Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
David Lo
Mike Russell and Mick Bennett
Green Road A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Kidlington Green Social Club
Andy Benwell “hcap” (c)
Ray Benwell
Steve Benwell
Darren Davis
Mark Burns
Mathew Kaplan
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2009-04-21
David Lo
Mic Bennett “hcap”
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-04-06
Riley C
Riley B
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-03-14
Matthew Challen
David Lo
AGH players 2008/9
1:2
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Kidlington Green Social Club
2009-03-14
Andy Benwell “hcap”
David Lo
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Snooker 2008/9
Spring League 2008/09
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-16
Riley B
Riley C
Premier
0:0
Snooker 2008/9
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2008/9
Fieldside
2009-02-14
Karl Walker “hcap”
David Lo
AGH players 2008/9
0:2
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Cup 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
David Lo
Matthew Challen
Walt Bradbury cup players 2008/9
0:3
Snooker 2008/9
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2008/9
Q Zone Oxford
2009-02-14
David Lo
Jason Poole
Walt Bradbury trophy players 2008/9
2:0
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-23
Morris Motors A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2007/08
Simonds Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-01-14
Riley D
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-01-09
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-10
Riley B
Witney A
Premier Division
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
The New Club
2007-11-19
New Club A
Riley B
Premier Division
2:4
Billiards 2007/8
Billiards League 2007/08
Headington Conservative Club
2007-10-24
Headington Con A
Riley A
Billiards 2007/08 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-10-22
Witney A
Riley B
Premier Division
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-10-15
Riley B
Witney F
Premier Division
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-24
Riley D
Riley B
Premier Division
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-09-10
Riley B
Riley C
Premier Division
4:-2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-21
Riley A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-03-14
Fieldside A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-02-28
Witney A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-02-07
Riley A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-31
Riley A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-01-24
Ashton A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-01-17
Riley A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Headington Conservative Club
2007-01-10
Headington Con A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-12-20
Cowley Con A
Riley A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
1:4
Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
Fieldside
2006-12-13
Fieldside A
Riley A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
5:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-11-29
Oracle A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:-1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-22
Riley A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-15
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-08
Riley A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Morris Motors
2006-11-01
Morris Motors A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-25
Riley A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-18
Cowley Con B
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-11
Thame B
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2006-10-04
Riley A
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-09-27
Cowley Con A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-20
Riley A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-04-24
Riley E
Morris Motors A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-03-06
Riley E
Cowley Con A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-03-03
Gavin Wright
David Lo
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington RBL Club
2006-02-27
Headington RBL A
Riley E
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-26
Justin Buckingham
David Lo
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-20
Riley E
Cowley Con C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Fieldside
2006-02-17
Bob Chivers
David Lo
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-02-13
Morris Motors B
Riley E
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-06
Riley E
Cherwell B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-03
David Lo
Olly Hoeblyn
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
2006-02-03
Mike Augar and Keith Philpott
Cheng Wui Kuen (Kelvin) and David Lo
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-30
Cowley Con B
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-29
David Lo
Jamie Saczak
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-21
Ben Dudman
David Lo
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-16
Riley E
Thame D
Division 3
4:-2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-09
Oracle C
Riley E
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Morris Motors
2005-12-12
Morris Motors A
Riley E
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Oracle C
Riley E
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-21
Cowley Con A
Riley E
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-11-14
Riley E
Headington RBL A
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
Bint Cup 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-11-07
Cherwell A
Riley E
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-31
Cowley Con C
Riley E
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Sherlock Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-24
Riley E
House A
Sherlock Cup Teams
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-17
Riley E
Morris Motors B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2005-10-10
Cherwell B
Riley E
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-10-03
Riley E
Cowley Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-19
Thame D
Riley E
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-09-12
Riley E
Oracle C
Division 3
5:1