Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
James Bound
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Q Zone Oxford
Shaun Taylor (c)
Julian Price
Reece Hancox
Katie Challen
Kevin Higgs
Matty Hearne
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Comments
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2018-01-08
Oracle B (Donkin)
Woodstock
Premier and Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Thame Snooker Club
2017-12-18
Thame A (Eels)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-12-11
Oracle B (Donkin)
Eynsham A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
Postponed due to weather
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Abingdon Conservative Club
2017-12-04
Abingdon Con A
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-27
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Simonds Cup 17/18
1:0
Postponed until further notice. LM
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-13
Oracle B (Donkin)
Littlemore RBL C (Bough)
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-11-06
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
Match to be played on 15/11/17
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-30
Oracle B (Donkin)
New Club A
Premier and Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Simonds Cup 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-23
Oracle B (Donkin)
Green Road A
Simonds Cup 17/18
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-10-02
Oracle B (Donkin)
Witney B
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2017/18
Snooker League 17/18
Woodstock Social Club
2017-09-25
Woodstock
Oracle B (Donkin)
Premier and Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-31
James Bound
Mic Bennett “hcap”
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-03-30
James Bound and John Donkin
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Sherman Pairs 16/17
120:160
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-03-20
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Division 1
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oxford Bowls Club
2017-03-13
Oxford Bowls Club A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-28
James Bound
Hasan Ali
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
3:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
James Bound and John Donkin
Lewis Moss and Richard Berry
Sherman Pairs 16/17
204:146
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-27
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Division 1
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-02-20
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-13
Q Zone A (Ali)
Oracle B (Bound)
Simonds cup 16/17
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-02-06
Oracle B (Bound)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
James Bound
John Donkin
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-31
James Bound
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-01-23
Witney A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2017-01-16
Oracle B (Bound)
Oracle A (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2017-01-09
Ashton A
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-12-31
Jason Poole
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Cup 16/17
0:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
Thame Snooker Club
2016-12-25
Jon Bishop
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy 16/17
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
The New Club
2016-12-25
Ian Bett
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 16/17
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-12-19
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton B
Simonds cup 16/17
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-12-05
Littlemore RBL E (McAllister)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-28
Oracle B (Bound)
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Ashton Club
2016-11-14
Ashton B
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-11-07
Oracle B (Bound)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-10
Oracle B (Bound)
Witney A
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-10-03
Oracle A (Carter)
Oracle B (Bound)
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-09-26
Oracle B (Bound)
Ashton A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-05-03
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Plate 15/16
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle D (Carter)
Eynsham A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
The New Club
2016-04-18
New Club A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-22
James Bound
Peter Franklin Routh
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-03-22
Ben Rowland
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-03-15
James Bound
Paul Chester
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-03-15
James Bound
Karl Walker “hcap”
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2016-03-07
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-02-29
Eynsham A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-28
Altaf Ali
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Highfield Social Club
2016-02-28
Pete Fearnley
James Bound
Walt Bradbury Trophy
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-23
Littlemore RBL B (Turner)
Oracle D (Carter)
Plate 15/16
1:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle D (Carter)
New Club A
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Cowley Workers Social Club
2016-02-15
Cowley Workers A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-08
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-02
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
Simonds cup 15/16
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Cup (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-31
James Bound
Rory MacIver
Walt Bradbury Cup
2:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Kidlington Green Social Club
2016-01-25
Green Road A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 1
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-18
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 1
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Oracle D (Carter)
Oxford Bowls Club B
Plate 15/16
1:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-04
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Simonds cup 15/16
0:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Sherman Pairs (Snooker15/16)
2015-12-31
Steve Blackman and Rory MacIver
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs
198:169
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Arthur Goodwin Handicap (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
James Bound
Julian Price
Arthur Goodwin Handicap
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Walt Bradbury Trophy (Snooker15/16)
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-31
James Bound
Paul Carter
Walt Bradbury Trophy
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-14
Oracle D (Carter)
Green Road B
Plate 15/16
4:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-30
Oracle D (Carter)
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Kennington
2015-11-23
Oracle A (Trafford)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-16
Oracle D (Carter)
Ashton A
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-11-09
Oracle D (Carter)
Cowley Workers A
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-02
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-26
Littlemore RBL A (Berry)
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-10-19
Oracle D (Carter)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Division 2
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Ashton Club
2015-10-12
Ashton A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Cowley Workers Social Club
2015-10-05
Cowley Workers A
Oracle D (Carter)
Division 2
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-09-28
Oracle D (Carter)
Witney B (Hedges)
Division 2
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2015/16
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-09-21
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle D (Carter)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 15/16
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-04-13
Kennington Social Club A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-03-23
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-17
James Bound
Neil Buckingham
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-03-17
James Bound
John Ayres
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Enysham SSC
2015-03-16
East Oxford Con
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
0:6
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2015-03-10
Warren Eels
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Kennington
2015-02-28
Mark Trafford
James Bound
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
0:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-23
Abingdon Con C
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
House Club
2015-02-16
House Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-09
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-02-02
Abingdon Con C
Thame B
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Arthur Goodwin Handicap Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-31
James Bound
Simon Charles
Arthur Goodwin handicap 2014/15
2:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2015-01-30
Julian price and Shaun Taylor
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
181:136
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Kennington
2015-01-26
Kennington Social Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-19
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Con A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Oxford Bowls Club
2015-01-12
Oxford Bowls Club A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2015-01-05
Abingdon Con C
Highfield A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
2014-12-30
Malcolm Bough and Peter Franklin Routh
Marc Reynolds and James Bound
Sherman Pairs 2014/15
0:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Walt Bradbury Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-24
James Bound
Peter Franklin Routh
Waltbradbury Trophy 2014/15
1:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Thame Snooker Club
2014-12-15
Thame A
Abingdon Con C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-12-08
Abingdon Con C
East Oxford Con
Division 3
5:1
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Q Zone Oxford
2014-11-24
Rileys (Oxford Uni)
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-17
Abingdon Con C
Littlemore RBL C
Colin Cuter Memorial Trophy 2014/15
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-10
Abingdon Con C
Cowley Con A
Sherlock Cup 2014/15
4:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-11-03
Abingdon Con C
House Club A
Division 3
6:0
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Workers Social Club
2014-10-27
Cowley Workers
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-10-20
Abingdon Con C
Kennington Social Club A
Division 3
3:3
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Cowley Conservative Club
2014-09-29
Cowley Con A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
2:4
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Abingdon Conservative Club
2014-09-22
Abingdon Con C
Oxford Bowls Club A
Division 3
4:2
ODBSA Snooker 2014/15
Snooker League 2014/15
Highfield Social Club
2014-09-15
Highfield A
Abingdon Con C
Division 3
1:5