Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-11-06
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-10-24
Green Road B
Abingdon Con B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-30
Ripon Masih
Alan Doherty
Walt Bradbury Trophy
1:2
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-31
Ripon Masih
Altaf Ali
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andrew Posey
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-05-27
Neil Craycraft and Lewis Moss
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
206:135
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherman Pairs
2024-03-31
Daniel Brooks and Lawrence Parsons
Andy Benwell and Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 23/24
202:214
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-31
Ripon Masih
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup
3:1
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-03-31
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Antony Bosley and Matthew Gustafson
Sherman Pairs 22/23
203:119
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-11-08
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Division 2
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-09-15
Green Road B
Cowley Con B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-04
Green Road A
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23 (Main Singles)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Dan Skidmore
Walt Bradbury Cup 22/23
2:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-02-28
Ripon Masih
Darren Davis
Walt Bradbury Trophy 19/20
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
2020-03-31
Ripon Masih
Dave Dowling
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-12
Green Road B
East Oxford Con A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-23
Green Road B
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-25
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Eynsham (Ayres)
Division 2
6:0
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-20
Green Road
Eynsham A (Thiele)
Buildbase Plate 19/20
3:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-12-04
Green Road B
Eynsham B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-02-09
Green Road B
Eynsham B
Division 4
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2021-03-02
Green Road
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-14
Green Road A
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-03-26
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-20
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-25
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-12
Green Road B
Eynsham C
Division 4
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-01-06
Green Road
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-10-31
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-10-02
Oxford Bowls B
Fast Eddies B
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-02-28
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Gorden Cook and Dave Dowling
Sherman Pairs 19/20
179:154
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2021-03-16
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-27
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Buildbase Plate 19/20
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2020-01-14
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Green Road
Buildbase Plate 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-12-02
Js Sports Bar D (Oxford Uni)
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-11-11
Eynsham B (Ayres)
Green Road
Division 3
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
House Club
2019-10-21
House Club
Green Road
Division 3
1:5
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-10-14
Oracle C (Trafford)
Green Road
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2019-09-23
Eynsham C (Dibley)
Green Road
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-03-25
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-03-04
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Green Road A
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-02-18
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Green Road A
Division 3
0:6
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
House Club
2019-01-21
House Club
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-01-07
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Green Road A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-12-10
Littlemore RBL B
Green Road A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2018/19
Buildbase Plate 18/19
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2018-12-03
Witney
Green Road A
Buildbase Plate 18/19
4:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-11-19
Oracle F (Delange)
Green Road A
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-11-05
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road A
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Cowley Workers Social Club
2018-10-08
Cowley Workers
Green Road A
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
The New Club
2018-09-25
New Club A
Green Road A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
PRELIM MATCH TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-09-24
Eynsham C
Green Road A
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2018-03-12
Eynsham B
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-02-19
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-22
Oracle D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-08
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Yarnton Royal British Legion
2017-12-18
Yarnton RBL A
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2017-12-11
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Postponed due to weather
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Highfield Social Club
2017-11-13
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Enysham SSC
2017-10-30
East Oxford Con A
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Sherlock Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Thame C (White)
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 17/18
4:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
House Club
2017-10-02
House Club A
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-10
Oracle A (Carter)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
4:3
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-04-03
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
The Buildbase Plate 16/17
Enysham SSC
2017-03-27
East Oxford Con A
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 1/4 Finals 16/17
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Highfield Social Club
2017-03-13
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-27
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-02-06
Abingdon Con B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-09
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Sherlock Cup 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Thame D (Claridge)
Green Road B
Sherlock cup 16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-12-05
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-11-21
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Enysham SSC
2016-10-10
East Oxford Con B (Oxford Uni)
Green Road B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-10-03
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-11
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Oracle G (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oxford Bowls Club
2016-03-07
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-29
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-22
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-08
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-01-25
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road B
Plate 15/16
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-16
Oracle B (Hollis)
Green Road B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Highfield Social Club
2015-11-02
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-19
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
Division 5
0:6
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-10-05
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 5
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Highfield Social Club
2015-09-21
Highfield B
Green Road B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-09-14
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Green Road B
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
3:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2015-03-09
Highfield B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-02-16
Thame B
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2015-01-06
Eynsham A
