Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Mike Russell
Bob Thiele and Lawrence Parsons
Witney D
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
Phil Smith
Clive Burnet (c)
Julian Marks
Chris Warren
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-01-01
Clive Burnet
Mike Russell
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-12-31
Mike Russell
Clive Burnet
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-04-20
Fieldside
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-06
Riley A
Fieldside
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2009-03-14
Andy Huxley
Mike Russell
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-03-02
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-02-24
Cowley Con D
Fieldside
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley C
Fieldside
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
2009-02-14
James Griffin and Chris Webb
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
0:3
Russell & Bennett tried to arrange game with many phone calls, but opponents were not responsive.
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-14
Mike Russell
Brian Hawes
Ted Allsop players 2008/9
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Fieldside
2009-02-02
Fieldside
Witney C
Premier
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-24
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
181:107
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
The New Club
2008-03-31
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
SP Players 2007/08
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-02-29
Keith Philpott
Mike Russell
TA Players 2007/08
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
The New Club
2008-02-29
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Bob Thiele and Lawrence Parsons
SP Players 2007/08
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-09-10
Fieldside A
Witney F
Premier Division
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-27
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Justin Buckingham and Lewis Calcutt
SP players 2006/07
81:223
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
The New Club
2007-03-20
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
SP players 2006/07
169:96
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Fieldside
2007-03-14
Mike Russell
Mic Bennett “hcap”
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2007-03-05
Bury Knowle A
Fieldside A
Premier Division
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
SP players 2006/07
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-21
Clive Burnet
Mike Russell
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-06
Thame A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Fieldside
2007-02-05
Fieldside A
Riley C
Premier Division
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-11-13
Fieldside A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-09-25
County A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Oracle A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
The New Club
2006-04-10
New Club A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-16
Mike Russell
Richard Tatton
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
1:3
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Arthur Cook Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-15
Mike Russell
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Players 2005/6
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-03-07
Paul Robinson
Mike Russell
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Turner Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-28
Paul Evans
Mike Russell
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Arthur Cook Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-28
Arthur Coakley
Mike Russell
Arthur Cook Players 2005/6
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-27
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Nigel Barker and Mike Russell
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
190:107
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Oracle A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-14
Riley C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-14
Mike Russell
Lewis Calcutt
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-13
County A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Morris Motors
2006-02-07
Keith Philpott
Mike Russell
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Morris Motors
2006-02-07
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Mike Russell
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Mike Russell
David Feore
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-03
Dick Hashman
Mike Russell
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-02-03
Justin Buckingham and Phil Smith
Nigel Barker and Mike Russell
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
124:187
ODBSA Billiards 2005/06
Turner Cup 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-01-31
Doug Baker
Mike Russell
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
150:250
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Oracle A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Mike Russell
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-24
Witney C
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-22
Tom Fletcher
Mike Russell
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-21
Tony Barresi
Mike Russell
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-17
Witney A
Oracle A
Simonds Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-16
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-14
Dean Campbell
Mike Russell
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-10
Oracle A
Witney A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-09
Riley A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Oracle A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle A
Witney B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-21
Riley C
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle A
Riley D
Bint Cup Teams
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Oracle A
County A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-09-19
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Oracle A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Ashton Club
2004-11-07
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
Not played
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Morris Motors
2004-09-27
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Premier/Div1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2003/04
Play League 2003/4
Ashton Club
2003-11-02
Ashton
Oracle A
Premier/Division 1
Not played