Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Lee Richardson
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Morris Motors C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Morris Motors
Bob Hayward
James Griffin
Steve Kirkland
Roger Tomlin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-05-10
Adam Brown
Lee Richardson
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
315:500
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-05-03
Lee Richardson
Malcolm Bough
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
500:202
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Fieldside
2012-04-28
Simon Aries
Lee Richardson
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
162:300
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-24
Lee Richardson
Karl Walker “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-23
Lee Richardson
Adam Brown
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
ATOX Cup 2011-2012
Cowley Conservative Club
2012-04-18
Littlemore
Thame
Atox Cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-04-16
Abingdon Con
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-10
Simon Aries and David Baker
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
185:165
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-04-10
Lee Richardson
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-04-03
Matthew Challen and Adam Brown
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
109:170
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2012-03-26
Abingdon RBL
Thame A
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-20
Karl Walker “hcap”
Lee Richardson
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Abingdon Conservative Club
2012-03-20
Lee Richardson
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-03-19
Woodstock
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-15
Lee Richardson
Matthew Jacob
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Oxford Times Cup 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2012-03-15
Matthew Challen
Lee Richardson
Oxford Times Players 2011/12
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-03-12
Thame A
Littlemore RBL C
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-06
Fieldside
Thame A
Buildbase cup 2011/12
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-03-05
Riley A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-03-01
Thame A
New Club B
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Woodstock Social Club
2012-02-28
Pete Fenn and Callum Vinall
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
134:196
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-28
Lee Richardson
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-27
Thame A
Fieldside
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2012-02-20
Witney A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Billiards League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-15
New Club
Thame
Billiards League Teams 2011/2012
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-15
Lee Richardson
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Buildbase Cup 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-14
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Buildbase cup 2011/12
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-02-13
Thame A
Thame B
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
The New Club
2012-02-06
New Club A
Thame A
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-30
Thame A
Riley B
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2012-01-30
Dave Noake and Kevin Higgs
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2012-01-21
Lee Richardson
David Baker
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
0:200
ODBSA Billiards 2011/12
Arthur Cook 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-12-31
Adam Brown
Lee Richardson
Arthur Cook Players 2011/12
103:200
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
2011-12-30
Benji Cuff and Matthew Jacob
Lee Richardson and Paul Evans
Sherman Pairs 2011/12
123:187
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-30
Lee Richardson
Ben Charlston
Arthur Goodwin Players 2011/12
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Walt Bradbury Cup 2011/12
Oxford Union
2011-12-30
Jonathan Leader Maynard
Lee Richardson
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2011/12
1:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Simonds Cup 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-12-19
Riley B
Thame A
Simmonds Cup 2011/12
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-12-05
Thame A
Abingdon Con
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2011-11-28
Witney E
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-21
Thame A
Abingdon RBL
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-11-14
Thame A
Woodstock
Division One/Prem
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2011-11-07
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-31
Thame A
Riley A
Division One/Prem
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Fieldside
2011-10-24
Fieldside
Thame A
Division One/Prem
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-17
Thame A
Witney A
Division One/Prem
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Thame Snooker Club
2011-10-10
Thame B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2011/12
Snooker League 2011/12
Q Zone Oxford
2011-09-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One/Prem
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Thame A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-02
County A
Thame A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Thame A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-01-17
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2004/05
Oxford times 2004/5
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-05-01
Lee Richardson
Dick Hashman
Oxford times players 2004/5
500:343
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Thame Snooker Club
2004-10-04
Thame A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div1
-2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Fieldside
2004-09-27
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
Simonds Cup 2004/5
0000-00-00
Riley A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4