-28
Thame C
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4