Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell and Mark Burns
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Mark Burns
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Thame D
Oracle C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-06
Oracle C
Morris Motors A
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Oracle C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-14
Jamie Saczak
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Jamie Saczak
Tim Bowles
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-29
David Lo
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-21
Jamie Saczak
Ray Benwell
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-20
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Jamie Saczak and Matty Bramall
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-14
Jamie Saczak
Gary Winkfield
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-10
Oracle C
Cherwell A
Bint Cup Teams
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-09
Oracle C
Riley E
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-19
Oracle C
Thame D
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-12
Oracle C
Thame D
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle C
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-11-21
Morris Motors A
Oracle C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Bint Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-07
Oracle C
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-31
Cowley Con A
Oracle C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2005-10-24
Yarnton RBL A
Oracle C
Sherlock Cup Teams
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Oracle C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-10
Cowley Con C
Oracle C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Oracle C
Morris Motors B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-09-26
Cherwell B
Oracle C
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Oracle C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-12
Riley E
Oracle C
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-27
Riley D
Oracle A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-11-13
County B
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-06
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-23
Witney D
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Oracle A
Riley D
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-10-02
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-25
Oracle A
County B
Division Two
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-09-18
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2006-09-11
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A
Division Two
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-04
Oracle A
Witney D
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-30
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-16
Witney C
Oracle A
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-04-02
Oracle A
Riley B
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-03-26
County B
Oracle A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-19
Oracle A
Thame A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Cup 2006/2007
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-03-15
Paul Chester
Jamie Saczak
WBC players 2006/07
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-03-05
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division One
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-26
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-19
Oracle A
Witney C
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-12
Riley B
Oracle A
Division One
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-07
Ed Downey
Jamie Saczak
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-05
Oracle A
County B
Division One
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
Morris Motors
2007-01-31
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
Ron Reddy and Tony Hicks
SP players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-30
Jimmy Cairns
Jamie Saczak
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-29
Thame A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-12-18
Oracle A
Bury Knowle A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-28
Oracle A
Witney C
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-04-22
Nigel Bossom
Jamie Saczak
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-04-21
Witney F
Oracle A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Oracle A
Witney A
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-03-31
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
SP Players 2007/08
180:143
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-31
Oracle A
Riley D
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-25
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-18
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-03-03
Witney C
Oracle A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Richard Berry and Lewis Murray
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
SP Players 2007/08
153:201
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Nigel Bossom
Jamie Saczak
AGH Players 2007/08
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Jamie Saczak
Ian Gee
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-25
Oracle A
Witney F
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-18
Witney A
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-05
Oracle A
Witney D
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-02-04
Riley D
Oracle A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-31
Jamie Saczak
Lewis Calcutt
WBC Players 2007/08
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-12-10
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-11-19
Green Road Club A
Oracle A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Oracle A
Riley E
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-11-05
Woodstock A
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-22
Oracle A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Oracle A
Green Road Club A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Riley E
Oracle A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-09-17
Oracle A
Woodstock A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-09-10
Witney C
Oracle A
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-04-20
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-06
Witney C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-23
Riley C
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-03-16
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Sherman Pairs 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Jamie Saczak and Kevin Higgs
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Sherman pairs players 2008/9
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-03-09
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-03-02
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-23
Riley A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-16
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Premier
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-14
Jamie Saczak
Mic Bennett “hcap”
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-14
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase PLATE 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-02-10
Green Road Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Buildbase Plate 2008/09
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-02-02
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C
Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-01-26
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2009-01-14
Brian Smith
Jamie Saczak
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-01-12
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
7:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Simonds Cup 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-15
Abingdon RBL A
Witney C
Simonds Cup Teams 2008/9
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Buildbase CUP 2008/9
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-12-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C
Buildbase Teams 2008/9
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Woodstock Social Club
2008-12-01
Woodstock A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-11-24
