Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
David Baker
Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
Nigel Bossom
Richard Berry
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-19
Fieldside
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-11-11
New Club A
Abingdon Con A
Division One with Prem
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-09-28
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-05
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Fieldside
Abingdon RBL
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-01-30
Simon Aries and David Baker
Alan King and Nigel Bossom
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
226:179
Billiards 2011/2012
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-15
David Baker
Alan Mander
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
300:245
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-04-10
David Baker
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
0:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-12-30
Simon Aries and David Baker
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
171:159
Billiards 2012/13
Arthur Cook 2012/13
2013-01-31
David Baker
Andy Moss
Arthur Cook Players 2012/13
0:1
Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
The New Club
2014-02-28
David Baker
Bob Hayward
Arthur Cook 2013/14
0:1
Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2014-01-31
David Baker
Bob Hayward
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
1:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-12-04
Riley B
County A
Division Premier
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley B
County A
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-30
David Baker
Darren Howard
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-05-01
Simon Aries
David Baker
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
500:454
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-28
Malcolm Bough
David Baker
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
1:0
Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2014-02-28
Alan Mander
David Baker
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
141:300
Snooker 2013/14
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-02-21
Paul Chester
David Baker
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2013/14
2:1
Billiards 2013/14
Arthur Cook 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-01-31
Andy Moss
David Baker
Arthur Cook 2013/14
167:200
Billiards 2012/13
Oxford Times Cup 2012/13
Thame Snooker Club
2013-02-19
Tom Fletcher
David Baker
Oxford Times Players 2012/13
1:0
Billiards 2011/2012
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-04-28
Paul Robinson
David Baker
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
300:174
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-03-15
Karl Walker “hcap”
David Baker
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Ashton Club
2012-02-28
Callum Vinall
David Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
200:157
Snooker 2011/2012
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-28
Nigel Bossom
David Baker
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
1:3
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-02-21
Brian Mabbutt
David Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
104:200
Snooker 2011/2012
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-15
Altaf Ali
David Baker
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
1:2
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-15
David White
David Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
141:200
Billiards 2011/2012
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-21
Lee Richardson
David Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
0:200
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-29
Altaf Ali
David Baker
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-14
Justin Buckingham
David Baker
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-02-03
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
David Baker and Dean Campbell
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-12-02
New Club A
Eynsham A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-16
Thame B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-26
Riley B
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-12
Witney E
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-02-13
Riley A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-07
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
1:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-02-06
Woodstock
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2012-01-16
Eynsham A
Fieldside
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
0:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-09
Riley E
Fieldside
Buildbase cup 2011/12
2:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2011-12-14
Oracle
Fieldside
Stephen Reiss 2011/12
1:4
Billiards 2011/2012
Billiards League 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2011-11-30
CCC B
Fieldside
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2011-11-28
New Club A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2011-11-14
Abingdon Con
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
0:6
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2011-10-31
Abingdon RBL
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-10-17
Littlemore RBL C
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
2:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-09-26
Witney A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2014-02-24
New Club A
Green Road A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2014-01-31
David Baker
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14
3:0
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
The New Club
2014-11-12
New Club
Headington Con B
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-10
Simon Aries and David Baker
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
185:165
Billiards 2013/14
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-04-24
David Baker
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Oxford Times Cup 2013/14
500:328
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
The New Club
2013-12-16
New Club A
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds cup 2013/14
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-23
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-02-20
Fieldside
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Ashton Club
2015-12-21
Ashton A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-02
Abingdon Con A
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-05
Oracle F (Ali)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
0:0
Billiards 2014/15
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
The New Club
2015-02-28
David Baker
Matty Bramall
Oxford Times Cup 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-28
Simon Aries and David Baker
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
231:142
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-09-24
Thame A
New Club
Divison 1
1:2
Billiards 2014/15
Billiards League 2014/15
Headington Conservative Club
2014-09-10
Headington Con A
New Club
Divison 1
1:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2015-01-12
Rileys B
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-03-03
Abingdon Con A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-02-03
Littlemore RBL C
New Club A
Division One with Prem
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-12-09
Eynsham C
New Club A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Simonds Cup 2013/14
House Club
2013-11-30
House Club B
New Club A
Simmonds cup 2013/14
1:5
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-21
Riley B (Altaf)
New Club A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Thame Snooker Club
2013-10-07
Thame A
New Club A
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-04-02
Fieldside
New Club A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Billiards 2014/15
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
The New Club
2015-01-31
David Baker
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 2014/15
0:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-11-09
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
The New Club
2014-12-24
David Baker
Paul Carter
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:0
Billiards 2005/6
Oxford Times Cup 2005/6
2006-02-28
David Baker
Paul Evans
Oxford Times Players 2005/6
Not played
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-10
Fieldside
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2012/13
Snooker League 2012/13
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-04-22
Littlemore RBL C
Riley A (Stone)
Premier / Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-21
Fieldside
Riley B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Simonds Cup 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-01-15
Ashton A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
0:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-16
County A
Riley B
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-28
Witney A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Thame A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-09-19
Cherwell A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-04-24
Riley B
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Altaf Ali and Hasan Ali
Simon Aries and David Baker
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Sherman Pairs 2013/14
2014-01-30
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Simon Aries and David Baker
Sherman pairs 2013/14
191:155
Snooker 2011/2012
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-03
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Simon Aries and David Baker
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
94:144
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
The New Club
2014-11-17
New Club A
TEAM FOLDED (BYE)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Not played
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-06
Fieldside
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-12-05
Fieldside
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
Snooker 2011/2012
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-31
Fieldside
Witney A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:0
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-01-30
Fieldside
Witney A
Division One/Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-11-07
Fieldside
Witney E
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
The New Club
2013-11-25
New Club A
Woodstock
Division One with Prem
3:3
Snooker 2011/2012
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-03
Fieldside
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-03-06
Riley B
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
5:1