Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Derek Syrett
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Thame A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Thame Snooker Club
Tom Fletcher (c)
Pete Hawkes
Nigel Bossom
Alan Ruxton
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Allan Copelin Pairs
2024-05-31
Derek Syrett and Tom Fletcher
Alan Mander and Justin Shepherd
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2024-05-01
Thame B
Thame C
Hashman Shield 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-24
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-17
Thame B
Fieldside
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
0:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-10
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Thame B
Woodstock
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-03
Thame B
The Oracle
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-20
Eynsham SSC
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-03-18
Eynsham SSC B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-13
Thame B
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-06
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-04
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Arthur Cook Hcap
Thame Snooker Club
2024-03-01
Derek Syrett
Lee Pratley
Arthur Cook Handicap 23/24
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-28
Thame B
Fieldside
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-26
Oracle C Warriors
Thame B
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
Being played Tuesday 27th Feb
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-21
Thame B
Fieldside
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-19
Thame B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-14
Thame B
The New Club
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-02-12
Oracle F Fower
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-02-05
Thame B
Eynsham SSC B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Atox Challenge Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-31
The Oracle
Thame B
Atox Team Challenge Cup 23/24
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Sherlock Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-29
Thame B
New Club B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-24
Thame B
Thame C
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
Postponed
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2024-01-17
Trinity A
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-01-15
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Stephen Reiss Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-10
Thame B
Trinity A
Stephen Reiss Cup 23/24 (Sponsored by Trinity Snooker Club)
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2024-01-08
Thame B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-13
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2023-12-11
Woodstock
Thame B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Hashman Shield
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Hashman Shield 23/24
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
John Evans Plate
Thame Snooker Club
2023-12-04
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
John Evans Memorial Plate 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-22
Thame B
Eynsham SSC
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Fast Eddies Banbury
2023-11-20
Fast Eddies B
Thame B
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-11-15
Trinity B
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-01
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-10-30
New Club B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Fieldside
2023-10-25
Fieldside
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-23
Thame B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
The New Club
2023-10-18
The New Club
Thame B
Billiards League 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Thame Snooker Club
2023-10-09
Thame B
Oracle E Saunders
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-10-02
Eynsham SSC B
Thame B
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2023/24
Billiards League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-09-20
Thame B
Trinity A
Billiards League 23/24
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2023/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-09-18
Oracle G Titans
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-29
Thame B
Thame A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-27
Thame A (Posey)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-03-22
Eynsham A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
Enysham SSC
2023-03-15
Thame A
Thame B
Atox Cup 22/23
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-03-06
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
The New Club
2023-03-01
New Club A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Turner Cup Singles 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-02-28
Derek Syrett
Steve Blackman
Turner Cup Singles 22/23
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-13
Oracle F (Buttery)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-02-08
Thame B
Headington Con A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-01
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-25
Thame B
Trinity A (Henley)
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Fieldside
2023-01-11
Fieldside
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-21
Thame A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-14
Thame B
New Club A
Hashman Memorial Shield 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
The New Club
2022-12-12
New Club B (Hollis)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-12-07
Thame B
Eynsham A
Billiards League 22/23
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Atox Cup 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2022-11-30
Eynsham A
Thame B
Atox Cup 22/23
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-28
Oracle G (Trafford)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-23
Oracle A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-14
Thame B (Fletcher)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-11-09
Thame B
New Club A
Billiards League 22/23
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-31
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Stephen Reiss 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-10-26
Oxford Bowls A
Thame B
Stephen Reiss 22/23
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Headington Conservative Club
2022-10-19
Headington Con A
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-10-10
Oracle H (Fower)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-05
Thame B
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2022-09-28
Trinity A (Henley)
Thame B
Billiards League 22/23
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2022/23
Billiards League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-09-21
Thame B
Fieldside
Billiards League 22/23
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-04-13
