Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926 Contact Us 
Sponsored by Oracle Pool & Snooker Club
Welcome guest. Please login to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season Competition Location Date Competitor 1 Competitor 2 Division Result Comments
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Oxford Bowls Club 2020-01-20 Oxford Bowls Oracle E (Gustafson) Colin Cutler 19/20 1:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2020-01-06 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 1:5 Match cancelled. No new date agreed
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2019-12-16 Green Road Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 3:3
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-12-02 Oracle E (Gustafson) Eynsham C (Dibley) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2019/20 Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-11-18 Eynsham B (Ayres) Oracle E (Gustafson) Colin Cutler 19/20 3:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium) 2019-11-11 Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Sherlock Cup 19/20 Kidlington Green Social Club 2019-11-04 Green Road Oracle E (Gustafson) Sherlock Cup 19/20 4:1
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-10-28 Oracle E (Gustafson) Littlemore D (Merritt) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Eynsham Sports And Social Club 2019-10-21 Eynsham B (Ayres) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 House Club 2019-09-30 House Club Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2019/20 Snooker League 19/20 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-09-23 Oracle E (Gustafson) Oracle D (Allsopp) Division 3 2:4
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-29 Woodstock Oracle E (Gustafson) Buildbase Plate 18/19 4:3
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-15 Oracle E (Gustafson) Eynsham C Division 3 4:2
Snooker 2018/19 Sherlock Cup 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-04-01 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Sherlock Cup 18/19 1:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-25 Oracle E (Gustafson) Green Road A Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-18 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar B (Hollis) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-03-04 Oracle D (Allsopp) Oracle E (Gustafson) Division 3 1:5
Snooker 2018/19 Buildbase Plate 18/19 Cowley Workers Social Club 2019-02-11 Cowley Workers Oracle E (Gustafson) Buildbase Plate 18/19 3:4
Snooker 2018/19 Snooker League 18/19 Oracle Snooker Club 2019-01-14 Oracle E (Gustafson) Js Sports Bar D (Wood) Division 3 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2012-03-26 Oracle B Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Witney Snooker Club 2012-02-06 Witney D Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Bowls Club 2012-01-30 Oxford Bowls Club A Thame C Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oracle Snooker Club 2011-11-28 Oracle C Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-10-24 Littlemore RBL B Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 6:0
Snooker 2011/2012 Snooker League 2011/12 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-10-10 Oxford Bowls Club B Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Littlemore Royal British Legion 2011-04-11 Littlemore RBL B Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-04-04 Oxford Bowls Club A Oxford Bowls Club B Division Four 5:1
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Witney Snooker Club 2011-03-28 Witney D Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Union 2011-03-14 Oxford Union A Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 House Club 2011-02-21 House Club A Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-02-01 Oxford Bowls Club A Green Road A Buildbase Cup Teams 3:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Sherlock Cup 2010/11 Cowley Conservative Club 2011-01-17 Cowley Con B Oxford Bowls Club A Sherlock Cup Teams 2010/11 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Oxford Bowls Club 2011-01-10 Oxford Bowls Club A East Oxford Con A Buildbase Cup Teams 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Buildbase Cup 2010/11 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-12-13 Oxford Bowls Club A Oracle A Buildbase Cup Teams 4:2
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-12-06 Oxford Bowls Club A Littlemore RBL B Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-11-22 Oxford Bowls Club A Witney D Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-11-08 Oxford Bowls Club A Oxford Union A Division Four 2:4
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Yarnton Royal British Legion 2010-11-01 Yarnton RBL A Oxford Bowls Club A Division Four 3:3
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-10-25 Oxford Bowls Club A Headington RBL B Division Four 1:5
Snooker 2010-2011 Snooker League 2010-2011 Oxford Bowls Club 2010-10-18 Oxford Bowls Club A House Club A Division Four 3:3