Oxford and District Billiards & Snooker Association
Founded in 1926
Contact Us
Home
Katie Challen
Fieldside A
Tables
Tables (abbrev)
Results
Fixtures
Overdue results
Individual results
Handicaps
Breaks
Player table
Player table (abbrev)
Breaks table
Fieldside
Bob Chivers
Karl Walker “hcap”
Paul Robinson (c)
Richard Sambell
Steve Waters
Widen searches
Welcome guest. Please
login
to enter results, access members' contact details or search for matches.
Season
Competition
Location
Date
Competitor 1
Competitor 2
Division
Result
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2019-02-18
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Cowley Workers
Division 3
4:0
Snooker 2018/19
Snooker League 18/19
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2019-01-14
Oracle E (Gustafson)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Division 3
5:1
Snooker 2018/19
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
Kidlington Green Social Club
2018-12-03
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 18/19
0:4
Snooker 2018/19
Sherlock Cup 18/19
Js Sports Bar (Kassam Stadium)
2018-10-29
Js Sports Bar D (Wood)
Green Road B (Yarnton)
Sherlock Cup 18/19
4:0
Snooker 2016/17
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 16/17
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2017-03-27
Witney A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
The Colin Cutler Memorial Trophy 1/4 Finals16/17
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-20
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Woodstock
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
The New Club
2017-03-13
New Club A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-03-06
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Sherman Pairs 16/17
2017-02-28
Karl Walker and Mick Bennett
Shaun Taylor and Katie Challen
Sherman Pairs 16/17
237:104
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Kidlington Green Social Club
2017-02-27
Green Road A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-02-20
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Q Zone A (Ali)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Thame Snooker Club
2017-02-06
Thame A (Eels)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2017-01-23
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2017-01-16
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Simonds Cup 16/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-12-19
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Q Zone E ( Trafford)
Simonds cup 16/17
1:0
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Woodstock Social Club
2016-12-05
Woodstock
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-28
Q Zone B (Taylor)
New Club A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-11-21
Abingdon Con A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
5:1
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-14
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Green Road A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-11-07
Q Zone A (Ali)
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-24
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Thame A (Eels)
Premier
1:5
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Eynsham Sports And Social Club
2016-10-10
Eynsham A
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2016/17
Snooker League 2016/17
Q Zone Oxford
2016-10-03
Q Zone B (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-25
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle C (Merola)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-18
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle F (Ali)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-04-04
Oracle E (Taylor)
Abingdon Con A
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Thame Snooker Club
2016-03-21
Thame A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-03-14
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Woodstock Social Club
2016-03-07
Woodstock
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-29
Oracle C (Merola)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-02-23
Oracle E (Taylor)
Oracle A (Trafford)
Plate 15/16
0:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-22
Oracle F (Ali)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-15
Oracle E (Taylor)
Witney D (Hicks)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Abingdon Conservative Club
2016-02-08
Abingdon Con A
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-02-01
Oracle E (Taylor)
Thame A
Premier
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Spring) v2
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2016-01-25
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2016-01-11
Oracle E (Taylor)
Ashton A
Plate 15/16
4:2
Snooker 2015/16
Simonds Cup 15/16
Oracle Pool and Snooker Club
2015-12-21
Oracle E (Taylor)
Eynsham A
Simonds cup 15/16
4:0
Snooker 2015/16
Plate 15/16
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-12-14
Witney B (Hedges)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Plate 15/16
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-11-30
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Premier
2:4
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Rush (Witney Snooker Club)
2015-11-16
Witney D (Hicks)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
3:3
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Littlemore Royal British Legion
2015-10-26
Littlemore RBL C (Challen)
Oracle E (Taylor)
Premier
6:0
Snooker 2015/16
Snooker League (Autumn 2015)
Q Zone Oxford
2015-09-28
Oracle E (Taylor)
Littlemore RBL D (Bough)
Premier
4:2