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Abingdon Conservative Club
2022-04-06
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-03-23
Oxford Bowls
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-03-21
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Thame (Fletcher)
Group 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-16
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-14
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Clayton)
Group 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Headington Conservative Club
2022-03-09
Headington Con
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-03-02
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Round Robin Group League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-28
Thame (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls (Williams)
Group 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-16
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
0:3
Fixture reversed
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Fieldside
2022-02-09
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2022-02-07
Eynsham (Ayres)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2022
Thame Snooker Club
2022-02-02
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/21 Part 2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2022-01-31
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2022-01-24
Witney
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-01-10
Oracle (Trafford)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Abingdon Conservative Club
2021-12-15
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-13
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-12-08
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-12-01
Oxford Bowls
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-29
Thame (Fletcher)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-24
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-22
Thame (Fletcher)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Headington Conservative Club
2021-11-17
Headington Con
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-15
Oracle (Fower)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-10
Thame
Oracle
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-11-08
Thame (Fletcher)
Witney
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-27
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 21/22
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-25
Thame (Fletcher)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Fieldside
2021-10-20
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Thame (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-13
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 21/22
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-11
Oracle (Gustafson)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2021-10-06
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
Cancelled
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-04
Thame (Fletcher)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Thame Snooker Club
2021-09-29
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 21/22
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-09-27
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
0:0
ODBSA Billiards 2021/22 (Post Covid)
Billiards League 2021
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-09-22
Oracle
Thame
Billiards League 21/22
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2021-03-02
Littlemore A (Allen)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-03-11
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Abingdon Conservative Club
2020-03-04
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-02-28
Derek Syrett
Paul Clement
Ken Olive Over 50s 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Tom Fletcher and Nigel Bossom
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Allan Copelin Pairs 19/20
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-02-19
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
The New Club
2020-02-05
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
The New Club
2020-02-03
New Club
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-12-09
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Headington Conservative Club
2019-12-04
Headington Con
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-11-25
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Hashman 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-20
Thame
Abingdon Con
Hashman 19/20
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-13
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-11
Thame C (Fletcher)
Littlemore A (Allen)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Atox 19/20
The New Club
2019-11-06
New Club
Thame
Atox 19/20
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-11-04
Thame C (Fletcher)
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-30
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 19/20
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-28
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Stephen Reiss 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-10-23
Eynsham
Thame
Stephen Reiss 19/29
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-21
Thame C (Fletcher)
New Club
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-10-16
Littlemore RBL
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-07
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-10-02
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 19/20
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Snooker League 19/20
Thame Snooker Club
2019-09-30
Thame C (Fletcher)
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2019/20 (Abandoned Covid)
Billiards League 19/20
Fieldside
2019-09-25
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 19/20
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-04-15
Thame C
Eynsham A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2019-04-10
Oxford Bowls
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-08
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-28
Richard Berry
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 18/19
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-03-20
Thame
Ashton
Atox Cup 18/19
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-13
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-03-04
Thame C
Oxford Bowls
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Highfield Social Club
2019-02-28
Steve Blackman
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andrew Gee and Keith Hollis
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-28
Tony Fitzpatrick
Derek Syrett
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2019-02-27
Abingdon Con
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-02-25
Eynsham B
Thame C
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-20
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Thame C
Littlemore RBL A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-15
Mick Aust
Derek Syrett
