Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Rory MacIver
Jamie Saczak and Pom Merola
Fieldside
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Fieldside
Karl Walker “hcap”
David Baker
Mic Bennett “hcap” (c)
Paul Robinson
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2021-03-02
Highfield A (Blackman)
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20
2020-03-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Ashton Club
2020-03-11
Ashton
New Club
Billiards League 19/20
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-03-04
Littlemore RBL
Ashton
Billiards League 19/20
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
The New Club
2020-02-29
Alan Mander
Rory MacIver
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Darren Davis and Jason Poole
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 19/20
162:166
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-02-28
Rory MacIver
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Oxford Times 19/20
Fieldside
2020-02-28
Simon Aries
Rory MacIver
Oxford Times 19/20
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Hashman 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-26
Oxford Bowls
Ashton
Hashman 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-02-17
Oracle A (Walker)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Atox 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-02-12
Ashton
Littlemore RBL
Atox 19/20
3:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-31
Rory MacIver
Nigel Barker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Karl Walker “hcap”
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-31
Rory MacIver
Stuart Fenwick
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Turner Cup 19/20
Headington Conservative Club
2020-01-31
John Williams
Rory MacIver
Turner Cup 19/20
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-27
Highfield A (Blackman)
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Ashton Club
2020-01-15
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2020-01-14
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-13
Thame B (White)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2020-01-06
Highfield A (Blackman)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-12-02
Littlemore C (Bough)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-25
Highfield A (Blackman)
Witney
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Woodstock Social Club
2019-11-11
Woodstock
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Simonds Cup 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-11-04
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Simonds Cup 19/20
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-14
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Colin Cutler 19/20
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-10-07
Js Sports Bar A (Merola)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Highfield Social Club
2019-09-30
Highfield A (Blackman)
Thame B (White)
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Ashton Club
2019-09-25
Ashton
Headington Con
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-09-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A (Blackman)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-24
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-04-24
Mark Trafford and Sid Ponting
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-18
Rory MacIver
Terry Gripe
Turner Cup 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-04-15
Highfield A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Woodstock Social Club
2019-04-08
Woodstock
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-31
Rory MacIver
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 18/19
115:198
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Ashton Club
2019-03-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Turner Cup 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Terry Gripe and Simon Painter
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-03-27
Eynsham
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-25
Highfield A
Thame A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-20
Thame
Ashton
Atox Cup 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-03-18
Highfield A
Abingdon Con B
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Ashton Club
2019-03-13
Ashton
New Club
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-28
John Donkin
Rory MacIver
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Sherman Pairs 18/19
181:174
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-28
Tony Fitzpatrick
Rory MacIver
Turner Cup 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-02-27
Littlemore RBL
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-25
Highfield A
New Club A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-04
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL C
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Ashton Club
2019-01-31
Rory MacIver
Nigel Bossom
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-01-30
Oxford Bowls
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-23
Littlemore RBL
Ashton
Atox Cup 18/19
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-21
Highfield B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Ashton Club
2019-01-16
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-01-14
Highfield A
Abingdon Con A
Premier/Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Headington Conservative Club
2019-01-09
Headington Con
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-07
Oracle A (Carter)
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-12-10
Highfield A
Woodstock
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-26
Thame A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-11-19
Abingdon Con B
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Ashton Club
2018-11-14
Ashton
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-11-12
Highfield A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Ashton Club
2018-11-07
Ashton
Abingdon Con
Atox Cup 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-05
New Club A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Simonds Cup 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-29
Highfield A
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Simonds Cup 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Oracle B (Donkin)
Highfield A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Ashton Club
2018-10-10
Ashton
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-08
Littlemore RBL C
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Stephen Reiss 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-10-03
Abingdon Con
Ashton
Stephen Reiss 18/19
1:4
PRELIM MATCH
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-10-01
Highfield A
Highfield B
Premier/Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-09-24
Abingdon Con A
Highfield A
Premier/Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2018-09-17
Highfield A
Oracle A (Carter)
Premier/Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Enysham SSC
2018-03-31
Luke Purcell
Rory MacIver
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
189:159
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-03-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-15
Nigel Bossom
Rory MacIver
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-03-12
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-28
Rory MacIver
Ian Bett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-28
Lewis Calcutt
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Warren Eels
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 17/18
163:197
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
2018-02-28
Rory MacIver
Sid Ponting
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-26
Highfield A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-02-19
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Rory MacIver
Doug Turner
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Steve Blackman
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-01-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Richard Connerty
Rory MacIver
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Rob Sellwood
Rory MacIver
Turner Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-22
Green Road A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-12-31
Rory MacIver
Alan Mander
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-12-18
Witney A
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-12-11
Highfield A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-04
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-11-13
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Highfield A
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-11-06
Highfield A
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-10-09
Highfield A
Green Road A
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-09-25
Highfield A
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-04-11
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 16/17
162:240
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-04-04
Marc Reynolds and Pete Machonochie
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs 16/17
149:187
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Keith Hollis and Mark Trafford
Sherman Pairs 16/17
193:81
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-03-20
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-03-06
Highfield A
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Andy Benwell and Jason Poole
Sherman Pairs 16/17
210:111
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-02-27
New Club B
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-02-06
Highfield A
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-01-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Sherman Pairs 16/17
187:128
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-01-23
Yarnton RBL A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-01-16
Highfield A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Thame D (Claridge)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-12-05
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-11-28
Highfield A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
House Club
2016-11-21
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-11-14
Highfield A
New Club B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-31
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Highfield A
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-24
Thame C (White)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-10-10
Highfield A
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2016-10-03
East Oxford Con A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-09-26
Highfield A
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-04-25
Highfield A
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-04-18
Highfield A
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
House Club
2016-04-11
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-05
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs
208:175
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-04-04
Highfield A
East Oxford Con A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Highfield Social Club
2016-03-14
Rory MacIver
Altaf Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-03-14
Highfield A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-07
Oracle A (Trafford)
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-02-29
Oxford Bowls Club A
Highfield A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2016-02-28
Mike Allen and Steve Fitzgerald
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Sherman Pairs
87:201
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-02-22
Cowley Workers B (CCCB)
Highfield A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-15
Highfield A
House Club A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-01
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
James Bound
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Cup
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Q Zone Oxford
2016-01-25
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-01-18
Highfield A
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
House Club
2016-01-04
House Club A
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 15/16
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs
198:169
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Highfield Social Club
2015-12-31
Rory MacIver
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Highfield Social Club
2015-12-31
Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-30
Highfield A
Eynsham B
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-30
Rory MacIver
John Williams
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Enysham SSC
2015-11-23
East Oxford Con A
Highfield A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-09
Highfield A
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-10-26
Eynsham B
Highfield A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-10-19
Highfield A
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-10-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-09-28
Highfield A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-09-21
Witney D (Hicks)
Highfield A
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-23
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-03-16
Highfield A
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-03-09
House Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-02-23
Highfield A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-02-09
Highfield A
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Cup 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-01-31
Adam Brown
Rory MacIver
Waltbradbury Cup 2014/15
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-01-31
Rory MacIver
Mark Trafford
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-01-26
Oxford Bowls Club A
Highfield A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-01-12
Highfield A
East Oxford Con
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-12-24
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Rory MacIver
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-12-15
Highfield A
Rileys D
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-12-01
Highfield A
House Club A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-11-24
Cowley Workers
Highfield A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con B
Highfield A
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-11-10
Highfield A
East Oxford Con
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-11-03
Highfield A
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-10-27
Cowley Con A
Highfield A
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2014-09-22
East Oxford Con
Highfield A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-09-15
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5