Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Martin Cone
Morris Motors C
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Morris Motors
Bob Hayward
James Griffin
Steve Kirkland
Roger Tomlin
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-04
Thame A
Oracle D Carter
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2024-02-19
New Club A
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Thame A
Oracle E Saunders
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Thame A
Eynsham SSC A
Premier and Division 1
3:3
Postponed. Being played on 22/1/2024
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-20
Thame A
Fast Eddies A
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Postponed
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Oracle E Saunders
Thame A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-02
Thame A
Oracle B Moss
Premier and Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Thame A (Posey)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-02-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-25
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle B (Donkin)
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-28
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2019-01-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-03
Littlemore RBL C
Thame A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
Match Cancelled. To be rearranged
Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2018-10-29
Woodstock
Thame A
Simonds Cup 18/19
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-07
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-03-03
Rodney House A
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-18
Thame A
Witney D
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-11
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Thame A
Headington RBL A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
5:0
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Kidlington Green Social Club
2007-12-03
Green Road Club A
Thame A
Division 1
4:2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-11-19
Riley E
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division 1
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division 1
5:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-09-24
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1
4:-2
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-09-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division 1
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2007-04-30
Witney C
Thame A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-02
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-26
Riley B
Thame A
Division One
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-21
Thame B
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-19
Oracle A
Thame A
Division One
2:4
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-03-14
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-12
Thame A
Woodstock A
Division One
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Cherwell Club
2007-03-07
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Martin Cone
WBT players 2006/07
2:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-05
Thame A
Witney C
Division One
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
David Bough and Malcolm Bough
Martin Cone and Derek Syrett
SP players 2006/07
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
County Snooker Club
2007-02-26
County B
Thame A
Division One
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-02-12
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-06
Thame A
Fieldside A
Jubilee Cup Teams
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-05
Thame A
Riley B
Division One
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
Arthur Cook Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-31
Tom Fletcher
Martin Cone
Arthur Cook Players 2006/7
0:1
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-30
Martin Cone
Lewis Calcutt
AGH players 2006/07
0:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-29
Thame A
Oracle A
Division One
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Woodstock Social Club
2007-01-22
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division One
4:2
Billiards 2006/07
Arthur Cook Cup 2006/7
2006-12-31
Martin Cone
Ted Milsom
Arthur Cook Players 2006/7
Not played
Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2006-12-20
Thame B
Morris Motors A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
0:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Fieldside
2006-11-27
Fieldside A
Thame A
Division Premier
5:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Thame A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-13
Riley A
Thame A
Division Premier
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-30
Witney A
Thame A
Division Premier
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-23
Thame A
Riley B
Division Premier
4:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-02
County A
Thame A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-25
Thame A
Riley A
Division Premier
2:4
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Bury Knowle Club
2006-09-18
Bury Knowle A
Thame A
Division Premier
3:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-09-04
Riley B
Thame A
Division Premier
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-24
Thame A
Riley A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cherwell Club
2006-04-10
Cherwell A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-06
Thame A
New Club A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-27
Riley C
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-26
Martin Cone
Pom Merola
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Paul Robinson and Karl Walker
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
186:160
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-21
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
134:195
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-20
Thame A
Fieldside A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-15
Thame A
Headington Con A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-14
Martin Cone
Nigel Bossom
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-02-13
Riley B
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-06
Thame A
County A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Martin Cone
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2006-01-31
Thame A
Riley B
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Oracle A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Martin Cone
Dean Campbell
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-23
Thame A
Woodstock A
Premier/Div 1
0:4
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Fieldside
2006-01-18
Fieldside A
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
1:4
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Abingdon Royal British Legion
2006-01-17
Abingdon RBL A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
0:6
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-14
Martin Cone
Jimmy Ewers
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-01-09
Witney A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-14
Thame A
County A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Q Zone Oxford
2005-12-12
Riley A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-05
Thame A
Cherwell A
Premier/Div 1
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
Simonds Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-28
Thame A
Woodstock A
Simonds Cup Teams
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
The New Club
2005-11-21
New Club A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
0:6
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-16
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-14
Thame A
Riley C
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-09
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Fieldside
2005-10-31
Fieldside A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-26
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-17
Thame A
Riley B
Premier/Div 1
5:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-10-10
County A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
6:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-03
Thame A
Oracle A
Premier/Div 1
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-28
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Woodstock Social Club
2005-09-26
Woodstock A
Thame A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-14
County A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-09-12
Thame A
Witney A
Premier/Div 1
2:4
Snooker 2004/5
League 2004/5
Thame Snooker Club
2004-09-27
Thame B
Witney A
Premier/Div1
2:4