Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Richard Saunders
Oracle B (Donkin)
Adam Luck
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle D Carter
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-25
Eynsham SSC A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-18
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-03-11
Oracle D Carter
Oracle C Warriors
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Thame A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2024-02-12
Fast Eddies A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Oracle D Carter
Oracle A Walker
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Simonds Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Simonds Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Oracle D Carter
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Oracle E Saunders
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-12-11
Oracle B Moss
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-27
Oracle D Carter
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Oracle C Warriors
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-13
Oracle G Titans
Oracle D Carter
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Oracle D Carter
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Oracle D Carter
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Oracle A Walker
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-09-25
New Club A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed: Covid
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle D Carter
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Sherman Pairs 22/23
206:195
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Oracle B (Bough)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-28
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Adam Luck
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oracle D (Carter)
Thame A (Posey)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-20
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Walker)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Pete Fenn and Paul Clement
Sherman Pairs 22/23
200:105
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Adam Luck
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Adam Luck
Keith Hollis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-23
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-16
Oracle D (Carter)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2023-01-09
New Club A (Mander)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Oracle C (Clayton)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-12-12
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle B (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-24
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-10-17
Eynsham SSC A (Thiele)
Oracle D (Carter)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club A (Williams)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Woodstock Social Club
2022-10-03
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Oracle D (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-09-26
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A (Mander)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-05-23
Oracle (Buttery)
New Club
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-04-25
Oracle (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-03-28
Eynsham (Ayres)
Oracle (Buttery)
Group 3
2:4
Match postponed until 4/4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-21
Oracle (Bough)
Oracle (Buttery)
Group 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-14
Oracle (Buttery)
Woodstock (Reeve)
Group 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-07
Oracle (Buttery)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Group 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-02-28
Oracle (Buttery)
Oracle (Bough)
Group 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-24
Oracle (Buttery)
New Club
Prem, Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-17
Oracle (Buttery)
Thame (Posey)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-06
Oracle (Buttery)
Oracle (Clayton)
Prem, Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2021-11-29
Eynsham (Thiele)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-22
Oracle (Bough)
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-15
Oracle (Buttery)
Woodstock (Benwell)
Prem, Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
The New Club
2021-11-08
New Club
Oracle (Buttery)
Prem, Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-03-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield B (Benwell)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Paul Carter and Adam Luck
Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 19/20
119:193
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-17
Littlemore C (Bough)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-03
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2020-01-27
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-20
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-14
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-06
Highfield A (Blackman)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-16
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-11-04
Oracle A (Walker)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Simonds Cup 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-10-21
Witney
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-14
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Colin Cutler 19/20
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-04-15
Abingdon Con B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-03-25
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-04
Littlemore RBL C
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-18
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
Match postponed
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-01-14
Woodstock
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Oracle A (Carter)
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-22
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle C (Trafford)
Oracle A (Carter)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-01
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-25
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:2
To be played by 25-10-18
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-26
Oracle A (Carter)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Oracle B (Donkin)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-02-12
Oracle A (Carter)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-29
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-01-22
Eynsham A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-15
Oracle A (Carter)
Abingdon Con A
Premier and Division 1
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Oracle A (Carter)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2017-12-11
New Club A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-11-13
Witney B
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-10-23
Abingdon Con A
Oracle A (Carter)
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-09
Oracle A (Carter)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
6:0