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
The New Club
2019-02-06
New Club
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-02-04
Thame C
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Derek Syrett
Richard Berry
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Turner Cup 18/19 (New Format)
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Derek Syrett
Simon Aries
Turner Cup 18/19
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-31
Derek Syrett
Peter Franklin Routh
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 18/19
2019-01-31
Lewis Moss and Connor Jones
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Allan Copelin Pairs 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-30
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 18/19
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-28
Thame C
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2019-01-23
Fieldside
Thame
Atox Cup 18/19
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Ashton Club
2019-01-16
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Thame C
Thame B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-01-09
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2019-01-07
Witney
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-31
Derek Syrett
Malcolm Bough
Arthur Cook Handicap 18/19
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-19
Thame
Oxford Bowls
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-12-10
Thame C
Oracle C (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Hashman Shield 18/19 (New Format)
Headington Conservative Club
2018-11-28
Headington Con
Thame
Hashman Shield 18/19
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-26
New Club B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Headington Conservative Club
2018-11-21
Headington Con
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Thame C
EOCC (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-14
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-11-12
Oxford Bowls
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Atox Cup 18/19
The New Club
2018-11-07
New Club
Thame
Atox Cup 18/19
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-11-05
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-10-31
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-29
Thame C
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:0
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-17
Thame
New Club
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-10-15
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-10-10
Littlemore RBL
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-08
Js Sports Bar C (Barresi)
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-26
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 18/19
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-24
Thame B
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2018/19
Billiards League 18/19
Fieldside
2018-09-19
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 18/19
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2018-09-17
Thame C
Witney
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-04-18
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Paul Robinson and Bob Chivers
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-04-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
Green Road A
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-03-31
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-28
Thame
Eynsham
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-27
Mike Allen
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-27
Derek Syrett
Ian Gee
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
The New Club
2018-03-26
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-21
Oxford Bowls B
Thame
Atox Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-19
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-03-14
Thame
New Club
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-03-07
Thame
Headington Con
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Derek Syrett
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Senior
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Sherman Pairs 17/18
253:157
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
The New Club
2018-02-28
Justin Shepherd
Derek Syrett
Oxford Times Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-28
Derek Syrett
Pete Fenn
Turner Cup 17/18
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-02-26
Witney A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Fieldside
2018-02-21
Fieldside
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-14
Thame
Eynsham
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2018-02-12
Highfield A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2018-02-07
Oxford Bowls B
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-02-05
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
3:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Thame
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-01-31
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Senior
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
2018-01-31
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Tom Fletcher and Rob Sellwood
Allan Copelin Memorial Pairs 17/18
250:228
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Arthur Cook Handicap Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Phil Baker
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Turner Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Derek Syrett
Richard Connerty
Turner Cup 17/18
1:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Ashton Club
2018-01-24
Ashton
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Thame B (Fletcher)
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-17
Thame
Abingdon Con
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-10
Littlemore RBL
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-12-31
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Headington Conservative Club
2017-12-20
Headington Con
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-18
Green Road A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Thame B (Fletcher)
New Club B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Atox Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-06
Thame
Eynsham
Atox Cup 17/18
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-04
Oracle C (Trafford)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-29
Thame
Fieldside
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-22
Thame
Oxford Bowls A
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
5:0
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-11-15
Eynsham
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Witney A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-11-08
Thame
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-11-06
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-10-25
Oxford Bowls A
Thame
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-10-23
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Sherlock Cup 17/18
