Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Ted Milsom
Abingdon RBL A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Abingdon Royal British Legion
Bill Cook
Fred Brett
John Dawson
Kevin Broughton (c)
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Billiards 2010-2011
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-04-20
Oracle B
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
1:4
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-30
Oracle B
Cowley Con A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-23
Oracle A
Oracle B
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-16
Oracle B
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-03-09
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-03-02
Oracle B
Riley B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-02-23
Cowley Con B
Oracle B
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-16
Oracle B
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-02-09
Oracle B
Eynsham A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-02-02
Thame A
Oracle B
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-01-26
Oracle B
Fieldside A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2011-01-19
Riley A
Oracle B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-01-05
Oracle B
Eynsham A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
4:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-15
Oracle B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2010-11
4:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Cowley Conservative Club
2010-12-08
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-12-01
Oracle B
Oracle A
Billiards
0:3
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Ashton Club
2010-11-24
Ashton A
Oracle B
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-17
Oracle B
Oxford Bowls Club A
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Q Zone Oxford
2010-11-10
Riley B
Oracle B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-11-03
Oracle B
Cowley Con B
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
The New Club
2010-10-27
New Club A
Oracle B
Billiards
3:0
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-10-20
Eynsham A
Oracle B
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-10-13
Oracle B
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Fieldside
2010-10-06
Fieldside A
Oracle B
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2010-2011
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2010-09-29
Oracle B
Riley A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2010-03-24
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Cowley Conservative Club
2009-11-11
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Headington Conservative Club
2009-10-28
Headington Con A
Oracle A
Billiards
2:1
Billiards 2009/10
League 2009/10
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2009-10-21
Oracle A
New Club A
Billiards
2:1
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Rodney House
2009-03-09
Rodney House
Oracle B
Division 1
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Autumn League 2008/09
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-10-20
Cowley Con A
Oracle B
Division 2
2:4
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-03-12
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-02-13
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-06
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-01-30
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Ashton Club
2008-01-16
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2007/8
Stephen Reiss Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-12-05
Oracle A
Ashton A
Stephen Reiss Cup 2007/8
5:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-11-14
Oracle A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2007-10-24
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-17
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-10
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Fieldside
2007-10-03
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-04-02
Cowley Con C
Oracle B
Division Five
4:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-21
Riley A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-14
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-03-07
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-28
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Headington Conservative Club
2007-02-21
Headington Con A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-02-14
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-02-12
Oracle B
Cowley Con C
Division Five
5:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-31
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-24
Oracle A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Morris Motors
2007-01-17
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-01-10
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
Arthur Cook Cup 2006/7
2006-12-31
Martin Cone
Ted Milsom
Arthur Cook Players 2006/7
Not played
Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Fieldside
2006-12-20
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
5:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-29
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:-1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-22
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-15
Oracle A
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-11-08
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-01
Oracle A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-25
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-04
Witney A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-09-27
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-09-20
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-04-26
Ashton A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-04-19
Oracle A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-05
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-03-22
Oracle A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-08
Cowley Con A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
Arthur Cook Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-28
Ted Milsom
Bob Hayward
Arthur Cook Players 2005/6
1:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-02-22
Oracle A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-15
County A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
5:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-08
Witney A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-01
Thame A
Oracle A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
4:2
Billiards 2005/6
Arthur Cook Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-31
Ted Milsom
Doug Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2005/6
1:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-25
Cowley Con B
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-01-18
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
1:4
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-04
Oracle A
Witney A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
4:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-12-14
Oracle A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-11-30
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2005-11-23
Headington Con A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-16
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-11-09
Morris Motors A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-26
Oracle A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-19
Fieldside A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-10-05
Oracle A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-28
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2005-09-14
Eynsham A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2