Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Mark Syrett
John Massey and Tessa Davidson
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Breaks table
Seasons
John Massey
Tessa Davidson “hcap”
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-05-05
Abingdon Con B
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2007/08
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-05
Thame A
Woodstock A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
2:3
Snooker 2007/08
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2007-10-08
Oracle A
Thame A
Division 1
4:0
Snooker 2007/08
Autumn League 2007/08
Woodstock Social Club
2007-09-24
Woodstock A
Thame A
Division 1
4:-2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-04-23
Thame A
County B
Division One
1:5
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Morris Motors
2007-03-21
Morris Motors A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Ashton Club
2007-02-21
Ashton A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-31
Thame A
Oracle A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-24
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Jubilee Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-23
Thame A
Riley B
Jubilee Cup Teams
4:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-10
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2006-12-06
Thame B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
4:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-29
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-11-22
Eynsham A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-20
Thame A
County A
Division Premier
0:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Q Zone Oxford
2006-11-13
Riley A
Thame A
Division Premier
4:2
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-08
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-06
Thame A
Bury Knowle A
Division Premier
3:3
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-01
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-10-30
Witney A
Thame A
Division Premier
6:0
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-09
Thame A
Fieldside A
Division Premier
1:5
Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-04
Thame A
Fieldside A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
County Snooker Club
2006-10-02
County A
Thame A
Division Premier
0:0
COUNTY A WITHDRAWN - MATCH VOID
Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-11
Thame A
Witney A
Division Premier
0:6
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-04-26
Eynsham A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2006-04-24
Eynsham A
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-04-19
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Headington Conservative Club
2006-04-05
Headington Con A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-22
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-03-15
Thame A
County A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
0:5
Billiards 2005/6
Turner Cup 2005/6
Morris Motors
2006-02-28
Roger Tomlin
Mark Syrett
Turner Cup Players 2005/6
1:0
Billiards 2005/6
Oxford Times Cup 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-02-28
Terry Chambers
Mark Syrett
Oxford Times Players 2005/6
1:0
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-27
Thame B
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-15
Thame A
Headington Con A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-13
Thame B
Woodstock B
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2005/6
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2006-02-03
Lewis Calcutt
Mark Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-02-01
Thame A
Oracle A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
4:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-30
Thame B
Witney C
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2005/6
Walt Bradbury Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-29
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Mark Syrett
Walt Bradbury Cup Players 2005/6
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-25
Thame A
Witney A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-01-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-01-09
Thame B
County D
Division 2
1:5
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-01-04
Thame A
Ashton A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-12-28
Cowley Con B
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
Stephen Reiss Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-21
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Stephen Reiss Cup Teams 2005/6
4:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-12-07
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-11-30
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
3:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Ashton Club
2005-11-23
Ashton A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
2:1
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-09
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Billiards 2005/6
Atox Cup 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-11-02
Thame B
Thame A
Atox Cup Teams 2005/6
2:4
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-26
Thame A
Morris Motors A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
3:0
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
Cowley Conservative Club
2005-10-19
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
0:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2005-10-10
Thame B
Riley D
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2005-10-03
Witney C
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Billiards 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-14
County A
Thame A
Billiards 2005/6 Div 1/2
1:2
Snooker 2005/6
League 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2005-09-12
County D
Thame B
Division 2
3:3