Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Marny Hussain
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Teams
Pairs
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Seasons
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-01-16
Abingdon Con B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-11-30
Cowley Workers B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-01-19
Cowley Con B
Rileys D
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-03-13
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-05
Eynsham C
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-15
Eynsham C
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2013-10-14
Eynsham C
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
1:5
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-03-16
Eynsham B
Rileys D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-11-21
Eynsham C
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Sherlock Cup 2013/14
Highfield Social Club
2014-01-13
Highfield Social Club, Bicester
Riley D (Hussain)
Sherlock cup 2013/14
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-03-07
Highfield B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-01-05
Highfield B
Rileys D
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-02-27
Highfield B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
House Club
2015-12-21
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
House Club
2015-11-02
House Club A
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kennington
2014-02-10
Kennington Social Club B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-01
Green Road B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2013-10-28
Green Road B
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-02-23
Green Road B
Rileys D
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-29
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-03-03
Littlemore RBL D
Riley D (Hussain)
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle G (Hussain)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Plate 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle G (Hussain)
Thame B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-08
Oracle G (Hussain)
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-14
Oracle G (Hussain)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Oracle G (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Oracle B (Hollis)
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Oracle G (Hussain)
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle G (Hussain)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-12-19
Oxford Bowls Club B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-01-25
Oxford Bowls Club B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-03-20
Oxford Bowls Club B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-09
Oracle G (Hussain)
Eynsham C
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-26
Oracle G (Hussain)
Cowley Workers B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-10-12
Oracle G (Hussain)
Thame B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-09-28
Oracle G (Hussain)
House Club A
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-18
Oracle G (Hussain)
Highfield B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley D (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-11-11
Riley D (Hussain)
Littlemore RBL D
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2013-10-07
Riley D (Hussain)
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-09-15
Rileys D
Highfield B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-03
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-14
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Highfield B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-28
Q Zone C (Hussain)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-05
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-09
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-06
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-20
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-06
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Eynsham C
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-30
Thame A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Thame Snooker Club
2015-11-16
Thame B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-04-18
Thame B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-01
Thame B
Rileys D
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
The New Club
2015-03-02
New Club A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4