Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Pete Machonochie
Darren Howard and Ross Turner
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Darren Howard
Ross Turner
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2018-04-09
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-03-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-10
Oracle A (Carter)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-04-04
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 16/17
149:187
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Sherman Pairs 16/17
64:148
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-27
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Simonds cup 16/17
1:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-06
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Callum Vinall and Shane Chambers
Sherman Pairs 16/17
150:114
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-20
Oracle A (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-13
Oracle A (Carter)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-06
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-01-31
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Jason Buck and Liam Sullivan
Sherman Pairs 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-23
Oracle A (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Ashton B
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-12-19
Witney A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds cup 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-05
Oracle A (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-28
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney A
Division 1
3:3
Billiards 2011/2012
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-25
Littlemore
Fieldside
Atox Cup 2011/12
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-18
Littlemore
Thame
Atox Cup 2011/12
4:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-03-28
Ashton
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-21
Littlemore
CCC A
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-14
Riley A
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Hashman Shield 2012
The New Club
2012-03-08
New Club
Littlemore
Hasman Shield 2012
1:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-07
Littlemore
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
0:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-02
Littlemore
Ox Bowls
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-10-12
Riley B
Littlemore
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-19
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-13
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-01-30
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-23
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2008-01-16
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-09
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2007/8
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2007-12-19
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2007/8
1:4
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-28
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-11-21
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-26
Oracle A
Ashton A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-19
Riley A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-04-24
Abingdon RBL A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-04-10
Oracle B
House B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-03-06
Ashton A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
Arthur Cook Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-28
Pete Machonochie
Alan Mander
Arthur Cook Players 2005/6
0:1
Billiards 2005/6
Oxford Times Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-28
Richard Connerty
Pete Machonochie
Oxford Times Players 2005/6
1:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2006-02-20
Woodstock B
Oracle B
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-13
Oracle B
Riley D
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-06
Witney C
Oracle B
Division 2
4:2
Billiards 2005/6
Turner Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-31
Pete Machonochie
Alan Mander
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
0:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-30
Witney B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Oracle B
Thame B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-01-16
County D
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-09
Oracle B
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-12
Oracle B
Abingdon RBL A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
House Club
2005-12-05
House B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-21
Oracle B
Ashton A
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-07
Riley B
Oracle B
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-31
Oracle B
Woodstock B
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-24
Oracle B
Cherwell A
Simonds Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-17
Riley D
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-12
Oracle A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-10
Oracle B
Witney C
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-26
Thame B
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Oracle B
County D
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-09-12
Eynsham A
Oracle B
Division 2
3:3