Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Alex ONeil
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-20
Oxford Bowls
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-18
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Colin Cutler 19/20
3:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-04
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-06
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
Match cancelled. No new date agreed
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-16
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-12-02
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-11
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-28
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-21
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2019-09-30
House Club
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-12-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-01-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-01
Oxford Bowls Club A
Green Road A
Buildbase Cup Teams
3:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Sherlock Cup 2010/11
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-01-17
Cowley Con B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-10-25
Oxford Bowls Club A
Headington RBL B
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-10-18
Oxford Bowls Club A
House Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2010-11-01
Yarnton RBL A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-08
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Union A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-11-22
Oxford Bowls Club A
Witney D
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2010-12-06
Oxford Bowls Club A
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
House Club
2011-02-21
House Club A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Union
2011-03-14
Oxford Union A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-03-28
Witney D
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-04-04
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2010-2011
Snooker League 2010-2011
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-04-11
Littlemore RBL B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-11-28
Oracle C
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2012-03-26
Oracle B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-24
Littlemore RBL B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Oxford Bowls Club
2012-01-30
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame C
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-06
Witney D
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2019-02-11
Cowley Workers
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Woodstock
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-01
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
1:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-18
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
5:1