Green Road B
Buildbase Plate 2014/15
0:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2015-01-05
Cowley Con B
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2014-12-08
Oxford Bowls Club B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-24
Rileys D
Green Road B
Division 4
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con A
Green Road B
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
5:1
Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-11-10
Thame B
Green Road B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-10-27
Eynsham B
Green Road B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2014-10-20
Littlemore RBL B
Green Road B
Division 4
2:4
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-09-22
Eynsham C
Green Road B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Enysham SSC
2014-03-17
East Oxford Con
Green Road B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2014-03-03
Eynsham B
Green Road B
Division Four
6:0
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Q Zone Oxford
2014-02-17
Riley D (Hussain)
Green Road B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2013-11-04
Littlemore RBL D
Green Road B
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-09-17
Green Road A
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-02-26
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-28
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-18
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 3
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-09-28
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-12-01
Green Road B
Highfield B
Division 4
2:4
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2020-02-03
Green Road
House Club
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-01
Green Road A
House Club
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-15
Green Road B
House Club A
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Walt Bradbury Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-31
Ripon Masih
John Massey
Walt Bradbury Cup 23/24
0:3
ABANDONED COVID Billiards 2019/20
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
2020-02-29
Ripon Masih
John Williams
Arthur Cook Handicap 19/20
1:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-02-07
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Js (Hollis)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-15
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar A (Challen)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-12
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar B (Hollis)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-25
Green Road A
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-04-24
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 22/23
148:295
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-05-09
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Sherman Pairs 18/19
133:313
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-04-10
Ripon Masih
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-25
Green Road
Littlemore D (Merritt)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-04-08
Green Road A
Littlemore RBL B
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-01-26
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-24
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-09-25
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-03-06
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-04-04
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-23
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Division 5
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-02-24
Green Road B
Littlemore RBL D
Division Four
0:0
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-31
Ripon Masih
Malcolm Bough
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-01-08
Oxford Bowls B
New Club B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
New Club B (Hollis)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherman Pairs 19/20
2020-03-31
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Nigel Bossom and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 19/20
138:164
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-10-11
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Fower)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-12-06
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Gustafson)
Division 2
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-03-28
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Trafford)
Group 1
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-01-17
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Oracle (Trafford)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-02-26
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle A Walker
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-15
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Sherlock Cup 15/16
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-12-21
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Sherlock Cup 15/16
1:5
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-10-12
Green Road B
Oracle B (Hollis)
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-12-12
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle C (Clayton)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
4:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-10-07
Green Road
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-22
Green Road A
Oracle D (Allsopp)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-10-09
Green Road B
Oracle D (Hollis)
Division 3
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Snooker League 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-16
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-04
Green Road
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
4:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-11-26
Green Road A
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Division 3
6:0
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-10-29
Green Road A
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
3:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-10-10
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle F (Buttery)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-18
Green Road A
Oracle F (Delange)
Division 3
5:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Sherlock Cup 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-12-09
Green Road
Oracle F (Saczak)
Sherlock Cup 19/20
0:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-11
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle F Fower
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-02-01
Green Road B
Oracle G (Hussain)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-20
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle G (Trafford)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-09-25
Oxford Bowls B
Oracle G Titans
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-09-26
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Oracle H (Fower)
Division 2
3:3
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 19/20
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-11-18
Green Road
Oxford Bowls
Colin Cutler 19/20
1:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Group Runners Up Plate Semi and Final
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-04-25
Oracle (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Round robin runners up semi and final
3:3
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Round Robin Group League 2022
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-03-07
Oracle (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Group 1
5:1
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2022-01-24
BYE (Oxford Uni)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
0:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Enysham SSC
2022-01-10
Eynsham (Ayres)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-12-13
Oracle (Fower)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2021-11-29
Witney
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2021-11-22
Js (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-11-01
Oracle (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Thame Snooker Club
2021-10-18
Thame (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2021-10-04
Oracle (Gustafson)
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Division 2
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-10-16
Oxford Bowls B
Oxford Bowls A
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
5:1
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
Trinity Snooker Club (Henley)
2023-09-27
Trinity A
Oxford Bowls A
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-22
Oracle B Moss
