Season |
Competition |
Location |
Date |
Competitor 1 |
Competitor 2 |
Division |
Result |
Comments |
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
The New Club |
2022-02-07 |
New Club |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2022-01-24 |
Thame (Posey) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2022-01-17 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Oracle (Walker) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2022-01-10 |
Woodstock (Reeve) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-12-13 |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-12-06 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-29 |
Oracle (Bough) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-11-22 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
New Club |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-15 |
Oracle (Buttery) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-11-08 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Thame (Posey) |
Prem, Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2021-11-01 |
Oracle (Walker) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2021-10-18 |
Oxford Bowls (Williams) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-10-11 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Oracle (Clayton) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Enysham SSC |
2021-10-04 |
Eynsham (Thiele) |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2020-02-28 |
Ripon Masih |
Darren Davis |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
|
2020-02-28 |
Darren Davis and Jason Poole |
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver |
Sherman Pairs 19/20 |
162:166 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2020-01-31 |
Darren Davis |
Richard Berry |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20 |
1:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2020-01-31 |
Darren Davis |
Bob Chivers |
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20 |
0:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2020-01-14 |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Eynsham B (Ayres) |
Buildbase Plate 19/20 |
4:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2020-01-13 |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2020-01-06 |
Oracle A (Walker) |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-12-16 |
Highfield A (Blackman) |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
The New Club |
2019-12-09 |
New Club |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Simonds Cup 19/20 |
4:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-10-21 |
Littlemore C (Bough) |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-10-14 |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Witney |
Colin Cutler 19/20 |
2:4 |
|
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Highfield Social Club |
2019-10-07 |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Witney |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2019-03-25 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2019-03-18 |
Thame A |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2019-02-25 |
Oracle A (Carter) |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2019-02-04 |
Woodstock |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2019-01-31 |
Richard Saunders |
Darren Davis |
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2019-01-31 |
Mick Aust |
Darren Davis |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-12-31 |
Martyn Royce |
Darren Davis |
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19 |
3:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-11-19 |
Highfield B |
Thame A |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2018-11-12 |
Abingdon Con A |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2018-10-29 |
Witney |
Highfield B |
Simonds Cup 18/19 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-10-15 |
Highfield B |
Eynsham A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-10-08 |
Highfield B |
Woodstock |
Premier/Division 1 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-10-01 |
Highfield A |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Highfield Social Club |
2018-09-24 |
Highfield B |
Abingdon Con B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2018/19 |
Snooker League 18/19 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-09-17 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Highfield B |
Premier/Division 1 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-04-09 |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2018-03-26 |
Thame C (White) |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2018-03-12 |
Green Road A |
New Club B |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2018-02-28 |
Darren Davis |
Pete Fenn |
Ken Olive Senior |
0:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2018-02-26 |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2018-02-19 |
Green Road A |
Witney A |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Oxford Bowls Club |
2018-02-12 |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2018-01-31 |
Richard Berry |
Darren Davis |
Ken Olive Senior |
1:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2018-01-22 |
Green Road A |
Highfield A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Enysham SSC |
2018-01-15 |
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni) |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2018-01-08 |
Green Road A |
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2017-12-18 |
Green Road A |
Thame B (Fletcher) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2017-12-11 |
Green Road A |
Thame C (White) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
The New Club |
2017-12-04 |
New Club B |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2017-11-13 |
Green Road A |
Oracle C (Trafford) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2017-10-30 |
Green Road A |
Oxford Bowls Club A |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club |
2017-10-23 |
Oracle B (Donkin) |
Green Road A |
Simonds Cup 17/18 |
4:3 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Highfield Social Club |