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B
Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-11-17
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Fieldside
2008-11-03
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-10-27
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
The New Club
2008-10-20
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-10-13
Abingdon RBL A
Woodstock A
Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-10-06
Riley B
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-29
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-15
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2008-09-08
Riley A
Abingdon RBL A
Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2008/09
Autumn League 2008/09
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2008-09-01
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-19
Abingdon RBL A
Woodstock A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-04-12
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-29
Riley C (Reddy)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-22
Abingdon RBL A
New Club A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2010-03-16
Abingdon RBL A
Fieldside A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2010-03-15
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-09
Abingdon RBL A
East Oxford Con A
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-03-08
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Buildbase Cup 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley B (Bough)
Buildbase Cup Teams 2009/10
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-22
Abingdon RBL A
Witney A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Thame Snooker Club
2010-02-15
Thame A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-02-08
Abingdon RBL A
Oracle A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Kidlington Green Social Club
2010-02-01
Green Road A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
Simonds Cup 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-12-21
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2009/10
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Woodstock Social Club
2009-12-07
Woodstock A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-23
Abingdon RBL A
Riley C (Reddy)
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
The New Club
2009-11-16
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-11-09
Abingdon RBL A
Riley A (Stone)
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Q Zone Oxford
2009-11-02
Riley B (Bough)
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-10-19
Witney A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-10-12
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-05
Oracle A
Abingdon RBL A
Division 1 with Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2009/10
League 2009/10
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2009-09-28
Abingdon RBL A
Green Road A
Division 1 with Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Buildbase Cup 2010/11
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-02-01
Abingdon RBL A
Witney D
Buildbase Cup Teams
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Simonds Cup 2010/11
The New Club
2010-12-20
New Club B
Abingdon RBL A
Simonds Cup Teams 2010/11
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-11-22
Abingdon RBL A
Riley D (Bough)
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2010-10-25
Abingdon RBL A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Division One/Premier
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-10-18
Riley A (Stone)
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2010/11
Snooker League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-10-04
New Club A
Abingdon RBL A
Division One/Premier
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-10
Oracle A (Carter)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-28
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-17
Oracle F (Saczak)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-10
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-31
Jay Roberts
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Jamie Saczak
Duncan Blake
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
2020-01-31
Andy Posey
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle F (Saczak)
New Club
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
The New Club
2020-01-20
New Club
Oracle F (Saczak)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-11-25
Oxford Bowls
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-28
Littlemore A (Allen)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Oracle F (Saczak)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-09-23
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Oracle F (Saczak)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-07
Oracle (Fower)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-12-20
Eynsham (Ayres)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-08
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-01
Oracle (Fower)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Oracle (Fower)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-11
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-24
Richard Saunders and John Donkin
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
176:143
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-17
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
The New Club
2023-04-10
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Sherman Pairs 22/23
184:195
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Jamie Saczak
John Williams
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-27
New Club B (Hollis)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-15
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle H (Fower)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Malcolm Bough
Jamie Saczak
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Jamie Saczak
Paul White
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
John Williams
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Lewis Moss and Steve Blackman
Sherman Pairs 22/23
199:96
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle H (Fower)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle A (Walker)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Oracle H (Fower)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-07
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-06-03
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
The New Club
2024-04-30
Keith Hollis
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-28
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-04-08
New Club A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Scotch Doubles
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-02
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Walt Bradbury Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak
Dan Brooks
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Scotch Doubles
2024-03-31
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
Steve Blackman and Nigel Barker
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-25
Oracle A Walker
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-04
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Scotch Doubles
2024-02-29
Jamie Saczak and John Donkin
Richard Saunders and Matthew Gustafson
Scotch Doubles (10 Reds) 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-02-15
Jamie Saczak and Connor Jones
Terry Clayton and Nigel Barker
Sherman Pairs 23/24
163:186
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-15
Jamie Saczak
Terry Clayton
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Thame A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-01-15
Fast Eddies A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed. Being played 26th Feb
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle E Saunders
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle B Moss
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle E Saunders
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-30
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-09
Thame B
Oracle E Saunders
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle D Carter
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3