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-08
Oracle F Fower
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-11
Oxford Bowls A
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Woodstock Social Club
2024-02-19
Woodstock
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Sherlock Cup
Woodstock Social Club
2024-01-29
Woodstock
Oxford Bowls B
Sherlock Cup 23/24
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-01-15
Oracle G Titans
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Thame Snooker Club
2023-11-06
Thame B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
The New Club
2023-10-09
New Club A
Oxford Bowls B
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
3:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
The New Club
2023-09-18
New Club B
Oxford Bowls B
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-01-16
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-18
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 3
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-11-09
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 5
4:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-03-16
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division 4
4:2
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-02-10
Green Road B
Oxford Bowls Club B
Division Four
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-20
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2023-03-06
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2023-02-13
Eynsham SSC B (Partlett)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-30
Thame A (Posey)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-23
Oracle F (Buttery)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-09
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
The New Club
2022-11-28
New Club B (Hollis)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
2:4
Snooker 2022/23
Sherlock Cup 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-21
Oracle H (Fower)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Sherlock Cup 22/23
1:4
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2022-11-07
Oracle G (Trafford)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
5:1
Snooker 2022/23
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-17
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 22/23
4:0
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Thame Snooker Club
2022-10-03
Thame B (Fletcher)
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Thame Snooker Club
2024-04-30
Ripon Masih
Paul Robinson
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-04-15
Ripon Masih
Pete Fenn
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-01-31
Ripon Masih
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy 17/18
1:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-09-26
Green Road B
Q Zone C (Hussain)
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-11-14
Green Road B
Q Zone D (Hollis)
Division 3
1:5
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-28
Ripon Masih
Richard Saunders
Walt Bradbury Trophy 18/19
0:2
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2015-02-23
Green Road B
Rileys D
Division 4
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2024-04-23
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2024-04-15
Dan Brooks
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Arthur Goodwin Hcap
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-31
Paul Clement
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 23/24
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Ken Olive Seniors Cup
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 23/24
0:2
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-03-30
Lewis Moss “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:0
Lewis can’t make semi final date results in w/o Ripon
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-02-28
Andy Benwell “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
2:1
Snooker 2022/23
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Singles 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-01
Adam Black
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 22/23
0:0
Snooker 2022/23
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23 (entry rules apply)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-01-31
Matthew Gustafson
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Trophy 22/23
1:2
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 19/20
Oxford Bowls Club
2020-01-31
Pete Fenn
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 19/20
2:1
ABANDONED COVID Snooker 2019/20
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2020-01-31
Nick Buttery
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Cup 19/20
2:3
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Steve Blackman
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Thame Snooker Club
2019-05-07
Peter Franklin Routh
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:1
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-02-28
Mick Aust
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
1:2
Snooker 2018/19
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
Abingdon Conservative Club
2018-12-31
Neil Craycraft “hcap”
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Cup 18/19
3:0
Snooker 2017/18
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2018-01-31
Mike Allen
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 17/18
2:0
Snooker 2017/18
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2018-01-31
Martin White
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Snooker Singles Cup 17/18
3:2
Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-12-31
Paul Chester
Ripon Masih
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:0
Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-25
Keith Hollis
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
2:1
Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-12-31
Malcolm Bough
Ripon Masih
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Ripon Masih
Shaun Taylor
Walt Bradbury Cup
1:3
Snooker 2022/23
Ken Olive Seniors Cup Singles (Over50s) 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-31
Ripon Masih
Steve Blackman
Ken Olive Seniors Cup 22/23
1:2
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-12-20
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Thame (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2022-11-14
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame A (Posey)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2024-03-04
Oxford Bowls B
Thame B
Division 2
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-03-14
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 3
3:3
Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-11-03
Green Road B
Thame B
Division 4
3:3
Snooker 2013/14
Snooker League 2013/14
Kidlington Green Social Club
2014-03-10
Green Road B
Thame B
Division Four
3:3
Snooker 2022/23
Snooker League 22/23
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-01-16
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Thame B (Fletcher)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Billiards 23/24
Billiards League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-11-22
Oxford Bowls A
Trinity B
Billiards League 23/24
3:0
Snooker 2022/23
Sherman Pairs 22/23
2023-01-31
Andy Posey and Dave Felton
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 22/23
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-04-16
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-03-31
Antony Bosley and Chris Parsons
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2018/19
Sherman Pairs 18/19
2019-02-28
Andrew Posey and Dave Felton
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 18/19
0:1
Snooker 2017/18
Sherman Pairs 17/18
2018-02-28
Ian Gee and Alan Mander
Vikas Gupta Ripon Masih
Sherman Pairs 17/18
196:182
Snooker 2018/19
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2019-03-31
Ripon Masih
Warren Eels
Arthur Goodwin Handicap 18/19
2:0
Pilot Post Covid Snooker 2021/22
Snooker League 21/22
Oxford Bowls Club
2021-09-27
Oxford Bowls (Aust)
Witney
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Colin Cutler Trophy
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-12-04
Oxford Bowls B
Woodstock
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 23/24
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 23/24
Snooker League
Oxford Bowls Club
2023-10-30
Oxford Bowls B
Woodstock
Division 2
1:5
Snooker 2022/23
Buildbase Plate 22/23
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2023-02-27
Oxford Bowls Club B (Aust)
Woodstock A (Reeve)
Buildbase Plate 22/23
2:4
Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-04-09
Green Road B
Yarnton RBL A
Division 3
4:2