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
Ashton Club
2017-10-18
Ashton
Thame
Stephen Reiss Cup 17/18
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-11
Thame
Ashton
Billiards League 17/18
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Thame B (Fletcher)
Littlemore RBL A (Fitzgerald)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2017/18
Billiards League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-27
Thame
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 17/18
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-09-25
Thame C (White)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-22
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
0:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-03-20
New Club B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-03-13
Thame B (Fletcher)
Highfield A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-03-08
Littlemore RBL
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
1:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-03-01
New Club
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Thame B (Fletcher)
Yarnton RBL A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-23
Thame A
Ashton
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-22
Abingdon Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2017-02-20
East Oxford Con A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-16
Fieldside
Thame A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-15
Thame A
Fieldside
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-02-08
Oxford Bowls A
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-06
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame D (Claridge)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-01
Thame A
Ashton
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
The New Club
2017-01-31
Ian Gee
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-01-25
Littlemore RBL
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-01-23
Eynsham B
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-18
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-01-11
Oxford Bowls B
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-09
Thame B (Fletcher)
House Club A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-01-04
Thame A
Eynsham
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s) 16/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-12-25
Malcolm Bough
Derek Syrett
Ken Olive Seniors Cup (Over 50s)
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
The Hashman Shield 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-21
Thame A
Oxford Bowls A
The Hashman Shield 16/17
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Thame B (Fletcher)
Eynsham B
Sherlock cup 16/17
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-14
Thame A
New Club
Billiards League 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-07
Thame A
Abingdon Con A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2016-11-28
Highfield A
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Atox Cup 16/17
Fieldside
2016-11-23
Fieldside
Thame A
Atox Team Cup
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-21
Thame B (Fletcher)
Thame C (White)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-16
Thame A
Ashton
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
3:2
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-11-09
Thame A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 16/17
0:3
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-02
Ashton
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-10-26
Thame A
Littlemore RBL
Billiards League 16/17
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Stephen Reiss Team Cup 16/17
Headington Conservative Club
2016-10-12
Headington Con A
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Team Cup
0:5
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Headington Conservative Club
2016-10-05
Headington Con A
Thame A
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2016/17
Billiards League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-09-28
Thame A
Oxford Bowls B
Billiards League 16/17
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Thame Snooker Club
2011-03-02
Thame A
Ashton A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2010/11
Billiards League 2010-2011
Oxford Bowls Club
2011-02-23
Oxford Bowls Club A
Thame A
Billiards
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-05-05
Thame C
Abingdon Con A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Headington Conservative Club
2008-04-29
Derek Syrett
Mic Bennett “hcap”
AGH Players 2007/08
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-04-28
Cowley Con A
Thame C
Division 2
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2008-04-24
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Andy Benwell and Ray Benwell
SP Players 2007/08
145:179
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-04-14
Thame C
Abingdon Con B
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rodney House
2008-04-07
Rodney House A
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2008-03-31
Dan Brooks
Derek Syrett
AGH Players 2007/08
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
Cowley Conservative Club
2008-03-31
Tim Bowles and Daniel Brooks
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
SP Players 2007/08
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-25
Thame C
Witney D
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-17
Thame A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2008-03-11
Thame C
Witney E
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-03-10
Abingdon Con A
Thame C
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-03-03
Thame C
Cowley Con A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett
Tim Bowles
AGH Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett
Paul Chester
WBC Players 2007/08
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherman Pairs 2007/08
2008-02-29
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
James Griffin and Chris Webb
SP Players 2007/08
44:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2008-02-25
Witney D
Thame C
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Abingdon Conservative Club
2008-02-18
Abingdon Con B
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-02-11
Thame C
Rodney House A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-02-04
Morris Motors A
Thame C
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Ted Allsop Memorial Cup 2007/08
House Club
2008-01-31
Keith Philpott
Derek Syrett
TA Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Cup 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-31
James Griffin
Derek Syrett
WBC Players 2007/08
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-29
Thame C
New Club B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Spring League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-28
Thame C
Thame A
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Bint Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2008-01-21
Thame C
Green Road Club A
Bint Cup Teams 07/08