2017-10-09 |
Highfield A |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2017/18 |
Snooker League 17/18 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2017-09-25 |
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald) |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2015/16 |
Simonds Cup 15/16 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2015-12-21 |
Green Road A |
Littlemore RBL D (Bough) |
Simonds cup 15/16 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherman Pairs 2013/14 |
Ashton Club |
2014-02-28 |
Andy Benwell and Darren Davis |
Julian price and Shaun Taylor |
Sherman pairs 2013/14 |
0:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2014-02-25 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Green Road A |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2014-02-17 |
Green Road A |
Riley A (Bough) |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2014-02-03 |
Woodstock |
Green Road A |
Division One with Prem |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Cup 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2014-01-31 |
Shaun Taylor |
Darren Davis |
Walt Bradbury cup 2013/14 |
1:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Sherman Pairs 2013/14 |
|
2014-01-30 |
Ian Gee and Alan Mander |
Andy Benwell and Darren Davis |
Sherman pairs 2013/14 |
136:143 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2013/14 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2014-01-30 |
Dave Noake |
Darren Davis |
Walt Bradbury trophy 2013/14 |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Kennington |
2014-01-28 |
Kennington Social Club B |
Green Road A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
4:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2014-01-27 |
Green Road A |
Witney A (Reddy) |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Headington RBL Club |
2014-01-06 |
Headington RBL B |
Green Road A |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
3:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Simonds Cup 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-12-16 |
Green Road A |
Abingdon Con B |
Simmonds cup 2013/14 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-12-09 |
Green Road A |
Ashton B |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2013-14 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-11-25 |
Littlemore RBL C |
Green Road A |
Division One with Prem |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-11-18 |
Green Road A |
Thame A |
Division One with Prem |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-11-04 |
Green Road A |
New Club A |
Division One with Prem |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-10-28 |
Riley A (Bough) |
Green Road A |
Division One with Prem |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-10-21 |
Green Road A |
Abingdon Con A |
Division One with Prem |
0:6 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-10-14 |
Green Road A |
Woodstock |
Division One with Prem |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2013/14 |
Snooker League 2013/14 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2013-10-07 |
Witney A (Reddy) |
Green Road A |
Division One with Prem |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Abingdon Conservative Club |
2013-04-22 |
Abingdon Con B |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-04-15 |
Green Road A |
Riley F (Taylor) |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-04-08 |
Riley E (Scott) |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Ashton Club |
2013-03-18 |
Ashton |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
2:4 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherman Pairs |
Headington RBL Club |
2013-03-15 |
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett |
Andy Benwell and Darren Davis |
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 |
218:112 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-03-11 |
Green Road A |
Witney B |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-03-04 |
Littlemore RBL A |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
Littlemore Royal British Legion |
2013-02-28 |
Matthew Challen |
Darren Davis |
Walt Bradbury Trophy |
2:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-02-18 |
Green Road A |
Thame A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Sherman Pairs |
|
2013-02-15 |
Benji Cuff and Harry Jenkins |
Andy Benwell and Darren Davis |
SHERMAN PAIRS 2012/13 |
0:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-02-04 |
Green Road A |
House Club B |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2013-01-14 |
Green Road A |
Abingdon Con B |
Division 2 |
6:0 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Q Zone Oxford |
2013-01-07 |
Riley F (Taylor) |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2012-12-17 |
Green Road A |
Abingdon Con B |
COLIN CUTLER MEMORIAL |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2012-12-10 |
Green Road A |
Riley E (Scott) |
Division 2 |
5:1 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2012-11-12 |
Green Road A |
Ashton |
Division 2 |
4:2 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Rush (Witney Snooker Club) |
2012-11-05 |
Witney B |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
1:5 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Kidlington Green Social Club |
2012-10-22 |
Green Road A |
Oxford Union |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
Thame Snooker Club |
2012-10-15 |
Thame A |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Snooker 2012/13 |
Snooker League 2012/13 |
House Club |
2012-10-01 |
House Club B |
Green Road A |
Division 2 |
3:3 |
|
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22 |
Snooker League 21/22 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2021-09-27 |
Woodstock (Benwell) |
Oracle (Bough) |
Prem, Division 1 |
1:5 |
Match Cancelled. Possible double header |
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20 |
Snooker League 19/20 |
Woodstock Social Club |
2019-09-30 |
Woodstock |
Highfield B (Benwell) |
Premier/Division 1 |
2:4 |
To be rearranged LM |