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2007/08
Morris Motors
2008-01-14
Chris Webb
Derek Syrett
WBT Players 2007/08
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2007/08
Arthur Cook Cup 2007/08
Q Zone Oxford
2007-12-31
Allan Copelin
Derek Syrett
ACook Players 2007/08
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Sherlock Cup 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-17
Thame C
Littlemore RBL B
Sherlock Cup Teams 07/08
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-12-10
Thame C
Headington RBL A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-11-26
Thame C
Eynsham B
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2007-11-05
Littlemore RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-29
Thame C
Cowley Con B
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Headington RBL Club
2007-10-22
Headington RBL A
Thame C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-15
Thame C
Witney D
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-10-08
Eynsham B
Thame C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2007/08 Autumn
Autumn League 2007/08
Thame Snooker Club
2007-10-01
Thame C
Witney E
Division 3
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Headington Conservative Club
2007-04-03
Lewis Calcutt
Derek Syrett
AGH players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-25
Simon Surrage
Derek Syrett
AGH players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Morris Motors
2007-03-21
Morris Motors A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Morris Motors
2007-03-20
Ron Reddy
Derek Syrett
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Morris Motors
2007-03-20
Derek Syrett
Mic Bennett “hcap”
TAH players 2006/07
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-14
Thame A
Eynsham A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-03-14
Derek Syrett
Keith Maskens
TAH players 2006/07
2:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Q Zone Oxford
2007-03-07
Riley A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-28
Derek Syrett
Altaf Ali
AGH players 2006/07
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherman Pairs 2006/2007
2007-02-28
David Bough and Malcolm Bough
Martin Cone and Derek Syrett
SP players 2006/07
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-26
Thame B
Ashton A
Division Two
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Ted Allsop Handicap (over 50s) 2006/2007
Westcott Sports and Social Club
2007-02-21
Dave Moon
Derek Syrett
TAH players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-14
Thame A
Cowley Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Headington Conservative Club
2007-02-07
Headington Con A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2006/2007
Thame Snooker Club
2007-02-07
Derek Syrett
Alan Mander
WBT players 2006/07
0:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Arthur Cook Cup 2006/7
Morris Motors
2007-01-31
Bob Hayward
Derek Syrett
Arthur Cook Players 2006/7
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2006/2007
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2007-01-30
Dan Brooks
Derek Syrett
AGH players 2006/07
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Fieldside
2007-01-24
Fieldside A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Abingdon Conservative Club
2007-01-23
Abingdon Con A
Thame B
Bint Cup Teams
5:0
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
League 2007 Spring Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-22
Thame B
House B
Division Two
2:4
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2007-01-17
Cowley Con B
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Sherlock Cup 2006/07
Enysham SSC
2007-01-15
East Oxford Con B
Thame B
Sherlock Cup Teams
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Spring
Bint Cup 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2007-01-08
Thame B
Oracle A
Bint Cup Teams
4:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Atox Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2006-12-13
Thame B
Thame A
Atox Cup Teams 2006/7
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
Stephen Reiss Cup 2006/7
Thame Snooker Club
2006-12-06
Thame B
Thame A
Stephen Reiss Teams 2006/7
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-12-04
Thame B
Headington RBL A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-27
Thame B
House B
Division Three
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-11-20
Cowley Con B
Thame B
Division Three
1:5
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-15
Thame A
Riley A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-11-13
Thame B
Cowley Con A
Division Three
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-30
Thame B
Morris Motors A
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-10-25
Cowley Con A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-18
Thame A
Headington Con A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
3:0
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2006-10-11
Oracle A
Thame A
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Thame Snooker Club
2006-10-02
Thame B
Cowley Con B
Division Three
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 2006/07
League 2006/07
Thame Snooker Club
2006-09-27
Thame A
Cowley Con B
Billiards 2006/7 Div 1/2
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2006/07 Autumn
League 2006 - Autumn Schedule
Cowley Conservative Club
2006-09-25
Cowley Con A
Thame B
Division Three
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Thame Snooker Club
2006-03-14
Nigel Bossom
Derek Syrett
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-03-07
Derek Syrett
Gavin Wright
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-17
Derek Syrett
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
2006-02-14
Derek Syrett
Ben Dudman
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
2006-02-03
Derek Syrett
Paul Moss
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
Thame Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Derek Syrett
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
County Snooker Club
2006-02-03
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Michael Bennett and Martin Cone
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Ted Allsop 2005/6 (over 50s)
2006-01-22
Derek Syrett
Arthur Coakley
Ted Allsop Players 2005/6
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2005/6
Enysham SSC
2006-01-21
Michael Whittington
Derek Syrett
Walt Bradbury Trophy Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Sherman Pairs 2005/6
Ashton Club
2006-01-20
Arthur Coakley and Keith Pearce
Derek Syrett and Phil Baker
Sherman Pairs Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2005/06
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 2005/6
The New Club
2006-01-14
Alan Mander
Derek Syrett
Arthur Goodwin Players 2005/6
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
League 2004/5
Q Zone Oxford
2004-09-27
Riley A
County A
Premier/Div1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2004/05
Simonds Cup 2004/5
0000-00-00
Riley A
Thame A
Simonds Cup Teams
2:4